Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joseph Phillips
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Next Level Tennis
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '24 (SPR '24)
 

Overall Record: 44-18 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Harrison Lee (260)   6-0;6-1
64 Cameron Kruep (173)   6-2;6-2
32 Raghav Jangbahadur (34)   6-2;6-2
16 Jason Shuler (142)   6-4;6-4
Q Dylan Tsoi (25)   6-2;6-2
S   Cooper Williams (2) 4-6;6-1;6-4
PL Yannik Rahman (7)   6-3;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 16 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Hernandez (426)   6-0;6-2
64   Nicholas Mangiapane (55) 4-3Ret (inj)
3   Hunter Johnson (488) Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Frank Zhou (361)   6-3;6-4
32   Walker Stearns (92) 6-3;6-4
2 Cortland Grove (173)   6-2;6-2
3Q Jeremy Jin (279)   6-2;6-0
3 Waleed Qadir (40)   6-3;6-4
CQ Eshaan Dani (128)   6-0;6-0
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Graham Hadesman (274)   6-4;6-3
32 Jake Vassel (108)   7-6(5));6-4
16   Ekansh Kumar (26) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Keeling (45)   6-2;6-2
32 Alexander Cairo (12)   1-6;6-2;6-1
16   Nicholas Godsick (13) 6-2;7-5
3   Mert Oral (49) 6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Lee (317)   6-0;6-0
32 Luke Ruecker (88)   6-0;6-0
16 William Manning (59)   6-0;6-0
Q Paris Pouatcha (17)   6-4;6-1
S Yilin Luo (170)   6-0;6-1
F Vineet Ramesh (113)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
ONE LOVE TENNIS CHMPS. OF THE SOUTH
March 8-10, 2019
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Edward Tymes (95) Wd (admin)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Carson Baker (9) 6-1;6-4
RR   Ritesh Patil (20) 7-5;7-6(4)
RR Qidao Lian (40)   4-6;6-2;6-4
RR Alexander Razeghi (5)   6-4;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 23-25, 2019
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Tolbert (454)   4-0;4-0
32   Aditya Narayanan (74) 4-2;4-2
2 Connor Evenson (298)   2-4;4-1;1-0(5)
3   Eshaan Dani (128) 4-1;5-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivan Savkin (111)   6-2;6-2
16 Alex Dinkov (306)   6-3;4-6;1-0(10-6)
Q   Martin Mazev (19) 3-0Ret (inj)
PL-S   Andy Nguyen (16) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Fuchs (156)   6-2;6-2
64   Martin Mazev (19) 6-4;4-6;7-6(4)
1-N Vincent Yang (36)   6-3;6-3
2-N Emon van Loben Sels (37)   6-2;6-1
Q-N Jaxon Lamb (60)   6-7(2);6-2;1-0(9)
S-N   Sam Scherer (62) 6-3Wd (inj)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Artjoms Afanasjevs   6-0;6-1
64   Victor Lilov (7) 6-2;6-0
2  
J. Gethin
4-6;6-3;10-5
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Fischer (190)   6-0;6-4
32   Alexander Cairo (12) 6-3;6-1
2 Connor Smillie (44)   6-1;6-3
3 Christian Gonzalez (80)   6-2;6-3
CQ James Lian (14)   3-0Ret (inj)
CS   Will Mayew (17) 6-4;6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 26-29, 2018
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul Wang (347)   4-0;4-1
32 William Marshall (337)   4-0;4-1
16   Gabriel Avram (42) 5-3;4-0
16   Woodson McMillin (92) Wo (inj)*
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 14-16, 2018
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 14 Singles green
Boys' 14 Singles gold
Boys' 18 Singles gold 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jackson Stone (656)   6-2;7-5
RR Alexander Wells (931)   6-0;6-0
RR Carson Baker (9)   6-4;4-6;10-6
RR Vivek Ramesh   3-6;6-0;11-9
RR Vivek Ramesh   3-6;6-0;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Paul Hargitt chooses Wabash
8/20 William Fullett chooses Wofford
8/19 Tristan Boyer chooses Stanford
8/18 Quinn Snyder chooses Central Florida
8/17 Isabelle Popma chooses Eastern Michigan
8/16 Jennifer Fan chooses Wellesley
8/16 Claire Cutler chooses Hamilton
8/14 Jett Cole chooses UC Santa Barbara
8/14 Kennedy Harp chooses Huntingdon
8/14 Morgan Mumper chooses Huntingdon

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  John Isner
 
Prince Textreme Beast Pro 100 Longbody Racquet
Sale: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
Wilson Ultra 95 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $229.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Head Graphene Touch Prestige Midplus Racquets
Sale: $75.96
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tim Smyczek
 
Wilson Ultra Tour Racquet
Sale: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 20, 2019 at 2:44:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections