Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Davis Taylor
Atlanta, Georgia
 
UTA Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 68-23 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Schwartz (198)   6-1;6-4
16 Nicholas Steiglehner (84)   5-7;6-0;1-0(4)
Q Vignesh Gogineni (50)   7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Gelber (278)   6-2;6-4
16 Wyeth Anzilotti (252)   6-3;6-1
Q Connor Hazard (111)   7-6(1);6-2
S   Robbie Young (131) 6-1;6-4
PL Robert Zhang (33)   Wo (inj)*
BURGER KING USTA SO. CLAY COURT
August 31 - September 3, 2019
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Davis (682)   6-2;6-1
32 Andrew Pietkiewicz (158)   6-0;6-7(5);6-1
16   David Saye (44) 1-6;6-3;6-3
4 Connor Hazard (111)   6-3;6-0
CQ Colin Tuttle (197)   Wo (pc)*
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Balthazor (366)   6-0;6-0
64 Cyrus Ahmad (86)   6-1;2-6;6-2
32 Quang Duong (10)   6-4;6-1
16 James Lian (14)   7-5;6-1
Q   Yannik Rahman (11) 6-2;6-4
CQ Jason Shuler (134)   6-4;6-1
CS   Andrew Delgado (11) 4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shrish Choudhary (124)   6-3;6-0
64 Thomas Faurel (21)   4-6;6-0;6-1
32 Ari Cotoulas (36)   6-7(4);6-1;6-3
16   Yannik Rahman (11) 6-2;6-4
5 Emil Grantcharov (61)   4-1Ret (inj)
QQ   Alexander Frusina (14) 6-1;6-2
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #1
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Fligh
Boys' 14 Singles 5th/6th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tristan Stringer (24)   6-1;2-6;7-5
RR Matthew Fullerton (82)   6-2;6-3
RR Kaiaitz Mendibe (61)   6-2;6-0
RR Nikita Filin (23)   6-2;7-5
RR Abhinav Chunduru (4)   6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kendrick Lash (350)   6-1;6-0
64 Holden Artz (390)   6-2;6-0
32 Jackson Kirby (79)   7-6;6-1
16 Walker Valentine (103)   6-0;6-0
Q Jake Kennedy (72)   6-1;6-1
S   Jose Garcia (9) 6-4;6-3
PL Jaxon Lamb (51)   Wo (inj)*
THE PEACH STATE CLOSED CHMPS.
May 24-28, 2019
One Love Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Johnson (997)   6-1;6-1
32 Kirkman Kiker (662)   6-2;6-2
16   Edward Tymes (99) 6-2;6-1
3 Nathan Wilson (439)   6-3;6-0
CQ Connor Evenson (265)   Wo (inj)*
CS Matthew Mitchell (163)   6-2;6-2
CF Marcel Dawson (228)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cal Riggs (58)   6-1;6-1
16 Arnesh Singh (108)   6-3;6-2
Q Humza Noor (81)   6-3;6-1
S   Brett Keeling (38) 6-4;6-1
PL Abhinav Chunduru (4)   6-0;2-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Peachtree City Tennis Center, Peachtree City, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor McDonald (193)   6-2;6-3
16   Alan Matyjas (126) 6-4;6-2
2   Owen Megargee (27) 6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aniketh Ayinala (295)   6-3;6-0
32 Jax Kirby (268)   6-2;6-0
16 Eric Suk (80)   6-2;6-2
Q Sanjeev Undamatla (96)   5-0Ret (inj)
S   Jose Garcia (9) 0-6;7-6;6-1
PL Lincoln Battle (83)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 AJ Mercer (26)   4-2;4-0
32 Augustin Miramontes (96)   4-0;4-1
16 Hudson Chris (200)   6-2;6-4
Q Nathan Pitts (47)   6-3;6-4
S Jose Murariu (76)   6-3;6-3
F   Robert Zhang (33) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kurt Miller (9) 6-1;6-3
1   Nicholas Steiglehner (84) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jaxon Lamb (51)   6-4;5-2 Ret (inj)
RR Meecah Bigun (15)   6-1;6-2
RR Kaylan Bigun (7)   2-0 Ret (inj)
RR Rahulniket Konakanchi (269)   6-1;6-4
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 23-25, 2019
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tucker Harris (766)   4-1;0-4;1-0(1)
32 Colin Tuttle (197)   0-4;4-1;1-0(5)
16   Ryan Mangiapane (230) 4-0;4-0
16   Ian Rasheed (69) 4-1;5-4(4)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikita Filin (23)   6-3;6-3
16 Nicholas Suhanitski (186)   6-3;6-2
Q   Aidan Kim (5) 7-5;6-3
PL-S   David Saye (44) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hayden Fisher (350)   6-0;6-0
16 Shay Gupta (72)   6-0;6-1
Q Charlie Piegza (254)   7-5;2-0Ret (inj)
S   Niklas Yli-Piipari (60) 7-6(4);1-6;6-2
PL Thomas Faurel (21)   Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Henry Hyden (667)   6-0;6-1
32 Jake Young (68)   5-7;6-4;1-0(3)
16 Rahul Sachdev (135)   6-2;6-2
Q   Eli Stephenson (64) 2-6;7-5;1-0(8)
PL-S Jaxon Lamb (51)   6-3;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Vallejo
6-1;7-6(5)
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 27-29, 2018
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mitchell Deames (43) 4-6;6-3;6-0
1 Joshua Kim (379)   4-6;6-1;1-0(5)
2 Pedro Garcia (223)   6-3;6-0
3 Kaustubh Holcomb (131)   6-7(3);6-1;1-0(9)
CQ Mathis Billman (193)   6-2;5-7;1-0(6)
CS Matthew Rundle (224)   7-5;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 Derek Wong chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/20 Wyatt Wright chooses Washington & Lee
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate
10/20 Sarah Forester chooses Linfield
10/20 Adam Neff chooses North Carolina
10/20 Misa Malkin chooses South Carolina
10/19 McKenna Koenig chooses USC
10/19 Carson Tanguilig chooses North Carolina
10/18 Max Bengtsson chooses Northwestern
10/18 Brody Millwood chooses Point

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Pablo Carreno Busta
 
Luxilon ALU Power Rough 16L String
Sale: $52.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Andrey Rublev
 
Luxilon Adrenaline 16 (1.30) String
Sale: $22.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $35.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  John Millman
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 16 String
Sale: $74.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 2:07:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections