Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Delgado
High Point, North Carolina
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 45-23 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Amacher (190)   6-2;6-1
16 Bradley Bennett (218)   6-2;6-3
Q Preston Stearns (54)   3-6;6-3;6-4
S   Alexander Visser (13) 7-6;6-3
PL Douglas Yaffa (105)   6-0;6-2
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles RED
Boys' 16 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Bradley Neil (355)   7-6;7-6(9);6-0
RR   Parker Jacques (191) 4-6;4-4 Ret (pc)
RR   Michael Ross (41) 5-3;4-1
RR   Edward Tymes (95) 4-1;2-4;1-0(11)
CARY TENNIS CHMPS.
September 7-9, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ellis Short (59) 6-3;6-4
1 Daniel Dunac (307)   6-0;6-2
2   Arjun Mannan (222) 6-3;7-5
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Pierce Garbett (222)   6-4;6-1
64   Raghav Jangbahadur (30) 6-3;6-4
3 Steve Nguyen (57)   6-1;6-1
4Q Cameron Kruep (154)   6-1;6-1
4 Kane Kelley (59)   6-2;6-2
5Q Perry Di Giulio (32)   6-0;6-2
5 Andy Nguyen (23)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Quang Duong (10)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Kaylan Bigun (6)   Wo (inj)*
CS Davis Taylor (31)   4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
CF Mikkel Zinder (92)   6-0;6-1
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 26-28, 2019
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 16 Singles Flight A
Boys' 16 Singles Playoff Fligh 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Cooper Gordon (320)   6-7(4);7-6(6);12-10
RR Kreday Chandok (312)   6-1;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Raghav Jangbahadur (30)   6-2;6-1
64 Francisco Montana (161)   6-2;6-1
32   Nicholas Godsick (16) 6-3;6-3
4   Rohan Belday (26) 6-4;3-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Pitts (43)   6-4;6-4
16 Maxim Michaels (67)   6-4;6-4
Q Alexander Aney (111)   3-6;6-4;1-0(3)
S Jose Garcia (7)   6-3;6-4
F Carson Baker (12)   6-4;7-6(5)
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sawyer Severance (62) Wo (inj)*
2   Caden Corby (1000) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Astro Pilipovic (138)   6-3;6-1
16   Matthew Staton (17) 6-4;7-6(4)
2 Cole Henceroth (67)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Kaylan Bigun (6) 7-6(3);6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sanjeev Undamatla (83)   6-2;5-7;7-6(5)
16 Nathan Pitts (43)   6-3;6-3
Q Heath Waters (10)   6-1;6-3
S   David Saye (53) 6-0;6-1
PL   Jose Garcia (7) 7-6(6);6-3
NC JR. SPRING CLOSED CHMP.
April 19-22, 2019
Spencer Love Tennis Center, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Li   Wd (ill)*
16 Joseph Dougherty (486)   6-3;6-0
Q   Alec Fritzinger (246) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Foster Evans (284) 4-4Ret (quit)
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rahulniket Konakanchi (239)   6-4;6-0
32   Learner Tien (12) 6-2;6-2
2 Nicholas Herdoiza (45)   6-3;7-5
3Q Payton Young (92)   6-3;7-6(9)
3   John Lasanajak (49) 7-5;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Blake Queiroz (570)   6-1;6-3
32 Heath Waters (10)   6-3;7-5
16 Gabriel Avram (48)   6-3;6-2
Q   Vineet Ramesh (157) 6-0;2-0Ret (ill)
PL-S   Andrew Rundle (97) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aidan Kim (4) 6-3;6-2
1 Andrew Rundle (97)   6-2;6-1
2 Nathan Pitts (43)   6-3;6-3
CQ Nikita Filin (21)   6-1;6-4
CS Pavan Uppu (136)   6-2;6-4
CF   Jai Vallurupalli (126) 1-6;6-2;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Gu (227)   6-3;6-2
16 Otto Sewell (36)   6-2;6-3
Q Zane Ford (40)   6-3;6-4
S Thomas Faurel (24)   3-6;6-4;6-1
F   Niklas Yli-Piipari (64) 6-4;6-3
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Zayneh (741)   4-0;4-0
64 Will Cubitt (154)   4-1;1-4;4-1
32 Matthew Armbruster (185)   5-4(4);3-5;5-3
16   Ryan Mangiapane (254) 6-3;3-1Ret (ill)
4   Michael Ross (41) 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Kavina Amin chooses Middlebury
12/09 Sam Rudenberg chooses Grinnell
12/08 Mikayla Edquiban chooses North Central (IL)
12/08 Samantha Remis chooses Middlebury
12/08 Cole Hamilton chooses St. Lawrence
12/07 Brandon Do chooses Lamar
12/07 Carsten Balao chooses Berry
12/07 Camryn Stepp chooses Texas Tech
12/07 Morgan Cross chooses Arkansas
12/07 Justin O'Neil chooses Salisbury

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 03, 2019 at 2:05:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections