Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Quentin Gabler
Miramar, Florida
 
Marin Milan
7th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 43-14 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
BMW JR. TENNIS CHMPS.
February 27-28, 2021
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joshua Hernandez (826)   6-2 6-1
Q   Tristan Ryerson (302) Walkover*
L4 CLOSED - BROWARD PRESIDENT'S DAY CHMP
February 13-16, 2021
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Rao (581)   6-1;6-1
32 Cornelius Richter (335)   6-1;6-1
16   Rafael Ferreira 6-1Ret (inj)
HUNTERS GREEN BOYS 14 L3
January 16-19, 2021
Campos Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   George Rangelov (198) WO Walkover*
LEE COUNTY CTA JAN. L5
January 9-11, 2021
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Yanni Anagnostopoulos (91)   6-0 6-1
Q Jay Nemec (229)   7-5 6-3
S Jonah Chernett (24)   6-4 6-3
F   Maxim Zlobinsky (125) 2-6 4-3
TIER ONE TENNIS SPLITZ
December 19-21, 2020
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles Boys 16 Main
Boys' 16 Singles Boys 16 Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Alexander Frantzis (193) 0-4;4-1;4-0
RR   Alessandro Sanchez Zaccaria (179) 4-2;0-4;11-9
RR Luca Benaibbouche (352)   4-2;4-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 SEMINOLE CO.
December 5-8, 2020
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luke Conner (589)   6-0;6-1
32 Yanni Anagnostopoulos (91)   6-0;6-2
16   Felix Puyplat (89) 6-3;6-4
3
T. Martins
  4-1;4-1
CQ Frederic Tu (129)   4-0;4-0
CS Zach Friedland (93)   2-6;7-5;11-9
CF Jack Satterfield (108)   6-3;7-5
JAIMES TENNIS CUP L6 HOLIDAY CHMPS.
November 21-23, 2020
Smile Revolution Productions LLC, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Claro (1118)   6-1;6-2
16 Jimmy Wey (305)   6-1;6-2
Q Tyler Troche (523)   4-1;4-0
S Javier Alonso (241)   5-4(2);4-0
F   Benjamin Willwerth (3) 4-2;1-4;10-6
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIDTOWN
November 14-16, 2020
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liam Muller (534)   6-1;6-1
16 Carlos Silvestre (198)   6-3Ret (ill)
Q Rama Subodh Pottipati (21)   6-4;6-1
S Benjamin Saltman (53)   6-2;6-3
F   Brennon Chow (85) 6-2;5-7;10-6
PLANTATION FALL SPLITZ TEAM DRAW
October 24-26, 2020
Miami Beach Tennis Academy, Miami Beach, FL
Boys 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sebastian Mendoza (197)   4-2;4-1
USTA FL L3 BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL
October 10-12, 2020
Players International Management, Inc., Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Kohn (211)   6-4;6-0
16   Asror Ismoilov (61) 5-7;6-4;1-0(8)
2 Zach Friedland (93)   3-6;6-1;1-0(4)
CQ Blake Edwards (261)   6-2;6-1
CS Benjamin Saltman (53)   6-2;6-3
CF Noah Kohn (211)   4-6;6-2;1-0(1)
FALL FEST
September 26-28, 2020
SITE CHANGE: Pembroke Lakes Racquet Club, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mavrix Yacavino (836)   6-1;6-0
Q Alberto Badra (1093)   6-0;6-3
S Andrew Hertfelder (208)   6-3;6-4
F Fabio Escobar (863)   6-1;6-3
L4 SUNSHINE STATE OPEN
September 12-14, 2020
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Benjamin Willwerth (3) 4-2;4-1
1 Daniel Patsula (4)   4-1;4-2
2   Lazaro Martins (231) 4-2Ret (inj)
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
August 22-25, 2020
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Johnson (550)   6-1;6-0
32 Artiom Anzhilov (365)   4-1;4-2
16 Rama Subodh Pottipati (21)   6-3;6-3
Q Ibrahim Carrington (130)   6-4;6-1
S Kyle Piqueras (57)   6-4;6-4
F   Jacob Olar (18) 6-3;6-4
CITY OOF PEMBROKE PINES L6
August 8-10, 2020
Smile Revolution Productions LLC, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan Rao (581)   7-5Ret (inj)
Q   Aldiyar Abzhan (295) Wo (ill)*
DELRAY BEACH OPEN JR. CHMPS.
July 11-13, 2020
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sklar Phillips (107)   6-2;6-4
16 Carlos Silvestre (198)   4-1;5-3
Q   Yubel Ubri (36) 6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
PL-S   Jacob Olar (18) 5-3;4-2
REEL TENNIS JR. CHMPS.
February 15-17, 2020
North Miami Beach Tennis Center, North Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joseph Hernandez (405)   4-0;4-0
Q Luca Benaibbouche (352)   4-2;5-4(3)
S Cyprien Cottin (162)   4-1;4-5(5);10-5
F   Yubel Ubri (36) 6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Nike React Vapor NXT Men's & Women's Tennis Shoe Review 💥 (stable & speedy!)
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 11, 2021 at 2:05:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections