Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Akasha Urhobo
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
 
Tennis Prodigy Inc
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 39-7 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Qualifying
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
I. Perez De La Vega
  Def (ns)*
128 Gabrielle Bassette (37)   6-0;6-0
64
H. Kadi
  6-1;6-0
32 Samantha Herrera (156)   6-0;6-0
128
S. Kostic
  6-2;6-2
64 Gabriela Almanza (135)   6-1;6-0
32  
M. Andreeva
6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 16-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Noor Carrington (159) 4-6;7-5;1-0(9)
1 Brooke Dugarte (228)   2-6;7-5;1-0(8)
2 Nicole Giordano (333)   6-0;6-3
CQ Jimena Menendez (255)   6-4;7-6(4)
CS Frankee Hendricks (348)   6-0;6-2
CF Manuela Van Cotthem (263)   6-2;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH SECTIONAL
October 26 - September 2, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jenesie Burgos (334)   5-3;4-1
16 Anastasia Sereda (154)   5-3;4-0
Q Cade Cricchio (189)   4-1;4-1
S Sophie Llewellyn (17)   6-1;3-6;1-0(8)
F Noor Carrington (159)   6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Alexandra Borcich (63)   6-1;6-1
128   Stephanie Yakoff (5) 7-5;7-5
2 Annika Munson (147)   6-2;6-3
3Q Lakshya Motam (243)   Wo (inj)*
3   Kate Kim (33) 4-6;6-4;1-0(1)
ATA NATIONAL JR. CHMPS.
July 29 - August 2, 2019
American Tennis Association, Largo, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicole Massa (378)   6-0;6-0
Q Freta Trotty   6-0;6-1
S Aayana Evanson   6-1;6-0
F Hana Moss (232)   6-2;7-5
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yahli Noy (122)   6-0;6-2
64   Valeria Ray (11) 6-2;6-1
3 Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev (84)   6-2;6-2
4Q Peyton Philemon (134)   6-1;7-6(4)
4   Jacqueline Soloveychik (23) 5-7;6-3;1-0(7)
RICK MACCI INT'L SPRING BREAK CHALL.
March 23-25, 2019
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ava Grnja (410)   6-4;6-2
Q Chaniel Soffer (190)   3-6;6-3;10-6
S Jasmin Makela (81)   7-6(4);6-3
F Madison Dennett (338)   6-2;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 16-18, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cade Cricchio (189)   6-0;6-2
16   Anushka Khune (9) 6-4;6-4
2 Valeria Centeno (99)   6-2;6-3
CQ Paris Hudson (282)   5-3Ret (inj)
CS Marissa Pennings (154)   6-3;6-3
CF Anna Babayan (76)   6-1;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 MARCH QUALIFIER
March 9-11, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jessica Ramos (444)   7-5;6-1
16 Sophia Min (270)   6-3;6-1
RICK MACCI PRESIDENTIAL CHALLENGER L6
February 16-18, 2019
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
I. Torres
  6-2;6-1
Q Rona Rugara (25)   6-2;6-1
S Mia Garber (359)   6-2;6-1
F Kristina Despotuli (288)   6-0;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #678
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 15, 2020 at 3:00:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections