Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ronit Karki
East Brunswick, New Jersey
 
Garden State Tennis Center
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '26
 

Overall Record: 47-13 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
L4 SUPER SIX @ SPORTSPLEX
July 30 - August 2, 2020
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matias Feoli (262)   6-4;4-6;10-5
16   Dominick Mosejczuk (37) 6-3;6-7(2);10-7
L5 MARCH CLASSIC @ NEW SHREWSBURY
March 6-8, 2020
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alex Tran (1115)   6-1;6-2
Q Faris Shehata (312)   6-1;6-4
S   Miles Kelly (367) 6-3;6-4
L5 COURTSENSE @ BOGOTA RC EASTERN CHMPS.
February 21-23, 2020
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Maravillas (571)   6-3;6-4
16 Tyler Bush (454)   6-0;6-4
Q Krishnadhev Jammula (429)   6-3;6-4
S Neel Krishnaswamy (86)   6-4;6-2
F Vivek Laddha (569)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
GR Racquet and Fitness, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Clayton Anderson (107) 7-5;7-5
1   Nicolas Iantosca (91) 6-1;6-1
L3 EASTERN SUPER SIX @ SPORTIME BETHPAGE
January 17-20, 2020
Sportime-Syosset, Syosset, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aidan Bart (59)   6-4;2-6;6-3
32   Darren Huang (44) 6-4;6-2
2 Owen Zerbib (423)   6-2;6-1
3Q Max Loia (501)   4-0Ret (pc)
3 Julian Messina (207)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Andrew Ena (25) 6-3;6-0
L1 SPORTIME SCHENECTADY NEW YEARS
December 28-29, 2019
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Fenner (1304)   6-0;6-1
Q Saket Sayini (502)   6-2;7-5
S Ajay Kartik (230)   7-5;6-3
F   Drew Fishback (58) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 George Santalov (34)   6-4;6-3
32 Max Frias (75)   7-5;6-2
16 Mark Krupkin (20)   6-4;5-7;13-11
Q Joseph Oyebog (51)   6-4;6-2
S Jagger Leach (13)   6-4;6-2
F Roman Sancilio (9)   6-1;6-3
L1 REIS TC AUTUMN TRN NATIONAL SHOWCASE
November 15-17, 2019
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Katusha   6-0;6-0
16 Krishnadhev Jammula (429)   6-3;6-2
Q   Aarav Patel (311) 2-6;6-4;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roger He (191)   6-3;6-2
16 Connor Plunkett (51)   6-3;6-1
Q Arjun Prabhakar (14)   3-6;6-3;10-7
S Anirudh Dhanwada (53)   2-6;6-3;10-8
F   Mark Krupkin (20) 6-0;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ BTC
September 14-16, 2019
Binghamton Tennis Center, Binghamton, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cooper Schorr (170)   7-5;4-6;10-8
16 Ethan Solop (200)   6-0;6-2
Q Jordan Papadopoulos (69)   6-2;6-2
S Ronan O'Dwyer (43)   6-2;6-3
F Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-3;4-6;11-9
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
The Tennis Club of PA, Waynesboro, PA
Boys' 12 Singles Flight A
Boys' 12 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nathan Hernandez (95)   6-1;6-4
RR Daniel Tonkal (77)   6-0;6-0
RR Joseph Oyebog (51)   6-1;6-3
RR Omar Aboseada (59)   6-0;6-2
RR Ronan O'Dwyer (43)   6-4;3-6;1-0(9)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mathis Valenta (130)   6-2;2-6;6-0
64 Christopher Ackerman (97)   6-4;6-2
32   Braeden Gelletich (37) 7-5;6-3
1-NE   Ian Mayew (31) 6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Clarke (47)   6-0;7-5
16 Ian Yakovlev (471)   6-3;6-3
Q Zen Uehling (20)   4-6;6-3;10-3
S   Mark Krupkin (20) 6-2;6-2
PL Dominick Mosejczuk (37)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marton Szabo (689)   6-1;6-1
16 Winston Stangle (158)   6-2;7-5
Q Aryan Badlani (113)   6-3;7-5
S   Mark Krupkin (20) 6-1;6-1
PL Aarush Kumar (56)   6-1;6-4
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Tecnifibre TRIAX String Playtest Review (new multifilament) ✨
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/05 Alicia Dudeney chooses Florida
8/05 Edward Tymes chooses Georgia State
8/05 JC Roddick chooses Central Florida
8/04 Joshua Portnoy chooses Michigan State
8/03 Allyce Gaborik chooses Lehigh
8/03 Jade Houston chooses NCCU
8/02 Melissa Gish chooses Piedmont
8/02 Jake Wilson chooses Sewanee
8/01 Paulina Feoli chooses Army
7/31 Enya Ratkic chooses UAB

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 04, 2020 at 3:53:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections