Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maya Joint
Grosse Pointe, Michigan
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 67-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Margaux Molyneux (280)   6-2;6-2
16 Michelle Ryndin (121)   6-2;6-1
Q Diana Zuba (117)   6-1;6-0
S Isabella Marquart (19)   6-2;6-3
F Elisabeth Dunac (62)   6-0;3-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anne Moody (95) 6-4;6-3
1 Maicy McCarty (353)   6-3;6-0
2 Olivia Sears (88)   4-1;4-0
CQ Juliette Nask (249)   4-1;1-4;10-6
CS Yana Gaskell (297)   6-2;6-2
CF Lulu Wu (144)   6-2;6-1
J5 BUCHAREST
August 27 - September 1, 2019
Bucharest, ROM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Pantaia
  7-6(2);2-6;6-2
16  
E. Omiccioli
4-6;6-3;6-4
J5 CHISINAU
August 19-24, 2019
Chisinau, MDA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Ciubotaru
6-1;6-3
J5 ASCHHEIM
July 22-28, 2019
Aschheim, GER
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
K. Samardzic
6-2;3-6;6-1
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles Flight #4
Girls' 14 Singles 7th/8th
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff Flig 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Mika Ikemori (28)   2-6;6-0;6-2
RR Mira Filiberti (120)   6-4;6-4
RR Arissa Dang (591)   6-1;6-0
RR Angela Huang (44)   6-2;6-1
RR   Alice Otis (43) 3-6;7-5;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chloe Siegfort (231)   6-1;6-0
64 Romika Shokohi (386)   6-2;6-3
32 Lilly Black (90)   6-0;7-5
16 Ellie Myers (63)   6-4;5-7;6-1
Q   Bojana Pozder (32) 6-4;6-1
CQ Sydney Morris (188)   6-2;7-5
CS   Natalie Stasny (70) 3-6;6-4;1-0(10-4)
SEMI DISTRICT MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 7-10, 2019
Plymouth Canton Educational Park, Canton, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gaby Gryzenia (689)   6-0;6-1
Q Madeline Sullivan (604)   6-0;6-0
S Andrea Teofilovic (287)   6-1;6-1
F Angie Zhou (117)   6-2;6-3
J5 CHRISTIANSTED
May 20-25, 2019
ISV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Sanchez
  7-5;6-2
16   Natalia Perez (8) 2-6;7-6(3);6-3
J5 CHRISTIANSTED
May 13-18, 2019
ISV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Whitney King (140) 4-6;6-2;7-6(4)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Akari Matsuno (52) 1-4;4-2;4-1
RR   Eileen Wang (121) 2-4;4-3;4-3
RR Sahana Raman (146)   3-4;4-2;4-1
RR Rose Hayes (64)   4-2;4-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophie Schwartz (221)   6-2;6-0
16 Isabella Marquart (19)   6-2;6-4
Q Naomi Karki (63)   6-4;7-6
S Adella Castaner (48)   4-6;6-3;10-8
F Elisabeth Dunac (62)   6-7;6-3;10-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Westwood Racquet Club, Erie, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nibedita Ghosh (68) 6-1;6-3
1 Amelia Gorman (167)   6-3;7-6(2)
2 Rylie Hanford (35)   6-2;6-2
CQ Emily Parkerson (280)   6-4;6-2
CS Sydney Sharma (108)   7-5;6-1
CF Ujvala Jupalli (89)   5-2Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L3
January 19-20, 2019
Riverside Racquet Club, Hamilton, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kortney Reed (476)   6-0;6-2
16 Sylvia Gray (274)   6-4;6-1
Q Sophie Herrman (148)   6-0;6-4
S Lauren Long (58)   6-2;6-1
F Natalie Stasny (70)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Susanna Maltby (12)   6-2;6-3
32   Allyce Gaborik (164) 7-5;6-2
2 Mia Thomann (158)   6-2;6-3
3Q Sanjana Reddy (208)   4-6;6-4;1-0(10-5)
3   Akari Matsuno (52) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anya Murthy (27)   6-1;5-7;6-1
64 Alexandra Malysheva (193)   6-3;6-4
32   Kinaa Graham (33) 6-0;6-1
1-NE Kamila Wong (200)   1-6;6-2;1-0(6)
Q-NE Aubrey Nisbet (16)   Wo (inj)*
S-NE Tanya Fan (103)   6-2;6-7(7);1-0(7
F-NE Salma Farhat (26)   3-0Ret (inj)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128  
E. Ivanova
2-6;6-3;7-5
1 Pearl Navratik (272)   6-1;6-0
2 Brooke Wrigley (8)   6-1;6-0
3Q  
L. Chu
2-6;6-2;10-6
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Peyton Capuano (35) 4-6;6-4;6-2
1 Emily Novikov (100)   7-6;6-0
2 Susanna Maltby (12)   6-1;6-4
3 Violet Robbins (47)   6-2;6-4
CQ Jacqueline Soloveychik (25)   6-0;6-1
CS   Sia Chaudry (52) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 3-5, 2018
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sara Jankovic (364)   6-1;6-0
32 Sonia Mehta (314)   6-0;6-2
16 Mira Kernagis (140)   6-1;6-0
Q Mia Thomann (158)   6-1;6-2
S Thea Latak (1)   6-7(2);6-3;6-3
F Isabella Marquart (19)   7-5;5-7;7-6(6)
USTA MIDWEST L3
October 20-21, 2018
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reka Patel (260)   6-3;6-3
16 Ashlie Wilson (178)   6-1;7-5
Q Isabella Marquart (19)   7-5;6-3
S Macy Hitchcock (78)   7-6(5);4-6;1-0(9)
F Ananya Annapantula (96)   0-6;6-4;1-0(6)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 Vishwa Aduru chooses CWRU
10/21 Sarah Hamner chooses South Carolina
10/21 Georgia Hosking chooses Southern Utah
10/21 Corinne Farid chooses Navy
10/21 Derek Wong chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/20 Wyatt Wright chooses Washington & Lee
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate
10/20 Sarah Forester chooses Linfield
10/20 Adam Neff chooses North Carolina
10/20 Misa Malkin chooses South Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Barbora Strycova
 
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Magdalena Rybarikova
 
Yonex EZONE 98 (305g) Racquets (Lime Green)
Sale: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Timea Bacsinszky
 
Babolat Pure Strike VS Tour Racquets
Sale: $14.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Agnieszka Radwanska
 
Dunlop Srixon Revo CV 3.0 F LS Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 2:05:22 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections