Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brooke Wrigley
Bluffton, South Carolina
 
Van Der Meer Tennis Academy
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 33-18 #27 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chunmai Xue (141)   2-6;6-4;1-0(5)
16   Taylor Goetz (120) 6-4;7-5
2   Chaniel Soffer (194) 6-1;4-6;1-0(14)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brianna Baldi (47)   6-4;6-2
16 My-Anh Holmes (41)   6-1;6-1
Q Thalia Smith (14)   3-6;6-4;6-0
S   Saray Yli-Piipari (31) 2-6;7-5;6-3
PL   Keira Stewart (35) 6-0;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Fuger (102)   6-0;6-1
64 Reagan Mulberry (6)   6-2;6-1
32 Riley Crowder (12)   6-4;6-2
16 Sophie Hernandez (79)   6-0;7-6(2)
Q Claire An (11)   6-4;4-6;6-4
S   Bella Payne (2) 6-3;7-5
PL Eva Oxford (16)   6-4;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brooke LaFrenz (358)   6-1;6-1
64 Isabelle Tanjuatco (483)   6-1;6-0
32 Alana Boyce (33)   6-4;6-3
16 Brooke Schafer (86)   6-4;6-2
Q   Madeleine Rexroat (25) 6-7;6-3;6-1
CQ   Ella Suk (98) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Bustos (223)   6-0;6-1
16 Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev (67)   6-4;6-4
Q Kaitlin Quevedo (59)   6-1;6-4
S Ahmani Guichard (34)   7-6(3);7-5
F   Audrey Spencer (67) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brenda Yoris (201)   6-1;6-3
32 Kylie Elliott (304)   4-0;4-0
16 Maria Miroshnichenko (86)   6-3;6-2
Q Saray Yli-Piipari (31)   7-6(4);6-1
S Ella Suk (98)   6-2;4-6;1-0(7)
F   Brooke Schafer (86) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3: AMELIA CLASSIC
March 23-25, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Isabela Thornhill (130) 4-6;6-1;6-1
1 Rachel Black (409)   6-1;6-0
2 Isabella DeAgazio (399)   6-1;6-0
CQ Vibha Ramakrishnan (102)   6-2;6-4
CS   Riley Crowder (12) 6-3;4-6;10-6
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sophie Llewellyn (14) 6-0;6-1
1 Alisa Danilova (161)   7-6(7-0);6-3
2   Lexington Reed (16) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alisa Danilova (161)   7-6;3-6;6-0
16 Ada Grace Brown (85)   6-2;7-6(3)
Q   Cherysh Henry (166) 1-6;6-4;7-6(6))
PL Brenda Yoris (201)   6-4;7-5
PL-S   Yahli Noy (119) 6-1;6-3
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Rashid (171)   6-0;6-2
64   Ena Koike (4) 6-4;6-0
2   Maya Joint (7) 6-1;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sasha Kiselova (273)   6-0;6-1
32 Mary Boyce Deatherage (34)   6-3;6-2
16  
S. Situe
6-2;7-5
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU
11/16 David Hopper chooses St. Louis
11/16 Justin Cadeau chooses Howard
11/16 Kate Zhang chooses Colgate
11/16 Jurriaan Bol chooses UNC Wilmington
11/15 Sean Pesin chooses Colgate
11/15 Erin Yaroshuk chooses Rollins
11/15 Luke Johnson chooses Concordia (NE)
11/15 Kianna Oda chooses Gonzaga
11/15 Corina Spasojevic chooses South Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:57:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections