Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brooklyn Olson
Bradenton, Florida
 
Inspiration Tennis Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 47-9 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Rashid (153)   6-0;6-1
64 Sofia Mazzucato (67)   6-1;6-2
32 Susanna Maltby (15)   6-2;6-2
16 Kinaa Graham (27)   6-2;6-1
Q Carla Pacot (47)   4-1
S Lamija Avdic (21)   4-6;6-4;5-3Ret (ill)
F   Theadora Rabman (25) 6-7(1);6-1;6-1
J4 KINGSTON
July 8-13, 2019
Kingston, JAM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katherine Dibbs (722)   6-0;6-0
16
A. Jaskova
  6-4;6-7(4);6-4
Q Victoria Sasinka   6-2;6-0
S Nevena Carton (23)   6-2;6-2
F   Ava Catanzarite (25) 6-1;6-3
J4 NOORD
June 24-28, 2019
Noord, ARU
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Maduro
  6-0;6-2
16   Sofia Rojas (53) 7-6(1);6-0
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Manuela Van Cotthem (283)   6-0;6-0
32 Lea Wolfe (215)   6-2;6-0
16 Emma Fernald (132)   6-3;6-4
Q Minorka Miranda (90)   5-7;6-4;6-3
S Lexington Reed (12)   7-5;3-6;6-2
F Hope Moulin (135)   7-6(5);6-1
J4 SAN JOSE
May 20-25, 2019
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
H. Alfaro
  6-0;6-2
16   Romary Cardenas Rifka 6-4;7-5
16
V. Facuse
  6-0;6-0
Q
J. Ramirez
  6-0;6-0
INSPIRATION ACADEMY APRIL CLASSIC
April 27-29, 2019
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Nicole Cierniak (298)   6-1;6-0
S Evgeniya Pugina (320)   6-2;6-2
F Perri Howard (264)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kaitlyn Carnicella (16)   6-1;6-2
32   Liv Hovde (2) 6-3;6-4
2 Anna Neyestani (66)   6-3;6-0
3Q Adella Castaner (50)   6-2;6-1
3   Valeria Ray (9) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sabrina Ibarra (233)   6-0;6-1
16   Ahmani Guichard (37) 6-3;6-3
2 Kaitlin Quevedo (63)   6-1;6-0
CQ Ella Suk (88)   6-1;6-4
CS Lexington Reed (12)   6-4;2-6;10-2
CF Piper Charney (35)   Wo (pc)*
INSPIRATION ACADEMY JAN. CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Cecilie Wiche (603)   6-0;6-0
F Lara Nottoli (166)   6-0;6-0
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
R. Ueno
  6-2;6-1
64
G. Paskauskas
  6-2;6-1
32 Mika Buchnik   6-1;6-0
16 Lexington Reed (12)   7-5;6-3
Q Sara Saito   6-1;6-4
S
S. Roignot
  6-1;6-2
F   Clervie Ngounoue (1) 6-3;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kaitlin Quevedo (63)   6-2;6-1
32 Emmi Kolyszko (26)   6-1;6-4
16 Sophie Llewellyn (18)   6-1;6-1
Q  
A. Azarko
7-6(8);2-6;10-8
LOW COUNTRY USTA NATIONAL L3
September 22-24, 2018
Moss Creek Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles -GROUP B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Emily Baek (22)   6-1;6-0
S Saray Yli-Piipari (36)   6-0;6-1
F Ella Faessler (112)   6-1;6-1
RR Gigi Hinson (262)   6-1;6-1
RR Jasa Roka (348)   6-1;6-1
RR Cherysh Henry (156)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/15 Jacqueline Stasny chooses Indiana
9/13 Rachel Marsh chooses Piedmont
9/12 Carter Morgan chooses South Carolina
9/12 Carolyn Reid chooses Sewanee
9/12 Julia Fliegner chooses Michigan
9/11 Loren Byers chooses Penn State
9/11 Vanessa Ong chooses UCLA
9/11 Lauren Kadow chooses Sewanee
9/11 Sophia Hatton chooses Clemson
9/10 Tiffani Nash chooses Missouri State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Svetlana Kuznetsova
 
Head Graphene 360 Extreme MP Racquets
Sale: $75.96
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lauren Davis
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 v7 Racquet
Sale: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Anett Kontaveit
 
Babolat Pure Strike 100 3rd Gen Racquet
Sale: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucie Safarova
 
Wilson Ultra 100 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $109.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 11, 2019 at 2:04:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections