Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Samir Banerjee
Basking Ridge, New Jersey
 
Ridge High School
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 50-10 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
J4 DELHI
November 25-30, 2019
Delhi, IND
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
D. Munim
  6-0;6-2
Q
A. Dahiya
  6-0;6-2
32
A. Bhatia
  6-3;6-1
16
A. Pathange
  6-1;6-4
Q  
R. Galfinger
3-6;6-4;6-3
J5 NEWPORT
October 28 - November 2, 2019
Newport, CUW
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zamaan Moledina (119)   6-0;6-1
16 Jack Martuccio (176)   6-3;6-1
Q
S. Dominko
  6-3;7-6(3)
S Nathan Cox (37)   6-1;6-4
F Yannik Rahman (10)   6-2;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachery Foster (20)   6-4;6-1
32 Brayden Michna (7)   7-5;6-1
16 Ryota Fukushima   6-4;7-6(3)
Q   Braden Shick (12) 6-4;7-6(4)
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Braden Shick (12) 6-4;2-6;6-2
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohan Sachdev (63)   6-0;6-3
64 Nathan Nguyen (26)   6-0;7-6(6);6-3
32 Luke Neal (24)   6-2;6-3
16 Connor Krug   6-4;6-2
Q   Benjamin Shelton (5) 4-6;6-3;6-1
CQ   Ozan Colak (11) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alvaro Pedraza (85)   3-6;6-4;7-5
64 Kurt Miller (8)   4-6;6-2;6-3
32 Bjorn Swenson (38)   6-7;6-2;6-1
16 Samuel Landau (12)   6-2;6-3
Q Louis Cloud (19)   6-3;3-6;6-2
S Jack Anthrop (3)   6-3Ret (inj)
F   Luke Casper (4) 3-6;7-6;7-6
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight I
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adam Duan (83)   2-6;6-4;6-2
RR Eric Li (46)   6-3;6-4
RR   Nate Bonetto (7) 4-6;6-4;2-1 Ret (inj)
RR Luke Bracks (91)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vishwa Aduru (135)   6-3;6-1
32 Nicholas Wernink (393)   6-3;6-1
16 Filipe Costa (49)   7-5;6-3
Q Georgi Mavrodiev (82)   6-2;6-4
S   Phillip Jordan (20) Wo (inj)*
PL   Logan Zapp (12) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noelle Andrey Ampong (82)   6-4;6-3
32 James Delgado (22)   6-3;6-4
16 Ethan Quinn (18)   6-3;6-3
Q Victor Lilov (7)   6-1;3-6;7-5
S Aryan Chaudhary (11)   7-6(9);2-6;6-4
F JJ Tracy (17)   7-6(4);7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT SPORTIME BETHPAGE
February 22-24, 2019
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Cashin (202)   6-0;6-2
16 Connor Aylett (351)   6-1;6-2
Q Maxwell Kachkarov (103)   7-6(3);4-6;6-2
S   Ryan Fishback (8) 6-3;6-2
PL   Derek Hsieh (64) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Muhammad Dossani (72)   7-6;6-2
16 Daniel Kliebhan (89)   7-6;6-2
Q Trey Stinchcomb (81)   6-2;6-4
S Ethan Leon (79)   6-1;5-7;10-5
F   Jordan Chrysostom (54) 6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
January 19-21, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohan Reddy (87)   7-5;6-0
16 Sujay Sharma (128)   7-5;6-4
Q Jordan Paul (177)   6-2;6-1
S   Ryan Fishback (8) 7-5;6-7(6);6-3
PL   Kabir Rajpal (41) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Neal (24)   6-2;6-1
64 Bradley Yu (98)   6-3;6-2
32 Garrett Skelly (53)   6-3;6-2
16 Thomas Paulsell (8)   5-7;7-5;6-0
Q Zachery Foster (20)   6-4;6-2
S   Luke Casper (4) 6-1;7-5
PL John Kim (10)   Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/14 Makenzi Sells chooses Spring Arbor
12/14 Jacob Huppin chooses Montana State
12/13 Kristin Shiuey chooses Tufts
12/13 Naomi Cheong chooses USC
12/13 Gabriela Moss chooses Washington & Lee
12/13 Katherine Johnston chooses Wash U
12/13 Dominik Jakovljevic chooses BYU
12/13 Brooke Covington chooses St. Edward's (TX)
12/13 Cameron Sepahi chooses Haverford
12/13 Megan Bauer chooses Christopher Newport

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:03:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections