Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandra Yepifanova
Lake Worth, Florida
 
Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 28-5 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
"BATTLE OF BOCA PART II" BY PUHAN – $6
October 24-27, 2020
Boca Raton, FL
A - Battle of Boca Women's Sin
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michaela Landry (288)   6-2;6-1
16 Emily Bi (165)   6-0;6-3
Q Sofia Rojas (22)   6-0;6-3
S Victoria Hu (6)   5-7;6-2;[10-8]
F Gianna Pielet (10)   6-1;6-4
ROLAND-GARROS JUNIOR CHMPS
October 4, 2020 - December 30, 1899
Paris, FRA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
L. Noskova
6-3;4-6;6-4
BATTLE OF BOCA
August 7-12, 2020
FL
Woman's Singles Flight "A"
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tara Malik (55)   6-1;6-0
16 Alexis Blokhina (10)   6-1;6-3
Q Emma Shelton (38)   6-1;6-1
S Elaine Chervinsky (12)   6-1;6-0
F
M. Carle
  6-4;6-1
INSPIRATION ACADEMY UTR
July 10-14, 2020
Bradenton, FL
Level-based Singles Women
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sasha Kiselova (177)   Wo*
16
J. Li
  6-2;6-3
Q Alexis Franco (47)   6-2;6-1
S Abigail Rencheli (9)   2-6;6-2;[10-5]
F Reese Brantmeier (1)   6-1;7-5
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Grant Ruiz
  6-2;7-5
32  
J. Kolodynska
4-6;7-5;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Mohr
7-5;6-3
JA MERIDA
November 25 - December 1, 2019
Merida, MEX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabella Kruger   6-4;6-2
32
L. Romero Gormaz
  3-6;6-2;6-2
16  
M. Guth
2-6;6-4;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabella Barrera-Aguirre   6-2;6-4
32
C. Spasojevic
  6-2;7-5
16 Gianna Pielet (10)   6-2;4-6;6-2
Q Reese Brantmeier (1)   6-3;6-3
S  
R. Montgomery
4-6;7-6(5);7-6(3)
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Mohr
  6-4;7-6(2)
16
J. Han
  1-6;6-2;6-2
64
S. Nahimana
  6-2;6-4
32
L. Fruhvirtova
  7-5;6-4
16
M. Nirundorn
  3-6;7-5;7-6(3)
Q Reese Brantmeier (1)   4-6;6-3;6-1
S
Q. Zheng
  3-6;6-4;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 25, 2020 at 2:04:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections