Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brooklyn Olson
Bradenton, Florida
 
Inspiration Tennis Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 48-8 #11 on This Week's TennisRPI
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aida Oviedo (109)   6-1;6-0
J5 NASSAU
November 18-23, 2019
Nassau, BAH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sierra Rodgers   6-0;6-0
16 Nina Sidhu (377)   2-0;Retired
Q Maya Battle (309)   6-0;6-1
S Lindsay Zink (125)   6-3;7-6(2)
F Sophia Wang (68)   6-0;6-0
J5 NOORD
October 14-19, 2019
Noord, ARU
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
I. Barona Estrada
  6-0;6-0
Q
K. Solagnier
  6-4;6-1
S
N. Schou
  4-6;7-5;6-1
F
A. Jimenez Coello
  6-3;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Rashid (187)   6-0;6-1
64 Sofia Mazzucato (51)   6-1;6-2
32 Susanna Maltby (10)   6-2;6-2
16 Kinaa Graham (29)   6-2;6-1
Q Carla Pacot (35)   4-1
S Lamija Avdic (19)   4-6;6-4;5-3Ret (ill)
F   Theadora Rabman (20) 6-7(1);6-1;6-1
J4 KINGSTON
July 8-13, 2019
Kingston, JAM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katherine Dibbs   6-0;6-0
16
A. Jaskova
  6-4;6-7(4);6-4
Q Victoria Sasinka   6-2;6-0
S Nevena Carton (27)   6-2;6-2
F   Ava Catanzarite (23) 6-1;6-3
J4 NOORD
June 24-28, 2019
Noord, ARU
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Maduro
  6-0;6-2
16   Sofia Rojas (48) 7-6(1);6-0
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Manuela Van Cotthem (261)   6-0;6-0
32 Lea Wolfe (230)   6-2;6-0
16 Emma Fernald (103)   6-3;6-4
Q Minorka Miranda (87)   5-7;6-4;6-3
S Lexington Reed (16)   7-5;3-6;6-2
F Hope Moulin (106)   7-6(5);6-1
J4 SAN JOSE
May 20-25, 2019
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
H. Alfaro
  6-0;6-2
16  
R. Cardenas Rifka
6-4;7-5
16
V. Facuse
  6-0;6-0
Q
J. Ramirez
  6-0;6-0
INSPIRATION ACADEMY APRIL CLASSIC
April 27-29, 2019
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Nicole Cierniak (282)   6-1;6-0
S Evgeniya Pugina (300)   6-2;6-2
F Perri Howard (264)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kaitlyn Carnicella (17)   6-1;6-2
32   Liv Hovde (1) 6-3;6-4
2 Anna Neyestani (58)   6-3;6-0
3Q Adella Castaner (45)   6-2;6-1
3   Valeria Ray (10) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sabrina Ibarra (257)   6-0;6-1
16   Ahmani Guichard (34) 6-3;6-3
2 Kaitlin Quevedo (57)   6-1;6-0
CQ Ella Suk (97)   6-1;6-4
CS Lexington Reed (16)   6-4;2-6;10-2
CF Piper Charney (26)   Wo (pc)*
INSPIRATION ACADEMY JAN. CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Cecilie Wiche (473)   6-0;6-0
F Lara Nottoli (161)   6-0;6-0
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
R. Ueno
  6-2;6-1
64
G. Paskauskas
  6-2;6-1
32
M. Buchnik
  6-1;6-0
16 Lexington Reed (16)   7-5;6-3
Q Sara Saito   6-1;6-4
S
S. Roignot
  6-1;6-2
F   Clervie Ngounoue (2) 6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Erin Gray chooses La Salle
12/07 Luke McMullen chooses Salisbury
12/06 Emma King chooses Marist
12/06 Olle Wallin chooses Charlotte
12/06 Russell Willenborg chooses Salisbury
12/05 Adam Heilbronner chooses St. Lawrence
12/05 Jaden D'Abreo chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/05 Jesse McCurdy chooses Calvin
12/05 Matthew Nagel chooses Sacred Heart
12/05 Sabrina Mella chooses North Central (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 2:05:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections