Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Valerie Glozman
Bellevue, Washington
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 32-3 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Riley Crowder (15)   6-0;6-4
RR Mariana Shulman (62)   6-4;6-1
RR Ellie Gyuro (87)   6-3;1-6;7-6(5)
RR Lucy Schmeil (66)   6-1;6-2
L4 CLOSED GIRLS SEATTLE CITY
February 21-23, 2020
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Riho Iijima (220)   6-1;6-1
Q Sylvia Eklund (157)   6-4;6-2
S Nina Moravek (125)   6-0;6-1
F   Lamija Avdic (14) 6-2;6-3
L5 GALBRAITH TENNIS CENTER
January 31 - February 2, 2020
Galbraith Tennis Center, Tacoma, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Corina Popa (261)   6-4;6-0
Q Joycie Lu (127)   6-1;6-0
S Annika Renganathan (90)   6-4;6-1
F Nina Moravek (125)   2-6;6-2;10-8
L3 GTC GIRLS - TACOMA
January 17-19, 2020
Galbraith Tennis Center, Tacoma, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Sebulsky (342)   Wd (ill)*
16 Aya Igaki-Meader (256)   6-2;6-2
Q Kaitlin Tan (77)   7-6;5-7;13-11
S   Jacqueline Soloveychik (26) 6-2;1-6;10-7
EASTSIDE TC NOVEMBER ADVANCED
November 29 - December 1, 2019
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nancy Cabanas (250)   6-3;5-7;12-10
Q Neena Feldman (92)   6-4;6-3
S Brooke Demerath (340)   6-1;6-1
F Mia Ljubas (205)   6-3;6-2
GTC NOVEMBER ADVANCED
November 8-11, 2019
Galbraith Tennis Center, Tacoma, WA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophie Buttorff (567)   6-0;6-0
16 Nicole Meyers   6-0;6-0
Q Madhumitha Satishbabu (360)   6-0;6-0
S Aiyana Abbott (220)   6-1;6-2
F
E. Nielsen
  1-6;6-2;10-7
STEAMBOAT ISLAND FALL ADVANCED
October 25-27, 2019
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Claire Lee (963)   6-0;6-1
Q Safija Nizamic (420)   6-7(5);6-0;10-8
S Charlize Yeh (259)   6-0;6-0
F Kate Ivens   6-0;6-1
GALBRAITH TENNIS CENTER GIRLS
October 18-20, 2019
Galbraith Tennis Center, Tacoma, WA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaylah Tan   6-0;6-0
16 Erika Ito (396)   6-4;6-3
Q   Amber Edmonds (90) 6-1;2-6;10-7
STEAMBOAT ISLAND LATE SUMMER ADV.
September 27-29, 2019
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia, WA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Yayoi Junior (701)   6-1;6-2
Q Ellie Gershaw (360)   6-0;6-0
S Aiyana Abbott (220)   6-1;6-0
F Kate Parsons (568)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/11 Makenna Thiel chooses California
7/10 Mike Miniter chooses St. Ambrose
7/10 Olivia Norbut chooses Wittenberg
7/10 Sidney Purks chooses Wittenberg
7/08 Daniela Porges chooses Davidson
7/08 Aaron Askew chooses Capital (OH)
7/08 Dylan Shook chooses Otterbein
7/08 Joshua Nelson chooses Redlands
7/08 Shahzeb Malik chooses Baldwin Wallace
7/07 Olivia Martinelli chooses New Haven

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 08, 2020 at 3:09:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections