Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ahmani Guichard
Seminole, Florida
 
Rising Junior, Class of '23 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 68-28 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
J4 PLANTATION ITF
May 10, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Plantation, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elisabeth Jones (13)   6-2;6-2
16   Mary Stoiana (11) 2-6;6-1;6-0
J4 CORAL GABLES
May 3, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Coral Gables, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Vrsalovic Gimenez
  6-2;6-0
16 Lexington Reed (7)   6-4;6-2
Q Sophie Llewellyn (7)   4-6;6-4;6-0
S   Mary Stoiana (11) 6-4;7-6(4)
L3 OPEN DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 26-30, 2021
Usta, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Ostrzygalo
  6-2 6-2
16   Emma Charney (9) 6-4 1-6 6-4
JB1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 29, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Juliette Nask (102)   6-2;6-1
32 Elise Wagle (37)   6-4;6-4
16   Elvina Kalieva (4) 6-2;6-3
J1 INT'L OPEN OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
March 22, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Cherico (13)   6-1;6-1
16 Aubrey Nisbet (33)   6-1;7-6(4)
F Kathryn Treiber (28)   6-1;6-3
64
G. Broadfoot
  6-1;6-2
32   Elvina Kalieva (4) 3-6;6-1;6-4
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alice Xu (41)   6-4;6-4
32 Karsyn Evans (19)   6-4;6-0
16 Bridget Stammel (6)   6-4;7-5
Q Meera Jesudason (18)   7-5;6-0
S   Eleana Yu (1) 6-3;6-2
PL Amelia Honer (23)   7-6(4);6-0
SARASOTA CASELY/CELSIUS $10,000 CLAY COURT
February 20-23, 2021
Sarasota, FL
Women's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maxence Lippens (365)   6-3;6-0
Q Cooper Jackson (108)   6-2;4-6;[10-6]
S  
A. Gamiz
7-6(4);6-1
KEY BISCAYNE, FL
February 6-8, 2021
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brooke Dugarte (199)   6-1 6-1
16 Sonya Macavei (12)   4-1 4-1
Q Sydney Sharma (110)   4-1 4-0
S Elisabeth Jones (13)   4-6 6-1 6-4
F   Sydni Ratliff (19) 6-3 6-4
SARASOTA CASELY/CELSIUS $10,000 CLAYS
January 30 - February 2, 2021
Sarasota, FL
Women's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Piotrowska (106)   6-2;6-0
16 Basant Kaur (106)   6-3;6-4
Q Anslee Long (53)   6-0;6-1
S  
L. Pulchartova
6-4;6-4
LAKELAND WINTER SECTIONAL
January 16-19, 2021
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brooke Dugarte (199)   6-1 6-2
16 Cade Cricchio (129)   6-1 6-0
Q Sophia Wang (31)   2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
S   Hope Moulin (72) 6-1 6-2
PL   Kaitlin Quevedo (19) 6-4 6-2
PTS NAPLES WOMEN'S $25K CLAY 1
January 4-10, 2021
Naples, FL
3rd Place Playoff
Group B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S
A. Amendola
  3-6;7-5;6-3
F   Katerina Stewart 6-2;6-2
RR Brooke Schafer (15)   7-6;6-2
RR   Reese Brantmeier (2) 7-5;6-0
RR Sydni Ratliff (19)   7-6;3-6;6-1
RR   Sonya Macavei (12) 6-4;6-4
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 4-12, 2020
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natalie Block (11)   6-4;6-0
32 Aubrey Nisbet (33)   7-5;4-6;6-1
16   Tatum Evans (2) 7-6(3);1-6;6-2
CASELY $10,000 CLAY COURT CHMPS.
November 21-25, 2020
Hollywood, FL
Women's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lakshya Motam (250)   6-0;6-4
16   Gianna Pielet (15) 7-6(5);6-4
INSPIRATION ACADEMY UTR $2000 TOURNAMENT
November 14-17, 2020
Bradenton, FL
Level-Based Singles Female
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hayley Roberts (38)   6-0;6-2
Q Emma Fernald (84)   7-6(6);6-2
S
A. Vrbenska
  6-7;7-6;[11-9]
F   Sofia Rojas (25) 6-3;6-7(7);[10-8]
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL
October 17-19, 2020
Usta Florida, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noor Carrington (82)   6-4;7-6(1)
16 Kaitlin Quevedo (19)   6-2;6-4
Q Paige Herremans (141)   6-1;6-3
S Sophia Wang (31)   4-0Ret (inj)
F   Natalie Block (11) 5-7;6-1;1-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE CO.
October 10-12, 2020
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ari Siegel (152)   6-3;6-2
16 Meagan Donovan (376)   6-0;6-2
Q Isabel Pacheco (125)   7-5;6-3
S Noor Carrington (82)   7-6(2);6-1
F Sophia Wang (31)   6-2;6-0
2020 LAKELAND ITA FALL CIRCUIT
September 26-29, 2020
Lakeland, FL
Women's 32
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Tuells Bonet
  6-1;6-1
16 Lindsay Thompson (143)   6-0;6-0
Q Valeria Sanchez (109)   6-3;6-0
S   Katja Wiersholm (10) 6-1;6-2
SARASOTA CASELY/CELSIUS $10,000
September 19-23, 2020
Sarasota, FL
Women's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Blake Rothchild (230)   6-1;6-0
Q Nada Dimovska   6-4;6-0
S   Hina Inoue (16) 6-1;6-1
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH SECTIONAL
August 29 - September 1, 2020
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathalie vanderReis (190)   6-2;6-1
32 Paradise Traub (257)   6-2;6-1
16 Sifa Butcher (204)   7-5;6-2
Q Akasha Urhobo (4)   6-1;6-3
S Anushka Khune (26)   6-4;6-1
F Kaitlin Quevedo (19)   6-1;6-0
SEMINOLE LAKE UTR
July 31 - August 4, 2020
Seminole, FL
Women's Open Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q
G. Caramelli
  6-0;6-0
S   Anslee Long (53) 6-3;2-1 Ret.
2020 ITA SUMMER CIRCUIT @ PALM BEACH
July 25-27, 2020
West Palm Beach, FL
Women's Singles-Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jamilah Snells   6-7;6-4;[10-8]
16 Sophia Fornaris (63)   7-5;3-6;[10-8]
Q Natalie Block (11)   7-5;6-4
S   Sydni Ratliff (19) 6-2;6-1
2020 ITA SUMMER CIRCUIT
July 18-21, 2020
Orlando, FL
Women's Singles A Draw
Matchplay
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Katja Wiersholm (10)   Wo*
Q   Kate Sharabura (47) 6-7(7);6-3;[10-5]
RR   Rachel Gailis (7) 7-6(3);6-3
2020 ITA SUMMER CIRCUIT @ BEERMAN FAMILY
July 4-7, 2020
Lakeland, FL
Women's A Back Draw II
Women's A Draw Official
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mary Boyce Deatherage (60)   4-1;4-1
Q Payton Andrews (109)   4-3(6);4-1
S Alara Hollyfield (96)   1-4;4-3(1);4-1
F   Anslee Long (53) 4-2;4-1
32   Elaine Chervinsky (5) 6-3;1-6;[10-4]
INSPIRATION ACADEMY $1000 UTR TOURNAMENT
June 19-23, 2020
Bradenton, FL
Level-based Singles Women
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Longpre
  6-0;6-0
16 Perri Howard (264)   6-3;6-1
Q   Sofia Rojas (25) 4-6;6-4;[10-6]
INSPIRATION ACADEMY TENNIS $1000 UTR
May 29 - June 2, 2020
Bradenton, FL
Level-Based Singles Women
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kate Halpern   6-0;6-0
16 Camila Sanchez (276)   6-2;6-0
Q   Emma Fernald (84) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 16, 2021 at 2:09:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections