Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Samir Banerjee
Basking Ridge, New Jersey
 
Ridge High School
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 43-12 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Braden Shick (14) 6-4;2-6;6-2
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohan Sachdev (62)   6-0;6-3
64 Nathan Nguyen (31)   6-0;7-6(6);6-3
32 Luke Neal (21)   6-2;6-3
16 Connor Krug (18)   6-4;6-2
Q   Benjamin Shelton (5) 4-6;6-3;6-1
CQ   Ozan Colak (11) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alvaro Pedraza (81)   3-6;6-4;7-5
64 Kurt Miller (11)   4-6;6-2;6-3
32 Bjorn Swenson (54)   6-7;6-2;6-1
16 Samuel Landau (13)   6-2;6-3
Q Louis Cloud (25)   6-3;3-6;6-2
S Jack Anthrop (3)   6-3Ret (inj)
F   Luke Casper (4) 3-6;7-6;7-6
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight I
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adam Duan (81)   2-6;6-4;6-2
RR Eric Li (52)   6-3;6-4
RR   Nate Bonetto (13) 4-6;6-4;2-1 Ret (inj)
RR Luke Bracks (110)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vishwa Aduru (136)   6-3;6-1
32 Nicholas Wernink (403)   6-3;6-1
16 Filipe Costa (47)   7-5;6-3
Q Georgi Mavrodiev (82)   6-2;6-4
S   Phillip Jordan (20) Wo (inj)*
PL   Logan Zapp (12) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noelle Andrey Ampong (57)   6-4;6-3
32 James Delgado (23)   6-3;6-4
16 Ethan Quinn (18)   6-3;6-3
Q Victor Lilov (7)   6-1;3-6;7-5
S Aryan Chaudhary (11)   7-6(9);2-6;6-4
F JJ Tracy (20)   7-6(4);7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT SPORTIME BETHPAGE
February 22-24, 2019
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Cashin (202)   6-0;6-2
16 Connor Aylett (232)   6-1;6-2
Q Maxwell Kachkarov (90)   7-6(3);4-6;6-2
S   Ryan Fishback (4) 6-3;6-2
PL   Derek Hsieh (68) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Muhammad Dossani (53)   7-6;6-2
16 Daniel Kliebhan (116)   7-6;6-2
Q Trey Stinchcomb (108)   6-2;6-4
S Ethan Leon (79)   6-1;5-7;10-5
F   Jordan Chrysostom (54) 6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
January 19-21, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohan Reddy (93)   7-5;6-0
16 Sujay Sharma (138)   7-5;6-4
Q Jordan Paul (200)   6-2;6-1
S   Ryan Fishback (4) 7-5;6-7(6);6-3
PL   Kabir Rajpal (42) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Neal (21)   6-2;6-1
64 Bradley Yu (111)   6-3;6-2
32 Garrett Skelly (56)   6-3;6-2
16 Thomas Paulsell (8)   5-7;7-5;6-0
Q Zachery Foster (16)   6-4;6-2
S   Luke Casper (4) 6-1;7-5
PL John Kim (10)   Wo (inj)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Mercelina
  6-2;5-7;6-1
32   Aidan Mayo (2) 7-6(7);6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Wayand (76)   6-1;6-3
32 Alex Finkelstein (17)   6-3;7-5
16   Presley Thieneman (35) 6-2;1-6;6-1
16   Alex Ix (86) 4-6;6-4;1-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Sea Colony Recreation Assoc, Bethany Beach, DE
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ekansh Kumar (26)   6-0;6-3
16 Hudson Beaudoin (51)   6-3;2-6;2-3Ret (inj)
Q   Nathan Mao (40) 6-3;6-2
PL-S   Liam Krall (65) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Dominic Thiem to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
Head Graphene Touch Prestige Tour Racquets
Sale: $56.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucas Pouille
 
Prince Textreme Tour 100P (2015) Racquets
Sale: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
Volkl V-Sense 10 Tour Racquets
Sale: $169.99
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Head Graphene Touch Prestige Midplus Racquets
Sale: $75.96
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:03:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections