Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Audrey Spencer
Olathe, Kansas
 
Rising Junior, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 42-8 #63 on This Months's Hot 100
L2 EDMOND, OK
May 22-25, 2021
Edmond Center Court, Edmond, OK
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Brownback (65)   6-1 6-0
32 Elsha Valluru (503)   6-1 6-0
16 Abby Gaines (76)   6-1 6-3
Q Lucy Schmeil (101)   6-3 7-5
S   Victoria Zhao (38) 6-2 6-2
PL   Elena Daskalova (40) 6-1 3-6 [10-6]
L1 USTA GIRLS' 16 SECTIONS INVIT. CHMP.
May 1-5, 2021
Racquet and Health 91, Tulsa, OK
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alden Russell (122)   6-3 6-4
64 Hayley Roberts (37)   6-3 6-3
32 Lauren Monti (122)   6-4 6-4
16   Shyla Aggarwal (41) 3-6 6-0 7-6(1)
4 Anna Nguyen (80)   6-0 6-4
CQ Sophia Yang (16)   7-5 6-4
CS   Claire An (11) 7-6(4) 6-0
L3 OPEN SCOTTSDALE, AZ
April 17-19, 2021
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anagha Shankar (185)   6-1 6-3
16 Carla Pacot (80)   6-0 6-2
Q Ella Brownback (65)   6-0 6-2
S Sophie Hernandez (45)   6-1 6-2
F Anna Wiskowski (27)   7-6(4) 6-2
L3 OPEN SIOUX FALLS, SD
March 20-22, 2021
Huether Family Match Pointe, Sioux Falls, SD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megan Johnson (574)   6-0 6-0
16 Madison Liu (89)   6-0 7-5
Q Zoe Adkins (107)   6-1 6-3
S Jennifer Jackson (63)   6-1 6-1
F Elena Daskalova (40)   2-6 6-4 [10-3]
USTA MV G16 #3
February 13-15, 2021
Kickingbird Tennis Center, Edmond, OK
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alice Hsu (306)   6-1 6-0
16 Atra Biria (134)   6-4 7-5
Q Sarah Yan (150)   6-2 6-1
S Cody Huang (87)   6-2 6-1
F Elena Daskalova (40)   7-5 6-4
OVERLAND PARK, KS
February 6-8, 2021
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liza Tankimovich (188)   6-2 6-2
16 Sydney Langer (181)   6-0 6-4
Q Sari Woo (63)   6-1 6-4
S Meg McCarty (74)   6-3 6-1
F   Amber Yin (11) 6-1 7-5
USTA MV G16 #2
January 30-31, 2021
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Audrey Brown (325)   6-4 6-2
Q Caitlin Flower (131)   6-1 6-2
S Sarah Yan (150)   6-2 6-1
F Kinley Vanpelt (29)   7-6(4) 6-3
USTA MV G16 #1
January 16-18, 2021
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Skye Madatali (206)   6-2 6-0
16 Elle Kotre (222)   6-3 6-2
Q Lera Alexin (77)   6-1 6-0
S Bryson Langford (228)   6-3 6-3
F Kinley Vanpelt (29)   4-6 6-2 [10-3]
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT @ WICHITA STATE
September 26-29, 2020
Wichita, KS
Women's A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Lorenz (233)   6-1;6-1
16   Brooklyn Olson (4) 6-1;6-2
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT @ LAWRENCE, KS
September 19-22, 2020
Lawrence, KS
Women's A Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Saidhujaeva
  7-5;6-2
16  
C. Manu
6-3;6-1
L3 USTA MV BG 16 #2
September 12-14, 2020
Edmond Center Court, Edmond, OK
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elizabeth Gilbert (474)   6-3;6-2
Q Elle Kotre (222)   6-2;6-2
S Zoie Epps (72)   6-4;6-2
F   Amber Yin (11) 6-2;6-2

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 09, 2021 at 2:07:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections