Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tatum Evans
McLean, Virginia
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 75-34 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abigail Platt (119)   6-0;6-0
16 Zoe Hammond (91)   6-3;6-3
Q   Vivian Miller (34) 6-3;5-7;1-0(8)
PL-S   Parker Fry (143) 2-6;6-4;1-0(5)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juliette Nask (243)   6-4;6-3
16 Alexandra Prudente (270)   7-6(5);6-1
Q   Anne Moody (93) 3-6;6-1;10-6
PL-S Zoe Adkins (122)   4-0;4-1
PL-F   Akari Matsuno (52) Wo (inj)*
CARY TENNIS CHMPS.
September 7-9, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Griffith (153)   6-2;6-3
16 Brooke Schafer (86)   6-3;6-1
Q   Jo-Yee Chan (67) 6-3;6-4
PL-S   Alice Xu (50) 3-0Ret (ill)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Taylor Goetz (120)   6-3;6-4
64 Reya Coe (89)   6-1;6-3
32 Zehra Suko (57)   6-3;6-2
16 Lilly Black (82)   6-2;4-6;6-2
Q   Theadora Rabman (24) 6-3;6-3
CQ   Madeleine Rexroat (25) 6-2;2-6;1-0(5)
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 26-28, 2019
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Girls' 16 Singles Flight A 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Vennmukiil Mathivanan (33) 6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grace Keller (197)   6-0;1-0Ret (inj)
64 Emmi Kolyszko (6)   6-1;7-6(4)
32   Natalie Block (22) 6-1;6-2
4 Amber Yin (15)   6-4;7-5
5Q Madeleine Rexroat (25)   6-3;6-1
5   Blanka DeMicheli (35) 7-5;6-4
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles Flight II
Girls' 16 Singles Wimbledon 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Karin Young (128)   6-3;6-1
RR Zoe Hammond (91)   6-3;6-1
RR   Allison Zipoli (33) 0-6;6-3;7-5
RR   Liv Hovde (1) 6-2;6-1
RR Savanna Kollock (49)   6-1;6-2
USTA MAS SUPER SIX 700 CHMPS.
June 19-24, 2019
Burrows-Burleson Tennis Center, Blacksburg, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sarah Livingston (506)   6-0;6-1
Q Ena Koike (4)   6-1;6-3
S Sania Suchinsky (153)   6-1;6-1
F   Peyton Capuano (33) 7-6(3);6-3
GEORGETOWN PREP JR. OPEN
June 14-16, 2019
Georgetown Prep Tennis Club, North Bethesda, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Caitlin Wang (1181)   6-0;6-0
S Suzanne Xu (591)   6-0;6-1
F Marisa Geib (418)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pearlie Zhang (125)   6-3;6-2
16   Victoria Zhao (59) 6-4;6-7;1-0(3)
2 Sasha Motlagh (167)   6-3;7-5
CQ Jayna Clemens (71)   6-2;6-3
CS   Elena Mireles (29) 6-4;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Midlothian Tennis Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia DeLuca (292)   6-1;6-1
16   Ujvala Jupalli (86) 4-6;6-2;1-0(10-7)
2 Mya Byrd (140)   6-3;7-6(7-5)
CQ   Nishitha Saravanan (123) 4-6;6-3;1-0(10-5)
USTA NATIONAL L3: ONE LOVE TENNIS
April 20-22, 2019
One Love Tennis @ Lifetime Athletic, Pea, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jo-Yee Chan (67)   6-3;6-0
16 Kavya Patel (138)   6-1;6-4
Q   Kate Sharabura (90) 6-2;6-4
PL-S   Amelia Honer (66) 7-5;6-2
TK TENNIS JR. OPEN
April 13-14, 2019
TK Tennis, Fairfax, VA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Miriam Moghtader (322)   6-2;6-1
S Grace Truong (382)   6-0;6-2
F Noa Boyd (148)   6-4;6-0
USTA MAS SUPER SIX 660 CHMP.
April 6-8, 2019
ASM-Madeira School, McLean, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ellie Esterowitz (417)   6-1;6-1
Q Sierra Sandy (231)   6-3;6-3
S   Adrianna Peradoza (60) 6-1;6-3
PL   Helena Huff (129) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L3: THE GEORGIA BOWL
March 23-25, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isha Rao (265)   6-1;6-2
32   Kida Ferrari (57) 7-6(5);6-3
2 Elizabeth Pendergast (121)   6-2;1-0Ret (inj)
3Q Kayleigh Yun-Thayer (142)   6-7(5);6-1;1-0(9)
3 Emily Parkerson (283)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Alexandra Torre (65) 6-2;1-0Ret (pc)
USTA MAS 660 CHALLENGER
March 16-18, 2019
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Kach (574)   6-1;6-0
16 Sierra Sandy (231)   6-2;6-0
Q Rani Jones (166)   6-1;6-3
S Charlotte Bell (179)   3-6;6-1;6-4
F Noa Boyd (148)   4-6;6-3;7-6(5))
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Morgan Pyrz (79)   6-3;4-6;6-0
RR   Ibifuro Clement (95) 6-4;0-6;7-6(5)
RR   Alice Otis (48) 6-3;6-3
RR Piper Charney (25)   6-4;7-5
USTA MAS 660 SUPER SIX CHMP.
February 23-25, 2019
Fredericksburg Country Club, Fredericksburg, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lia Melvin (128)   6-1;6-1
16 Kaitlin Nguyen (173)   6-2;6-1
Q Sania Suchinsky (153)   6-2;6-0
S   Peyton Capuano (33) 5-7;6-3;6-2
PL Sia Chaudry (52)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Mazzucato (51)   1-6;6-4;10-4
16 Zoie Epps (76)   6-1;6-2
Q   Ireland Simme (55) 4-6;6-3;10-8
PL-S   Theadora Rabman (24) 7-5;6-2
WEST WINDS L5
February 9-10, 2019
The West Winds Tennis Club, New Market, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ena Koike (4)   6-2;6-3
Q Marisa Geib (418)   6-0;6-3
S Samantha Leech (261)   6-0;3-6;10-5
F Adrianna Peradoza (60)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Westwood Racquet Club, Erie, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Novak (123)   6-4;6-3
16   Jamie Kim (55) 6-3;6-0
2 Peyton Capuano (33)   0-1Ret (inj)*
CQ   Ujvala Jupalli (86) 6-1;6-2
USTA MAS SUPER SIX CHMP.
January 19-21, 2019
Virginia Beach Tennis and Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isabel Nicholson (343)   6-2;6-1
16   Kallista Liu (101) 0-6;6-4;7-6(6)
2 Jordan Kach (574)   6-1;6-1
QQ Annie Dong (246)   1-6;6-4;6-1
CQ Mya Byrd (140)   Wo (ill)*
CS Eda Mjekiqi (80)   6-4;7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brooke Schafer (86)   6-1;6-1
64   Karsyn Evans (20) 6-3;6-1
1-N Reese Miller (68)   7-5;6-3
2-N Naomi Karki (65)   6-4;6-1
Q-N Sofia Mazzucato (51)   6-3;6-3
S-N Morgan Pyrz (79)   6-2;6-3
F-N   Jacqueline Soloveychik (27) 6-1;3-6;1-0(3)
USTA MAS CHALLENGER L4
December 8-10, 2018
Accstrings Tennis, Fredericksburg, VA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allison Wandling (407)   6-16-0
16 Lea Kosanovic (360)   6-1;6-1
Q Charlotte Bell (179)   2-6;6-3;6-0
S Ashley Fitz-Patrick (207)   5-0Ret (inj)
F   Angel You (61) 6-2;7-5
USTA MAS CHALLENGER L4
December 1-3, 2018
Boars Head Inn & Sports, Charlottesville, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Angelina Zhao (449)   6-0;6-1
Q Anika Joshi (300)   6-0;6-1
S Samantha Leech (261)   6-0;6-1
F Sia Chaudry (52)   Wo (inj)*
MARYLAND THANKSGIVING CLASSIC L5
November 23-25, 2018
Georgetown Prep Tennis Club, North Bethesda, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Rebecca Mastrangelo (640)   6-0;6-0
S Camryn Kim (425)   6-1;6-1
F   Eda Mjekiqi (80) 6-3;7-6(5)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/14 Khyanna Singh chooses Charleston Southern
11/13 Ella Pachl chooses UCSD
11/13 Nicholas Bailey chooses Olivet Nazarene
11/13 Alexandra Centra chooses Creighton
11/13 Rimona Rouf chooses Portland
11/13 Eleni Dakos chooses Kenyon
11/13 Ilayda Baykan chooses Furman
11/13 Anna Shumate chooses UNC Wilmington
11/13 Hayden Smith chooses Lee (TN)
11/13 Romi Hodor chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:04:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections