Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carson Baker
Daniel Island, South Carolina
 
Randy Pate Tennis Academy
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '24
 

Overall Record: 41-24 The Hardest Strength of Schedule
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tanner Povey (30) 4-6;6-0;6-3
2 Andres Wolf (214)   6-2;6-1
3Q Ninad Raut (203)   6-7(7);6-2;1-0(4)
3   Matthew Fuffo (231) 6-2;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tanner Povey (30)   7-6(3);7-5
64 Eli Stephenson (81)   6-4;6-3
32 Jonathan Irwanto (51)   6-3;2-6;6-4
16   Kaylan Bigun (10) 6-4;6-1
5 Raghav Jangbahadur (34)   6-2;6-1
QQ Andy Nguyen (16)   Wd (inj)*
CQ   Payton Young (94) 7-5;6-0
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #1
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Fligh
Boys' 14 Singles 5th/6th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Oskar Jansson (38)   6-16-3
RR Petro Kuzmenok (132)   3-6;6-3;6-3
RR   Jose Murariu (79) 1-6;6-4;6-3
RR AJ Mercer (21)   6-2;6-4
RR Alexander Razeghi (5)   6-4;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mateo Galvez (269)   6-2;6-1
16 Noah McDonald (43)   6-2;6-1
Q Daniel Kong (80)   6-1;6-4
S Quang Duong (7)   6-1;6-4
F   Andrew Delgado (8) 6-4;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reese Knoderer (220)   6-2;6-0
16 Cooper Woestendick (1)   6-1;6-3
Q Lucas Pak (89)   6-3;6-3
S Tommy Czaplinski (85)   6-4;6-2
F Alexander Aney (146)   6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Luke (24)   7-5;6-3
32 Heath Waters (13)   6-3;6-4
16 Jackson Kirby (78)   6-4;6-2
Q   Lincoln Battle (98) 6-4;6-4
PL-F Mathew Krusling (100)   4-6;7-5;1-0
PL-S Jaxon Lamb (60)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3: ONE LOVE TENNIS
April 20-22, 2019
One Love Tennis @ Lifetime Athletic, Pea, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Colby (33) 6-7;6-1;1-0
1   Leanid Boika (23) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cooper Williams (2) 6-1;6-2
1 Santiago Muhala (27)   7-5;6-3
2 Alexander Aney (146)   7-5;3-6;1-0(12)
3Q   Mert Oral (49) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Marko Mesarovic (29) 6-2;6-2
RR   Alexander Cairo (12) 6-2;6-0
RR Joseph Phillips (3)   6-1;6-4
RR Andrew Salu (46)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Quang Duong (7)   6-0;6-1
16 Alan Hua (66)   6-2;6-3
Q   James Rico (30) 6-3;6-1
PL-S   Connor Smillie (44) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alan Hua (66) 6-0;2-0Ret (ill)
1-W   Nico Jamison (42) 6-2;6-4
1-S Chase Cahill-Welsh (419)   6-2;6-1
2-S Shrish Choudhary (124)   6-1;6-3
Q-S Jayanth Devaiah (177)   4-1
S-S Holland Snell (91)   6-2;6-3
F-S Kai Mills (19)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Keeling (45)   6-2;6-3
32   Sebastian Gorzny (15) 6-4;6-2
2   Andy Nguyen (16) 6-4;6-4
LOW COUNTRY USTA NATIONAL L3
September 22-24, 2018
Moss Creek Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles - GROUP E
Boys' 14 Singles - Draw 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adrien Jippov (263)   2-6;6-2;11-9
RR Xander Barber (90)   1-6;6-3;10-1
RR Pierce Garbett (268)   6-1;6-3
Q   Santiago Cardenas (53) 7-5;6-2
S-W   Alan Hua (66) 6-4;6-1
F-NW Meecah Bigun (16)   6-0;3-6;10-5
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 14-16, 2018
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 14 Singles red
Boys' 14 Singles gold 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Kaustubh Holcomb (141) 6-2;6-3
RR Mark Armbruster (643)   7-5;6-1
RR   Joseph Phillips (3) 6-4;4-6;10-6
RR   David Saye (35) 6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Paul Hargitt chooses Wabash
8/20 William Fullett chooses Wofford
8/19 Tristan Boyer chooses Stanford
8/18 Quinn Snyder chooses Central Florida
8/17 Isabelle Popma chooses Eastern Michigan
8/16 Jennifer Fan chooses Wellesley
8/16 Claire Cutler chooses Hamilton
8/14 Jett Cole chooses UC Santa Barbara
8/14 Kennedy Harp chooses Huntingdon
8/14 Morgan Mumper chooses Huntingdon

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Diego Schwartzman
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $35.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
Solinco Hyper-G 17 String
Sale: $79.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Ryan Harrison
 
Babolat Pro Hurricane Tour 17 String
Sale: $89.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $35.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 20, 2019 at 2:44:46 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections