Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Abhinav Chunduru
Plano, Texas
 
8th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 43-24 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMP L4
September 5-7, 2020
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Thomas (120)   6-3;6-3
32 Nishil Gandhi (201)   4-2;5-4(3)
16   Alexander Frusina (3) 6-0;6-2
3 Mateo Galvez (222)   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
CQ Qidao Lian (87)   Wo (inj)*
CS Mohan Yechuri (200)   Wo (inj)*
CF Francesco Cordova (39)   0-1Ret (inj)*
NEW TNT DFW SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
August 8-10, 2020
TNT Tennis, Grapevine, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rider Yeaman (207) 6-2;6-2
1 Daniel Moeller (564)   6-2;6-1
2 Siddhartha Lama (224)   6-1;2-6;10-8
CQ Kaemon Shiao (771)   6-1;6-0
CS Nathan Tserng (216)   7-6;6-4
CF   Prathinav Chunduru (14) 6-4;1-3Ret (inj)
NEW ARLINGTON TC/METROPLEX SCMZ
July 11-13, 2020
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sanjaya C Kodali (459)   Wd (inj)*
16 Austin Davis (654)   6-3;6-0
Q Tejas Ram (168)   4-6;7-5;1-0(3)
S   Nicolas Arts (98) 6-1;6-0
PL William Wang (202)   6-3;1-6;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Declan Galligan (35)   6-4;6-3
RR   Easton Horricks (92) 7-6(5);6-2
RR Mason Nguyen (33)   6-3;4-6;7-6(5)
RR   Edward Wang (43) 3-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikola Parichkov (291)   6-3;6-0
16 Carter Pate (97)   7-5;6-2
Q Rohan Belday (18)   6-7;6-4;1-0(4)
S   William Manning (47) 6-3;0-6;1-0(5)
PL   Jimin Jung (37) Wo (inj)*
CORPUS CHRISTI SC EXCELLENCE
February 1-2, 2020
Corpus Christi Tennis Association, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Benjamin Kiblinger (415)   7-6(5);3-6;6-3
Q Andrew Hayward (308)   6-1;7-6(2)
S   Alexander Frusina (3) 6-2;5-7;6-1
F-NE   Mihir Amte (375) 6-3;1-3Ret (inj)
RBC WEALTH MGMT. HTA HOUSTON SC
January 18-20, 2020
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aidan Twamley (891)   6-1;6-1
32 A Paravasthuramesh (449)   4-2;4-0
16   Dong Thanh Do (9) 2-4;4-1;1-0(12)
3 Gabriel Xu (90)   4-1;1-4;1-0(5)
CQ Fate Roe (145)   4-2;4-1
CS Gopal Koduri (121)   4-1;5-4
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joao Fonseca   6-2;6-4
64   Cooper Williams (2) 6-3;6-2
2   Alexandre Vrel-nagel Wo (pc)*
AUSTIN TENNIS ACADEMY SUPER CHAMP
November 16-18, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Akanksh Bandaru (261)   3-6;6-4;6-1
16 Roshin Kamath (265)   6-3;6-2
Q Nishil Gandhi (201)   7-5;6-3
S   Diego Herrera (35) 6-2;6-3
PL   Prathinav Chunduru (14) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chika Nwaozuzu (169)   6-4;3-6;1-0(14)
16 Matthew Johanson (116)   1-0Ret (inj)*
Q   Arnesh Singh (133) 6-7(11);6-2;1-0(7)
PL-S Holland Snell (84)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F   Jackson Caldwell (137) 4-6;6-1;1-0(7)
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Dylan Tsoi (26) 6-1;6-2
Q-W Rohan Belday (18)   Wo (inj)*
S-W   Lucas Coriaty (8) 6-1;6-4
F-SW Yuki Asako (61)   6-3;3-6;6-3
ACE TENNIS SERVICES RICHARDSON SCMZ
August 31 - September 2, 2019
Ace Tennis Services LLC, Richardson, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abishek Anand (429)   6-3;6-1
32   Sahil Savasere (117) 6-2;6-0
2 Gabriel Shu (340)   5-7;6-2;1-0(8)
3Q   Kishan Kersten (131) Def (ns)*
BOB FAULKNER SCMZ
August 17-19, 2019
Cascades Country Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Reid Aaron (317) 6-4;7-6
1   Jackson Morash (175) 5-4Ret (inj)
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ibrahim Carrington (68)   6-2;6-4
64 Hamilton Huitt (134)   6-0;6-0
32 Chika Nwaozuzu (169)   6-4;6-2
16 Francisco Salmain (3)   6-3;7-5
Q Andrew Ena (25)   6-4;7-6(4)
S Mark Krupkin (21)   4-6;6-4;6-2
F   Maxwell Exsted (5) 7-6(5);6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Di Menna (100)   6-1;6-3
64 Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-1;6-0
32 Zach Friedland (110)   6-3;6-1
16 Oliver Narbut (17)   7-5;6-4
Q Jagger Leach (11)   7-5;6-3
S   Maximus Dussault (4) 6-2;6-1
PL Roman Sancilio (13)   6-4;2-6;6-1
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #3
Boys' 14 Singles 5th/6th
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Maxim Michaels (53) 6-2;7-6(3)
RR Nicholas Snyder (203)   6-3;6-3
RR   Greyson Casey (66) 6-2;7-6(2)
RR   Davis Taylor (24) 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Roger Federer joins us for the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph v13 Tennis Racquet Review 🐐🇨ðŸ
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 22, 2020 at 2:06:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections