Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Razeghi
Humble, Texas
 
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy
Rising Freshman, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 22-10 #24 on This Week's TennisRPI
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
M. Overvelde
  6-1;6-4
64
H. Aboufirassi
  6-0;40-0Ret (inj)
32 Majun Li (21)   6-4;1-6;11-9
16  
M. Coman
6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grahame Brown (225)   6-1;6-3
32 Rohan Belday (18)   6-2;6-7(4);6-3
16 Saahith Jayaraman (20)   6-4;7-5
Q   James Lian (12) 7-5;1-6;6-1
Q   Mitchell Lee (16) 6-3;7-6(5));1-0(9)
J4 EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 4-10, 2019
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Raphael Howard-Yam (512)   6-1;6-0
32 Ryan Day (924)   6-0;6-0
16 Andrew Immink (222)   3-6;6-4;[10-6]
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jameson Corsillo (44) 6-4;7-6(5)
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John Dransfeld (64) 6-3;6-1
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
E. Aguilera Gurrero
6-2;6-3
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Johnathan Baddour (206)   6-0;6-0
64 Parashar Bharadwaj (84)   4-6;6-1;6-2
32 Jaxon Lamb (37)   4-6;6-3;6-2
16   Yannik Rahman (11) 6-4;6-3
5   Adhithya Ganesan (70) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Manning (49)   7-5;7-5
64 Humza Noor (54)   6-1;6-0
32 James Rico (139)   7-6(3);6-7(6);1-0Ret (inj)
16   Cooper Williams (2) 7-5;6-2
5   Jonathan Irwanto (44) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #3
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Fligh
Boys' 14 Singles 5th/6th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniel Kong (73)   6-2;6-1
RR Hayze Loop (158)   6-3;6-1
RR   Zane Ford (26) 6-4;7-6(5)
RR   Carson Baker (48) 6-4;7-6(5)
THE TEXAS SLAM
June 8-16, 2019
USTA Texas, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Esunge Ndumbe (363)   6-2;6-1
16 Jacob Sutton (249)   6-3;6-1
Q Tejas Ram (162)   4-6;6-4;6-0
S Arnesh Singh (123)   7-5;6-7(4);6-2
F Alexander Frusina (4)   6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/05 Alicia Dudeney chooses Florida
8/05 Edward Tymes chooses Georgia State
8/05 JC Roddick chooses Central Florida
8/04 Joshua Portnoy chooses Michigan State
8/03 Allyce Gaborik chooses Lehigh
8/03 Jade Houston chooses NCCU
8/02 Melissa Gish chooses Piedmont
8/02 Jake Wilson chooses Sewanee
8/01 Paulina Feoli chooses Army
7/31 Enya Ratkic chooses UAB

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 04, 2020 at 2:07:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections