Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vincent Yang
Kirkland, Washington
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 55-18 #37 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Zhengqing Ji (109) 5-7;6-4;6-2
1-W Benjamin Sparks (54)   6-1;6-0
2-W Otto Sewell (35)   6-2;1-6;1-0(4)
3-W Matthew Johanson (120)   6-2;6-1
Q-W Jackson Caldwell (177)   6-2;6-2
S-W Cole Henceroth (63)   6-2;6-0
F-W   Ivan Savkin (89) 7-5;4-6;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jackson Caldwell (177)   6-3;6-0
32   Cooper Woestendick (2) 6-3;6-0
2   Kartik Mandla (38) 6-4;4-6;1-0(4)
SUNSET ATHLETIC CLUB BOYS
October 18-20, 2019
Sunset Athletic Club, Portland, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Richard Wang (259)   6-0;6-0
16 Aaron Yan (289)   6-2;6-0
Q Alex Feies (105)   6-2;6-3
S Aaron Yu (62)   6-2;6-2
F William Semler (98)   6-3;6-3
JUPITER SEPTEMBER ADVANCED
September 20-23, 2019
Jupiter Tennis Center, Edgewood, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Madhav Binu (15)   6-2;6-4
Q Atharv Vasisht (744)   6-2;6-3
S Rain Zhai (390)   6-3;6-1
F Brock Anderson (127)   5-7;6-1;1-0(3)
L4 BOYS @ EASTSIDE TENNIS CENTER
August 30 - September 2, 2019
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amar Kumar (557)   6-2;6-2
16 Adam Ketefian (249)   6-1;7-5
Q Alex Feies (105)   6-1;6-0
S   Calvin Wang (99) 7-6;6-2
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Arnesh Singh (122)   6-0;6-3
64 Noah McDonald (39)   6-1;6-4
32   Dylan Tsoi (25) 6-3;6-2
4   Sanjeev Undamatla (87) 4-0Ret (inj)
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nishesh Basavareddy (3) 6-0;6-0
2 Isaac Flanery (212)   6-1;6-0
3Q Nicholas Reeves (29)   6-3;6-4
3   Justin Lyons (56) 6-1;6-2
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #4
Boys' 14 Singles 15th/16th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Learner Tien (17) 6-0;6-2
RR   Rocco Mendez (155) 7-5;6-4
RR   AJ Mercer (29) 6-3;6-3
RR Payton Jim On (73)   6-4;4-6;6-1
RR Nicholas Snyder (137)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Budziwojski (210)   6-3;1-6;10-4
16 Siddarth Chava (438)   6-3;6-3
Q   Adam Sun (25) 6-4;6-3
PL-F   Soham Purohit (123) 3-6;6-2;10-7
PL-S Aaron Yu (62)   6-0;6-2
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tommy James (748)   6-0;6-0
16 Anjai Misra (897)   6-0;6-0
Q Kei Watanabe (252)   6-1;6-2
S William Semler (98)   6-2;3-6;1-0(6)
F Soham Purohit (123)   6-2;6-2
SEATTLE TENNIS CLUB ADVANCED
May 31 - June 2, 2019
Seattle Tennis Club, Seattle, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brady Oswald   Def (ns)*
32 Parker Reno-Zinn (677)   6-0;6-0
16 Kyle Lee (1011)   6-0;6-0
Q   Graham Clark (439) 6-4;6-4
UMPQUA VALLEY L4
April 5-7, 2019
Umpqua Valley Tennis Center, Roseburg, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Mike Chaldyshev (221)   6-0;6-0
S Kei Watanabe (252)   6-3;6-0
F Calvin Wang (99)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Di Staulo (45)   6-0;6-0
32 Declan O'Callaghan (80)   6-3;6-3
16 A Filer (11)   6-1;6-4
Q   Maxwell Exsted (3) 7-6(4);7-6(4)
CQ Brandon Vu (85)   6-0;3-6;1-0(4)
CS   Abhinav Chunduru (6) 6-3;4-6;1-0(6)
SEATTLE CITY L4 BOYS
February 22-24, 2019
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Wu (856)   6-0;6-0
16 Calvin Wang (99)   6-3;6-1
Q George Nunes (371)   6-2;6-3
S William Semler (98)   6-1;6-3
F Soham Purohit (123)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Duong (112)   6-1;6-2
16 Tyler Cox (300)   6-0;6-0
Q Ian Miller (28)   6-1;6-0
S Brandon Vu (85)   6-1;6-2
F Tyler Li (53)   6-1;7-5
L3-VANCOUVER TENNIS CENTER
January 18-21, 2019
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Declan Doan (808)   6-0;6-0
16 Luke Sarausad (310)   6-0;6-3
Q Russell Baldocchi (479)   6-1;6-4
S Aaron Yu (62)   6-3;7-6
F   Soham Purohit (123) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 14, 2020 at 2:08:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections