Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thomas Faurel
Johns Creek, Georgia
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 50-18 #21 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Seth Sadikov (67)   6-2;6-0
64   Dylan Tsoi (19) 6-1;7-6(3)
3 Edward Yue (255)   6-2;6-2
4Q Mattia Akcan (162)   6-0;6-4
4 Rohan Murali (37)   6-3;2-6;1-0(8)
5Q   Quang Duong (10) 6-1;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Hughes Peus (115)   6-1;6-0
128 Darren Huang (43)   6-0;6-1
64   Davis Taylor (31) 4-6;6-0;6-1
3   Matthew Fuffo (190) 5-5Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikola Parichkov (322)   6-0;6-0
16   Alan Hua (74) Wo (inj)*
2   Humza Noor (81) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ben Reinauer (780)   6-0;6-0
64 Carter Pate (113)   6-4;6-2
32 Woodson McMillin (85)   6-4;6-0
16 Paris Pouatcha (20)   6-3;6-2
Q   Lincoln Battle (83) 6-2;6-1
CQ Walker Valentine (103)   6-2;4-6;1-0
CS   Eli Stephenson (64) 6-1;7-6
THE PEACH STATE CLOSED CHMPS.
May 24-28, 2019
One Love Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yogesh Karthikeyan (908)   6-1;6-0
32 William Nixon (710)   6-1;6-1
16 Peter Gottschalk (198)   6-2;6-4
Q Blake Hilsen (122)   6-1;6-3
S David Moreno (266)   6-0;6-0
F Heath Waters (10)   6-1;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Monahan (176)   6-1;6-1
16   Alexander Aney (120) 6-0;6-0
2 Reese Knoderer (209)   6-4;6-2
CQ Deven Carse (118)   6-0;5-7;10-8
CS   Nikita Filin (23) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Manning (56)   6-0;6-1
16 Geoffrey Mello (517)   6-3;6-2
Q   Kaylan Bigun (7) 4-6;6-3Ret (inj)
PL-S   Otto Sewell (39) Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Wirth (331)   6-0;6-2
32 Drew Hedgecoe (101)   6-1;6-2
16 Nathan Pitts (47)   6-4;6-3
Q   Yilin Luo (193) 6-4;4-2Ret (inj)
PL-S   Paris Pouatcha (20) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicholas Suhanitski (186) 7-6;2-6;1-0(5)
1   Nikita Filin (23) 6-1;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 1-4, 2019
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Malhar Patel (202)   6-2;6-2
32 Ajay Arul (597)   6-0;6-1
16 Samuel Sellers (357)   6-0;6-1
Q Tygen Goldammer (246)   6-3;6-3
S Jose Garcia (9)   6-3;6-1
F Noah McDonald (41)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Fernando Limon (137)   6-3;6-4
16 Brandon Mercado (100)   6-1;6-0
Q Justin Lyons (56)   6-2;6-4
S   Andrew Delgado (11) 3-6;6-4;6-1
PL   Davis Taylor (31) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jose Murariu (76) 6-4;6-3
1 Ivey Yelverton (525)   4-0;4-0
2 Parker McGowan (341)   4-1;4-0
3Q Jason Kim (186)   5-3;4-0
3 Asa Wong (680)   4-1;4-1
4Q   Daniel Cowan (477) Wo (inj)*
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Blake Hilsen (122)   6-2;6-0
64   Benjamin Kreynes (13) 6-3;6-3
2 Denan Zhao   6-1;6-2
3Q Joseph Hobbs (88)   7-6(4);7-5
3 Maxwell Exsted (5)   6-1;6-1
4Q
D. Wasantha
  5-3;4-0
4   Meecah Bigun (15) 5-7Ret (pc)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Arseneault
  3-6;6-0;10-2
32 Diego Herrera (103)   6-1;6-1
16 Paris Pouatcha (20)   6-4;6-1
Q   Rudy Quan (1) 6-2;6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 26-29, 2018
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Jenkins (448)   4-0;4-0
32 Jose Murariu (76)   4-0;4-0
16   David Saye (44) 4-0;4-0
16 Noah McDonald (41)   0-4;4-0;1-0(7)
Q   Eric Suk (80) 0-6;6-1;10-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate
10/20 Adam Neff chooses North Carolina
10/20 Misa Malkin chooses South Carolina
10/19 McKenna Koenig chooses USC
10/19 Carson Tanguilig chooses North Carolina
10/18 Max Bengtsson chooses Northwestern
10/18 Brody Millwood chooses Point
10/18 Michael Andre chooses Indiana
10/17 Raunak Sood chooses Santa Clara
10/17 Ariella Stepleman chooses Converse

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Viktor Troicki
 
Yonex EZONE DR 98 (310g) Blue Racquets
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Denis Kudla
 
Yonex VCORE 98 (305) Red Racquets
Sale: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Damir Dzumhur
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 v7 Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus Racquets
Sale: $175.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 2:06:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections