Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stephanie Yakoff
Fort Lee, New Jersey
 
CourtSense Academy
Rising Sophomore, Class of '23
 

Overall Record: 73-13 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Yashna Yellayi (51)   6-2;6-2
RR Iris Gallo (89)   7-5;6-4
RR Carrie Beckman (50)   6-3;4-6;6-4
RR   Maddy Zampardo (15) 6-2;7-6(3)
L3 EASTERN SUPER SIX @ NYTC
January 17-20, 2020
New York Tennis Club Indoors, Bronx, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emily Tannenbaum (94) 6-3Ret (inj)
2   Ella Baker (529) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Parker Fry (125)   6-1;6-3
64 Brooke Theis (81)   6-2;6-0
32 Julia Xiao (142)   6-0;6-2
16 Gabriella Soliman (65)   4-6;6-4;6-4
Q Kida Ferrari (62)   6-0;6-1
S   Katie Codd (20) 6-3;3-6;7-5
PL Eileen Wang (69)   6-1;6-0
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ena Koike (6)   6-3;6-0
64 Anya Murthy (23)   6-0;6-1
32 Priya Nelson (11)   6-1;6-3
16 Tatum Evans (11)   6-1;6-0
Q Brooklyn Olson (4)   6-2;6-3
S Sara Saito   6-1;6-2
F
K. Cross
  6-2;6-3
L1 REIS TC DEC. TRN NATIONAL SHOWCASE
December 6-8, 2019
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Anastasiia Gubanova (534)   6-1;6-0
S Eileen Wang (69)   7-5;6-7(5);1-0(7)
F Mia Kintiroglou (147)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rylie Hanford (33)   6-2;6-1
32 Daria Smetannikov (40)   6-2;6-3
16 Aubrey Nisbet (7)   6-2;6-0
Q Michelle Kleynerman (60)   6-1;6-3
S   Kiley Rabjohns (33) 3-6;6-4;6-4
PL Katie Codd (20)   6-2;6-3
EASTERN SWEET 16 AT APTC
November 15-17, 2019
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emma Sy (293)   6-2;6-0
Q Lorraine Bergmann (163)   6-1;6-0
S Theadora Rabman (18)   6-2;6-0
F Natalie Eordekian (76)   7-6;6-2
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2019
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Novak (89)   6-2;6-0
16   Alexandra Torre (52) 2-6;7-6;6-2
2 Ahmani Guichard (31)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Katie Dollens (85) Wo (inj)*
L1 WOTC SEPTEMBER CHMPS.
September 27-29, 2019
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Lulu Jenkins (598)   6-1;6-2
S Natalie Eordekian (76)   1-6;6-2;10-4
F Sena Selby (95)   6-4;6-3
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sage Loudon (10)   6-3;6-2
Q   Mika Ikemori (24) 6-4;4-6;6-1
S-N Isabella Chhiv (45)   6-3;6-3
F-N   Reese Miller (48) 2-6;6-2;6-4
L1 CROSS STRING TENNIS LABOR DAY CHMPS.
August 30 - September 2, 2019
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shakima Hotaki (509)   6-1;6-0
16 Sofia Allinson (503)   6-1;6-0
Q Mayjah Jean-Pierre (246)   6-4;6-1
S Madison Williams (165)   6-7(6);6-2;1-0(7)
F Sena Selby (95)   6-2;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Akasha Urhobo (2)   7-5;7-5
64 Ananya Annapantula (119)   7-5;6-4
32   Piper Charney (20) 7-5Ret (inj)
4   Ava Bruno (24) Wd (inj)*
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 26-28, 2019
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Girls' 16 Singles Flight B
Girls' 16 Singles Playoff Flig 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Reagan Welch (194)   6-4;6-1
RR   Kida Ferrari (62) 6-0;4-6;10-8
RR   Peyton Capuano (30) 7-5;1-6;10-4
RR Brooke Despriet (204)   6-2;6-4
RR Lauren Thomson (231)   6-2;6-0
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mary Bellia (110)   6-1;6-0
64 Julia Lares (180)   6-1;6-1
32 Emma Roeck (94)   6-1;6-3
16 Blanka DeMicheli (29)   6-3;6-2
Q Brooke Schafer (59)   6-3;6-3
S Dana Livson (17)   6-1;6-3
F   Lara Smejkal (26) 6-2;3-6;6-4
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles Flight #3
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff Flig
Girls' 14 Singles 3rd/4th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Claudia Perez-Garcia (263)   6-0;6-1
RR Kinaa Graham (52)   7-5;6-1
RR Emmi Kolyszko (12)   6-2;7-5
RR Carla Pacot (28)   7-5;6-2
RR   Lara Smejkal (26) 6-7(7)6-0;1-0(8)
L1 REIS TC JUNE TRN NATIONAL
June 21-23, 2019
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jordan Knowles   6-1;6-0
Q Amy Cui (183)   6-2;6-3
S Eileen Wang (69)   6-2;6-2
F Sophia Hatton (40)   4-6;6-3;1-0(9)
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Ats Llc, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tola Glowacka (100)   6-0;6-0
16 Lulu Wu (128)   7-6(4);6-2
Q Natalie Eordekian (76)   6-1;7-6(4)
S   Nadejda Maslova (56) 6-3;6-4
PL Elizabeth Tkachenko (51)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elena Mireles (28)   6-0;6-0
16 Radina Bakalov (99)   6-1;6-4
Q Polina Jorniak (66)   6-0;6-1
S Theadora Rabman (18)   6-2;6-2
F Victoria Zhao (64)   6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTIME SCHENECTADY
April 27-29, 2019
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Iantosca (179)   6-3;6-1
16 Gabriela Glickstein (218)   6-3;6-1
Q Juliette Nask (219)   6-2;6-2
S Erin Ha (42)   7-6(2);6-0
F Eileen Wang (69)   6-4;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2020 at 2:10:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections