Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maxwell Exsted
Savage, Minnesota
 
Https://Twitter.Com/Max_exsted
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 44-15 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Mason Nguyen (33)   6-4;7-5
RR   AJ Mercer (29) 6-4;6-2
RR   A Filer (10) Wo (inj)*
RR   Quang Duong (11) 6-2;6-1
EDEN PRAIRIE LIFE TIME ATHLETIC WINTER
January 10-13, 2020
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic, Eden Prairie, MN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maddox Lundell (354)   6-0;6-1
16 Sam Rathmanner (265)   6-0;6-3
Q Ashton Adesoro (181)   6-1;6-3
S Will Lieberman (166)   6-0;6-0
F Nolan Ranger (201)   2-6;6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Franklin Liu (129)   6-2;4-6;6-2
64 Meethre Barot (143)   3-6;6-3;6-3
32 Piotr Andrzejewski (26)   6-2;6-0
16   Daniel Kong (73) 6-3;6-3
Q Kane Kelley (57)   1-0Ret (inj)*
S Easton Horricks (107)   4-6;6-3;1-0(5)
F   Lucas Coriaty (9) 6-2;6-2
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kohshi Ishibashi   6-3;6-7(7);6-3
64 Tim Vaisman   7-6(4);6-2
32
E. Kruppe
  6-0;6-2
16   Oliver Bonding 6-3;6-7(9);10-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luka Albreht   6-0;6-0
32 Tristan Dussault (7)   6-2;6-3
16 Boxiong Zhang   6-1;6-2
Q
F. Jiang
  6-1;6-2
S
A. Arcila
  6-4;7-5
F   Manas Dhamne 3-6;6-0;10-6
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cassius Chinlund (23) 6-3;1-6;12-10
1 Calvin Wang (81)   7-6(3);6-0
2 Kosei Ogata (104)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Krish Arora (5) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikith Surapaneni (357)   6-1;6-1
16   Asror Ismoilov (88) 3-5;4-2;1-0(7)
2 Joseph Lublinsky (178)   6-4;6-3
CQ Tygen Goldammer (151)   7-5;4-6;1-0(7)
CS Benjamin Willwerth (45)   6-4;6-3
CF Oumar Diallo (55)   6-4;6-3
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Naren Gudavalli (304)   6-0;6-0
64 Ajinkya Karnataki (129)   6-0;6-2
32 Marcel Latak (5)   6-2;7-6(1)
16 Benjamin Sparks (97)   7-6(11);6-0
Q Yubel Ubri (37)   6-1;6-4
S Cayden Wang (51)   6-4;4-0Ret (ill)
F Abhinav Chunduru (8)   7-6(5);6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Simon Caldwell (24)   6-0;6-2
64 Nathan Hernandez (77)   6-0;6-1
32 Ronan O'Dwyer (42)   6-3;6-3
16 Jacobus Smit (76)   6-0;6-3
Q   Roman Sancilio (9) 7-5;6-2
S   Cassius Chinlund (23) 6-1;4-6;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 George Rangelov (141)   6-1;6-0
16 Benedict Graft (213)   6-0;6-0
Q Nishith Rajesh (207)   6-1;6-3
S James Quattro (9)   6-1;6-2
F Francisco Salmain (2)   6-3;6-2
USTA NORTHERN SECTION CHMPS.
June 21-24, 2019
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rocky McKenzie (515)   6-0;6-0
16 Sam Rathmanner (265)   6-0;6-2
Q   Collin Beduhn (114) 6-3;6-3
PL-S   Ashton Adesoro (181) 1-6;7-6(1);1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Eric He (92) 6-1;6-3
1 Andrew Spurck (53)   6-3;6-1
2   Mattia Akcan (137) 7-5;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
HEAD Sprint Pro 3.0 Tennis Shoe Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/07 Tanner Preston chooses Capital (OH)
7/06 Zeynep Sena Sarioglan chooses Minnesota
7/05 Connie Ma chooses Stanford
7/03 Angie Zhou chooses Pomona-Pitzer
7/03 Marie Guillaume chooses Erskine
7/02 Muhammad Dossani chooses Cornell
7/02 Jamison McElfresh chooses Flagler
7/01 Sahana Raman chooses Middlebury
6/30 Linden Patterson chooses Davidson
6/28 Casey Hishinuma chooses CWRU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 07, 2020 at 3:22:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections