Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Benjamin Saltman
Winter Haven, Florida
 
8th Grader, Class of '26 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 50-20 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
L5 OPEN ORANGE COUNTY
October 9-11, 2021
MG Tennis, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vincent Nauta (242)   3-6 6-1 [10-8]
32 James Kober (457)   6-2 6-1
16 Ben Moore (569)   6-1 6-1
Q Jonathan Soeth (147)   6-1 6-2
S
B. Munk
  6-1 6-1
F Charlie Spencer (89)   6-3 6-0
L3 OPEN AMELIA ISLAND, FL
September 11-13, 2021
Omni Amelia Island Resort, Amelia Island, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Woodson McMillin (112)   7-5 3-6 6-4
16   Noah McDonald (47) 6-4 6-4
2 Benjamin Farnham (277)   6-0 6-0
CQ Julian Fernandez (174)   6-2 6-2
CS Kedar Desai (240)   Walkover*
CF Zane Ensminger (58)   6-1 6-0
L1 USTA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP B12,14
August 7-14, 2021
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cody Gray (156)   6-2 6-1
64   Arin Pallegar (15) 3-6 6-2 5-2
3 Sibi Raja (137)   6-2 6-0
4Q Nicholas Mekhael (125)   6-1 6-3
4 Carlos Silvestre (182)   Walkover*
5Q Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-1 6-2
5   Noah Johnston (8) 6-2 3-6 [10-7]
L1 USTA BOYS' 14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHM
July 11-18, 2021
Miami Beach Tennis Center, Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Edward Roake (140)   6-0 6-1
128 Jonah Chernett (21)   5-4
64 Lachlan Gaskell (22)   7-5 7-6(5)
32 Dominick Mosejczuk (33)   6-4 6-4
16   Ronit Karki (3) 2-6 6-4 6-2
5   Maximus Dussault (23) 6-2 6-3
L3 CLOSED USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS BG12-14
June 12-16, 2021
USTA Florida, Orlando, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaden Woller-Li (127)   6-0 6-0
32 William Freshwater (68)   6-0 6-1
16 Rafael Ferreira   6-2 6-0
Q Ilija Palavestra (79)   0-6 6-2 6-2
S   Darwin Blanch (4) 6-4 6-4
PL   Tristan Dussault (24) Walkover*
L2 ORLANDO, FL
May 22-25, 2021
Usta, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charlie Cowan (120) 3-6 6-1 [11-9]
1 Anton Betita (636)   6-4 6-2
2 Benjamin Willwerth (4)   Walkover*
3Q Jack Ling (138)   7-6 6-4
3 Maximus Dussault (23)   6-3 6-3
CQ   Humza Noor (122) 6-2 6-3
L3 OPEN AMELIA ISLAND, FL
May 1-3, 2021
Amelia Island Plantation, Amelia Island, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Landry (254) 6-3 3-6 6-4
1 Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (376)   6-1 6-2
2 Pierce Garbett (252)   6-4 6-1
CQ Heys Parker (357)   6-2 0-6 [11-9]
CS   Mattia Akcan (131) 6-2 7-5
L4 CLOSED ASC APRIL CLOSED
April 24-26, 2021
Academia Sanchez Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Rizzo (25)   6-1 6-3
16 Zane Ensminger (58)   7-6(3) 6-3
Q   Francisco Montana (201) 2-6 7-5 [10-8]
PL-S   Shepard Gregory (242) RET*
L5 ASC APRIL
April 3-5, 2021
Academia Sanchez Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Dean (314)   5-7 6-3 [10-3]
16   Sklar Phillips (30) 1-6 6-3 [10-6]
2 Sammy Nieder (169)   6-0 6-4
HUNTERS GREEN BOYS 14 L3
January 16-19, 2021
Campos Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Myles Gelber (515)   6-0 6-0
32 Gabriel Valdes (283)   6-0 6-0
16 Felix Puyplat (106)   6-3 6-3
Q   Brennon Chow (85) 6-3 7-5
CQ Rafael Ferreira   6-1 6-2
CS Sammy Nieder (169)   6-1 6-3
CF Pete Tran (196)   6-1 6-1
SANLANDO PARK JANUARY L5
January 9-11, 2021
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pranav Kumar (764)   6-1 6-0
16 Alex Feies (58)   3-6 4-1
Q Ian Perl (357)   6-0 6-2
S   Jake Pettingell (470) 6-3 6-7(4) [10-6]
PL William Dean (314)   6-4 6-4
$2,000 NGTA YONEX OPEN
January 2-5, 2021
Sarasota, FL
Mens's Open Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Segura (34) 6-1;6-0
CQ Iakov Ibragimov (928)   6-2;6-1
CS   Jonathan Judy-Hansen (211) 7-5;6-0
BMW 6000$ SANCHEZ-CASAL PRIZE MONEY
November 21-23, 2020
Naples, FL
Mens UTR Prize Money 8.50 +
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Matthew Segura (34) 6-0;6-0
1   Filippo Marangoni (492) 6-0;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIDTOWN
November 14-16, 2020
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Germino (119)   6-3;6-0
16 Noah Kulendran (177)   6-2;6-4
Q Alexander Baez (5)   3-6;7-5;10-8
S   Quentin Gabler (35) 6-2;6-3
PL   Sammy Nieder (169) 6-1;7-5
SADDLEBROOK NOVEMBER L6
November 7-9, 2020
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
B. Durrels Rojo
  6-0;6-0
16 Nicholas Kline (718)   6-0;6-3
Q Nathan Germino (119)   7-6;6-4
S Sammy Nieder (169)   6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/26 Henry Harders chooses Baldwin Wallace
10/25 Eshaan Dani chooses Emory
10/24 Alexander Merson chooses Brandeis
10/24 Dylan Applegate chooses Utah
10/24 Emmie Moore chooses BYU
10/24 Savannah Matuszewski chooses Northwood
10/24 Rohan Shrestha chooses Trinity (TX)
10/24 Mateo Moss chooses Washington & Lee
10/24 Seren Agar chooses Boston College
10/24 Sofia Iantosca chooses Cornell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 26, 2021 at 2:03:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections