Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ronit Karki
East Brunswick, New Jersey
 
Garden State Tennis Center
7th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 63-24 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
L3 OPEN WEST POINT, NY
May 1-3, 2021
Matchpoint, West Point, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rush Slivjanovski (423)   6-0 6-0
16 Samarth Deepudass (305)   6-0 6-1
Q Kiran Raval (420)   6-1 6-0
S Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-0 6-4
L3 CLOSED EASTERN SUPER SIX @ SPORTIME
April 23-26, 2021
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Kotzen (290)   6-1 6-1
16 Jordan Chang (85)   6-3 6-3
Q   Ethan Ohm (93) 7-5 6-3
PL-S Santiago Salazar Garza (236)   7-5 4-6 [10-8]
PL   Dominick Mosejczuk (32) 6-2 6-4
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Weber (95)   6-4;6-4
32 Nicholas Patrick (23)   6-3;7-6(5)
16   Ian Bracks (24) 6-3;1-6;6-3
3 Vincent Yang (50)   4-6;6-1;1-0(4)
CQ   Dillon Beckles (25) 6-2;6-1
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abhinav Chunduru (31)   6-0;6-1
32 Troy Kudrjavtsev (109)   6-2;6-2
16   Andrew Ena (10) 6-4;6-2
Q-NE   Braeden Gelletich (32) 6-1;6-3
SOUTH ABINGTON TOWNSHIP, PA
February 6-8, 2021
Birchwood Tennis & Fitness Club, South Abington Towns, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Asher (225)   6-1 6-2
16 Aarav Patel (196)   6-2 3-6 6-2
Q   Ritwik Hota (48) 2-6 6-2 6-2
PL-S Arjun Prabhakar (28)   Walkover*
PL Albert Hu (205)   Walkover*
SPORTIME SYOSSET CHMPS.
January 22-24, 2021
Sportime-Syosset, Syosset, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Coleman Merce (131)   6-1 6-2
16 Miles Kelly (378)   6-1 6-1
Q Yu Tanimoto (203)   6-3 7-5
S Connor DuVally (313)   6-2 6-3
F   Dylan Atkinson (254) 7-6(7) 2-6 [10-3]
J5 ARROWHEAD TENNIS ITF
January 18, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Medford, USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Kaligis (1144)   6-1;6-0
16   Eric Li (38) 6-1;6-1
ITF J5 MAIN DRAW WILD CARD QUALIFIER
December 18-20, 2020
Manchester, CT
Boys singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Lorenzetti (293)   6-1;5-7;[10-8]
16   Brett Gloria (242) 6-4;6-1
2020 ITA WINTER CIRCUIT
December 11-14, 2020
Chatham, NJ
Men's Group B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Andrew Sinai (103) 6-2;7-6(4)
CQ Ethan Carr (318)   4-1;4-0
CS Ryan Patrick (354)   Wo*
CF   Liam Birnie (231) 1-4;4-1;4-1
L5 EASTERN CHMPS. @ MOUNTAINSIDE
November 26-29, 2020
Mountainside Racquet Club, Mountainside, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Owen Kilmer (676)   6-2;6-1
16 Andrew Kotzen (290)   6-1;6-4
Q Ryan Sun (406)   6-2;6-1
S Pedro Cattaruzzi (510)   6-4;6-3
F Sadhista Linga (576)   6-4;6-2
L4 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED @PATC
November 13-15, 2020
Park Avenue Tennis Center, Oakhurst, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dylan Atkinson (254) 6-0;6-3
1 William Robinson (695)   8-5
2 Dominick Mosejczuk (32)   Wd (inj)*
CQ   Aditya Vyas (195) 8-6
L5 CHMPS. @ POINT SET
October 30 - November 1, 2020
Ats Llc, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arthur Wang (697)   6-0;7-5
16 Connor DuVally (313)   6-0;6-7(5);10-8
Q Christian Pak (649)   6-1;6-1
S Julian Messina (145)   6-3;6-0
F Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (436)   6-2;6-4
L3 EASTERN SUPER SIX @ COURTSENSE
October 9-12, 2020
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Kennedy (10)   6-2;3-6;11-9
16 Andrew Gordon (100)   1-6;6-1;10-5
Q Dominick Mosejczuk (32)   6-4;2-6;10-7
S   Braeden Gelletich (32) 6-1;6-3
PL Shri Keshav Murugesan (43)   Wo (inj)*
L6 GST CHALLENGER, THONAS EDISON PARK
September 25-27, 2020
Gameset Tennis, Edison, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Tan   6-1;6-3
Q Nicolas Gritz (640)   7-5;6-3
S Aditya Vyas (195)   6-3;3-0Ret (inj)
F   Ethan Ohm (93) 6-4;7-6
L4 SUPER SIX SEPTEMBER @ MATCHPOINT
September 5-7, 2020
MatchPoint Tennis Club, Goshen, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aarush Kumar (74)   6-3;7-5
16 Andrew Gordon (100)   6-1;6-4
Q Nicolas Iantosca (14)   6-2;6-3
S Dominick Mosejczuk (32)   6-4;6-0
F   Braeden Gelletich (32) 6-3;6-4
L4 SUPER SIX @ UTICAWON
August 27-30, 2020
UTICAWON Tennis @ Mott Tennis Center, Utica, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tomas Andreotti (296)   6-1;6-1
16 Malik Trail (151)   6-1;6-1
Q   Jordan Reznik (9) 7-5;6-7(4);1-0(5)
PL-F Anirudh Dhanwada (52)   6-1;6-7(5);1-0(4)
PL-S Dominick Mosejczuk (32)   6-1;6-4
L5 EARLY AUGUST CHMPS. @ MOUNTAINSIDE
August 7-9, 2020
Mountainside Racquet Club, Mountainside, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Clarke (43)   6-3;6-3
Q Jordan Papadopoulos (50)   6-1;6-0
S James Sacco (368)   6-1;7-6(4)
F Aryan Badlani (73)   6-1;6-4
L4 SUPER SIX @ SPORTSPLEX
July 30 - August 2, 2020
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matias Feoli (168)   6-4;4-6;10-5
16   Dominick Mosejczuk (32) 6-3;6-7(2);10-7
AMERICAN CLAY COURT NATIONALS
July 10-13, 2020
Chatham, NJ
Boys 14's
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Matisse Farzam (12) 6-0;6-0
RR Bradley Deeds (149)   6-1;6-4
RR Elijah Max Calaquian .   6-1;6-2
RR Jacob Jones (166)   6-1;6-2
RR Santiago Salazar Garza (236)   7-6(2);6-7(7);[10-7]
NORTHEAST UTR COLLEGE SERIES
June 26-28, 2020
Chatham, NJ
Level-based singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Arman Ganchi (413)   6-4;7-5
RR   Aidan Kwong (301) 6-3;6-2
L5 MARCH CLASSIC @ NEW SHREWSBURY
March 6-8, 2020
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alex Tran (906)   6-1;6-2
Q Faris Shehata (181)   6-1;6-4
S   Miles Kelly (378) 6-3;6-4
L5 COURTSENSE @ BOGOTA RC EASTERN CHMPS.
February 21-23, 2020
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Maravillas (468)   6-3;6-4
16 Tyler Bush (336)   6-0;6-4
Q Krishnadhev Jammula (299)   6-3;6-4
S Neel Krishnaswamy (106)   6-4;6-2
F Vivek Laddha (381)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
GR Racquet and Fitness, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Clayton Anderson (93) 7-5;7-5
1   Nicolas Iantosca (14) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 04, 2021 at 2:08:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections