Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sage Loudon
Delray Beach, Florida
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 59-28 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Songles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashton Bowers (54)   6-3;6-1
32 Ella Suk (97)   6-2;6-1
16   Reese Miller (57) 6-4;6-4
16 Naomi Karki (70)   7-5;3-6;10-6
Q Ariel Madatali (26)   1-6;6-4;11-9
S   Elisabeth Dunac (56) 7-6;2-6;10-7
J5 NASSAU
November 18-23, 2019
Nassau, BAH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Genesis Whitelock (192)   6-0;6-4
16 Lauren Chisholm (626)   6-0;6-0
Q
C. Slowek
  6-3;6-2
S   Sophia Wang (68) 7-6(3);6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay (200)   6-2;7-5
32 Sandra Alonso (121)   6-2;6-4
16   Alexis Blokhina (14) 6-2;7-5
J5 BRIDGETOWN
October 21-26, 2019
Bridgetown, BAR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. King
  6-0;6-0
16 Madison Smith (77)   6-4;5-7;7-5
Q  
V. Mboko
6-3;6-1
J5 NOORD
October 14-19, 2019
Noord, ARU
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
V. Rodas Carcamo
  1-6;6-4;6-3
Q  
A. Jimenez Coello
6-4;4-6;6-4
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Stephanie Yakoff (14) 6-3;6-2
Q-W Catherine Walker (46)   6-1;6-3
S-W Emily Deming (5)   3-6;6-4;6-3
F-W   Skylar Moody (76) 6-3;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lia Melvin (125)   6-2;6-0
64 Nicole Hu (130)   3-6;6-3;6-1
32   Alexia Harmon (4) 6-1;6-4
4 Catherine Walker (46)   6-1;6-4
5Q Gayathri Krishnan (64)   7-5;3-6;1-0(1)
5 Lexington Reed (16)   6-4;6-4
QQ   Erica Jessel (15) 6-2;6-1
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 25-27, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Girls' 16 Singles Flight B
Girls' 16 Singles Crossover 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Elizabeth Choate (170)   6-0;6-1
RR   Olivia Sears (78) 7-5;6-3
RR Angie Zhou (109)   7-5;3-6;1-0
RR Brooke Thompson (204)   6-2;6-4
RR Marissa Pennings (151)   6-1;6-4
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rose Seccia (215)   6-4;6-0
64 Gabriella Goyins (47)   6-2;6-2
32 Skylar Moody (76)   4-6;6-2;6-3
16   Kate Kim (37) 6-3;6-4
5 Harper Santos (83)   6-2;6-3
QQ Lauren Joyce (87)   2-6;6-1;1-0(3)
CQ   Brooke Schafer (85) 6-2;6-3
J5 LA HABANA
June 24-29, 2019
La Habana, CUB
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Monteagudo
  6-2;6-2
16
S. Teran Rios Sofia Isa
  6-4;6-2
Q
I. Hernandez
  4-6;6-3;6-4
S
M. Martinez Hernandez
  2-6;6-4;6-1
F  
A. Cruz
6-1;6-1
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mikayla McKenzie (646)   6-0;6-1
32 Taly Licht (317)   6-0;6-0
16 Gabriella Goyins (47)   6-1;6-1
Q Olivia Bustos (207)   6-1;6-0
S Chelsea Bluestein (109)   7-5;6-2
F   Ahmani Guichard (34) 1-6;6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Cook (250)   6-3;1-6;1-0(8)
32   Amber McGinnis (59) 6-2;6-1
2   Paige Herremans (157) 6-1;1-6;1-0(8)
J5 GRAND CAYMAN
May 13-18, 2019
CAY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Avelar
  4-6;6-4;6-3
16 Lauren Rha (104)   6-4;6-1
Q   Jeanette Mireles (26) 6-2;6-3
J5 MONTEGO BAY
April 29 - May 4, 2019
JAM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mary Grace Armistead (64) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Meg McCarty (61) 7-5;6-4
1 Karsyn Evans (25)   6-3;6-4
2 Erica Jessel (15)   6-3;4-4Ret (ill)
3Q   Kate Kim (37) 7-6(5);6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Erica Jessel (15)   5-7;6-2;6-3
RR Sia Chaudry (62)   6-4;6-2
RR   Ylan Duong (79) 6-2;4-6;6-1
RR Isabella Chhiv (48)   6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lily Dounchis (171)   6-1;6-4
16 Ella Suk (97)   6-1;6-4
Q Ahmani Guichard (34)   6-4;6-3
S   Didi Bredberg Canizares (86) 6-1;6-2
PL Lara Smejkal (39)   7-6(8-6);6-3
WELLINGTON TC L6 CHMPS.
February 9-11, 2019
Oaces Tennis, Wellington, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kiersten Malmberg   6-0;6-0
16
D. Ramos
  6-3;6-3
Q Julia-Rose Siegler (352)   Wo (ill)*
S Noor Carrington (164)   6-1;6-1
F Violet Robbins (41)   5-7;7-5;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Linda Ziets-Segura (217)   5-3;4-2
16 Nadia Rodewald (176)   4-1;4-2
Q   Ahmani Guichard (34) 4-0;4-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emma Pell (156)   6-4;6-0
64 Reese Miller (57)   6-4;6-3
32   Karsyn Evans (25) 6-2;6-2
1-NE   Salma Farhat (31) 2-6;6-4;1-0(6)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabriela Rondon (188)   6-1;6-1
64  
Y. Yang
6-1;6-1
2
M. Oliveira
  6-1;6-3
3Q  
K. Lazarenko
6-2;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Erin Gray chooses La Salle
12/07 Luke McMullen chooses Salisbury
12/06 Emma King chooses Marist
12/06 Olle Wallin chooses Charlotte
12/06 Russell Willenborg chooses Salisbury
12/05 Adam Heilbronner chooses St. Lawrence
12/05 Jaden D'Abreo chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/05 Jesse McCurdy chooses Calvin
12/05 Matthew Nagel chooses Sacred Heart
12/05 Sabrina Mella chooses North Central (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 2:05:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections