Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lucas Brown
Plano, Texas
 
Rising Junior, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 52-20 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
L1 USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS
July 11-18, 2021
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eli Wood (106)   6-1;6-1
64 Hudson Rivera (11)   6-3;6-4
32   Jelani Sarr (17) 6-4;7-6
4 Jayanth Devaiah (71)   2-4;5-4;1-0(8)
5Q John Kim (35)   4-2;4-1
5 Landon Ardila (13)   4-5;4-0;1-0(6)
QQ   Michael Zheng (1) 4-1;4-1
L2 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
July 3-6, 2021
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mohan Yechuri (191)   6-1 6-1
16   Chase Thompson (21) 7-5 3-6 [10-7]
3 Kyle Totorica (46)   4-6 6-4 [10-7]
CQ Nathan Tserng (272)   6-3 6-1
CS Jerry Barton (45)   2-6 6-3 [10-4]
CF Luke Bollinger (82)   6-2 7-5
L3 CLOSED THE TEXAS SLAM
June 19-27, 2021
USTA Texas, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lucas Hornung (760)   6-1 6-0
64 David Daniel (786)   6-0 6-0
32 Jackson Morash (140)   6-2 6-0
16 Cristopher Cequea (207)   6-1 6-0
Q   Andrew Chang (26) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [13-11]
CQ   Benjamin McDonald (111) Walkover*
J3 CANCUN CUP
June 7, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Cancun, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
S. Arredondo
6-1;1-6;6-4
L4 OPEN BAD DAWG SECTION DESIGNATED
May 29-31, 2021
Bad Dawg Tennis, Melissa, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meethre Barot (163)   6-2 6-1
32 Lucas Hornung (760)   6-0 6-2
16 Anesh Jayasundera (214)   5-2
Q Kishan Kersten (182)   6-2 6-1
CITY OF GRAPEVINE MAIN STREET
May 15-16, 2021
Grapevine, TX
$Prize Money Singles A$
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cole Burnam (178)   6-2;6-2
Q Avery Zavala (67)   6-3;7-6(2)
J3 I EDICION SABANA BOWL
April 19, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Jose, CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Vallejo
6-3;4-6;6-2
J3 SAN JOSE
April 12, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Jose, CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Chambonniere
  6-1;6-2
16
W. Ribero Duarte
  6-4;6-2
Q   Braden Shick (9) 6-3;6-7(9);6-3
JB1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 29, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rohan Murali (7) 7-6(2);6-4
J1 INT'L OPEN OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
March 22, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jayden Templeman (17) 4-6;7-5;7-6(5)
J4 COPA CANCUN 2
February 22, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Tampico, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Alcocer
  6-1;3-6;6-4
16
S. Arredondo
  6-2;6-0
Q
F. Vogeli
  6-2;6-2
S  
E. Aguilera Gurrero
3-6;6-3;7-6(3)
J4 COPA CANCUN
February 15, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Cancun, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Sotelo
  6-2;6-2
16   Preston Stearns (28) 6-4;6-0
SAN ANTONIO, TX
February 6-8, 2021
San Antonio Tennis Association, Inc., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Stewart (76)   6-3 6-3
16 Nathan Tserng (272)   6-0 6-0
Q Nico Jamison (41)   4-6 6-4 6-1
S   Ethan Quinn (4) 6-3 1-6 6-3
PL Grant Lothringer (43)   3-2
J4 I EDICION SAN JOSE BOWL
January 18, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Jose, CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Nardo
  6-4;6-1
16  
J. La Serna
1-6;6-4;6-3
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 4-12, 2020
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zane Ford (16)   6-3;6-3
16 Jelani Sarr (17)   6-7(4);6-1;6-3
Q Jackson Armistead (32)   6-0;6-4
S   Ignacio Buse (10) 5-7;7-6(3);6-4
YOUTH TENNIS SAN DIEGO GRADE 5 CHMPS.
November 16-20, 2020
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Santiago Padilla Cote (49)   6-0;6-1
16 Rohan Murali (7)   2-6;6-1;6-0
Q Masato Perera (15)   3-6;7-5;7-5
S
W. Jenkins
  6-1;6-3
F Sebastian Sec (22)   6-0;6-2
J4 DAYTONA BEACH ITF
November 2, 2020 - December 30, 1899
USA, Daytona Beach, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Geschwind
  7-6(5);6-2
16 Azuma Visaya (18)   2-6;6-1;6-4
Q   Colton Smith (2) 6-4;6-4
J4 ORLANDO ITF
October 26, 2020 - December 30, 1899
USA, Orlando, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Klaassen
  6-1;6-2
16   Nedim Suko (31) 4-6;7-6(3);6-4
J4 ATLANTA ITF
October 19, 2020 - December 30, 1899
USA, Alpharretta, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Chin (65)   6-3;6-3
16   Ryan Colby (17) 6-3;6-3
KING DADDY SUPER CHAMP L3
October 3-5, 2020
King Daddy Sports, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Dubois (292)   6-0;6-1
32 John Butler (546)   6-1;6-0
16 Landon Ardila (13)   6-4;6-1
Q Deacon Thomas (90)   6-3;6-1
S Kyle Totorica (46)   7-5;6-2
F Alexander Cairo (8)   Wo (inj)*
GRAPEFEST TENNIS CLASSIC
September 19-21, 2020
Grapevine, TX
Open Singles Money Draw A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Andrew Chang (26) Wo*
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMP L4
September 5-7, 2020
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Davis (564)   6-2;6-2
32 Benjamin Zhou   6-2;6-2
16 Alex Koong (60)   6-0;7-5
Q Justin Lenderman (180)   6-1;6-3
S   Andrew Chang (26) Wo (inj)*
PL   Benjamin McDonald (111) Wo (ill)*
KING DADDY SPORTS/RACQUET PRO TOURNY
August 28-31, 2020
Houston, TX
A SINGLES
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Pierce Rollins 6-7(10);6-4;[10-8]
Q-W Noah Schachter (8)   Wo*
S-W   Ethan Silva (86) Wo*
F-SW   Abhimanyu Ramireddy (180) Wo*
2020 ORACLE ITA NATIONAL SUMMER CHMPS
August 7-12, 2020
College Station, TX
Men's Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Bulus
3-6;6-1;1-0
1   Hunter Harrison (147) 3-6;6-2;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Jason Shuler chooses Williams
7/26 Maya Youssef chooses UC Riverside
7/26 Laura Jipescu chooses Lincoln Memorial
7/26 Max Amling chooses Lamar
7/26 Arthur Begeaud chooses Lamar
7/26 Valentin Riveros chooses Merrimack
7/25 Damian Rosas chooses Texas A&M
7/25 Kayal Gownder chooses Texas A&M
7/24 Seth Hiatt chooses Cornell College
7/24 Orion Mason chooses Cornell College

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 27, 2021 at 2:04:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections