Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Valeria Ray
Doral, Florida
 
Doral Academy
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 56-10 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carolyn Brodsky (236)   6-0;6-0
16 Kate Kim (39)   6-3;6-4
Q Valeria Centeno (84)   6-3;6-2
S   Lara Smejkal (44) 6-1;4-6;1-0(6)
PL   Carri Hayes (25) 7-5;6-1
BROWARD CHMPS. @ CORAL SPRINGS
October 5-7, 2019
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alda Moreno (332)   6-0;6-0
S
N. Sartz-Lunde
  6-4;6-1
F Isabela Thornhill (138)   6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hayley Shay (256)   6-1;6-1
64 Akasha Urhobo (1)   6-2;6-1
32 Kavya Karra (88)   6-3;6-4
16   Lara Smejkal (44) 6-0;6-2
5   Lauren Joyce (83) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amanda Aponte (670)   6-0;6-0
16 Isabella DeAgazio (417)   6-1;6-0
Q Lexington Reed (15)   6-4;6-1
S Ahmani Guichard (32)   6-3;6-4
F Minorka Miranda (92)   6-3;6-7(5);6-1
BROWARD SUMMER CHMPS.
June 22-25, 2019
Cypress Hammock Park, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Sophia Roig (441)   6-1;6-0
S Arielle Benayoun (658)   6-0;6-0
F Sifa Butcher (247)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabel Pacheco (74)   6-1;7-5
32 Abby Nugent (31)   6-4;6-1
16 Blanka DeMicheli (36)   6-0;6-0
Q Hope Moulin (110)   6-4;6-3
S   Emma Charney (9) 7-5;5-7;1-0(8)
PL Amber McGinnis (63)   2-1Ret (inj)
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 11-14, 2019
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Manuela Van Cotthem (290)   6-0;6-0
16 Donatella Guarnieri (184)   6-0;6-1
Q Kayla Dean (378)   6-3;6-2
S Maria Drobotova (53)   Wd (pc)*
F Jasmin Makela (69)   6-3;6-2
FHSAA CLASS 3A INDIVIDUAL TOURN.
May 1-3, 2019
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' Singles Ghost Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alena Kusok   6-0;6-0
S Aminah Moffett   6-4;6-1
F   Imani Graham (56) 4-6;6-2;10-3
FHSAA CLASS 3A TEAM CHMP.
May 1-3, 2019
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alena Kusok   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maryia Hrynashka (70)   6-2;6-2
32 Mika Ikemori (27)   6-4;6-7(4);6-3
16   Ria Bhakta (8) 6-1;2-6;6-4
3 Brooklyn Olson (3)   6-4;6-1
QQ Kate Kim (39)   6-2;6-0
CQ Alexia Harmon (4)   2-6;6-3;1-0(4)
CS   Liv Hovde (1) 6-3;6-2
DECOTURF HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS TEAM CHMPS.
March 15-17, 2019
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles Girls B Divi 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sara Isabel Snyder (76) 6-3;7-6
RR   Jessie Young (66) 7-5;2-6 Abandoned
RR Maggie Cannata   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Baek (21)   6-2;6-2
16 Lexington Reed (15)   6-4;6-4
Q   Didi Bredberg Canizares (101) Wo (inj)*
PL-S   Ahmani Guichard (32) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ava Esposito Cogan (183)   4-0;4-1
16 Morgan McCarthy (152)   4-1;4-2
Q Isabela Thornhill (138)   4-0;4-0
S Emma Roeck (85)   4-1;4-1
F Ahmani Guichard (32)   4-1;4-0
USTA FLORIDA L3
January 12-15, 2019
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Basant Kaur (281)   6-2;6-0
16 Regina Alcobe-Garibay (86)   6-1;6-0
Q Blake Rothchild (172)   6-1;6-2
S Ada Jane De Alcantara (109)   6-3;6-1
F Sophie Llewellyn (14)   6-2;6-3
BROWARD NEW YEAR'S KICKOFF CHMPS.
January 5-7, 2019
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Audelia Morin Kougoucheff (453)   6-1;6-0
Q Anetmarie Perez (282)   6-0;6-0
S Akasha Urhobo (1)   6-2;7-5
F
J. Choi
  6-1;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 17-19, 2018
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jasmin Makela (69) 6-4;6-4
1 Tatiana Zelenko (183)   6-3;6-2
2 Kayla Dean (378)   6-0;6-2
CQ Didi Bredberg Canizares (101)   6-3;6-2
CS Anslee Long (141)   6-3;6-3
CF Rachel Swan (352)   6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/22 Santo Carroccia chooses Drew
10/22 Kendall Byers chooses UNC Asheville
10/21 Vishwa Aduru chooses CWRU
10/21 Sarah Hamner chooses South Carolina
10/21 Abigail Venham chooses Piedmont
10/21 Georgia Hosking chooses Southern Utah
10/21 Corinne Farid chooses Navy
10/21 Derek Wong chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/20 Wyatt Wright chooses Washington & Lee
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - STRING
  Ashleigh Barty
 
Head Hawk Touch 17 String Anthracite
Sale: $59.94
Feedback
 
  Petra Kvitova
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Sale: $42.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
Head Prestige Pro Overgrip White 3 Pack
Sale: $32.97
Feedback
 
  Carla Suarez Navarro
 
Luxilon 4G 16L (1.25) String
Sale: $46.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 2:06:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections