Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Theadora Rabman
Port Washington, New York
 
Jmta
Rising Sophomore, Class of '23
 

Overall Record: 58-11 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
L4 EASTERN SUPER SIX @ WORLD GYM
February 15-17, 2020
World Gym Racquet Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Eileen Wang (67) 6-3;6-3
1   Emma Ostlund (621) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rylie Hanford (32) 7-5;6-2
1 Adella Castaner (43)   6-2;6-0
2   Amy Cui (180) 6-0;4-6;1-0(8)
L3 EASTERN SUPER SIX @ GHRF
January 17-20, 2020
Glen Head Racquet and Fitness, Glen Head, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yahli Noy (176)   6-1;6-3
16 Emma Sy (291)   6-0;6-0
Q Amy Cui (180)   6-4;5-7;6-1
S Elizabeth Tkachenko (51)   6-2;6-1
F Erin Ha (44)   6-4;1-0Ret (inj)
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Claudia Grove (55)   6-2;6-0
64 Reese Miller (48)   6-4;6-4
32 Peyton Capuano (30)   6-3;6-3
16 Daria Zykova   2-6;7-5;10-8
Q  
C. Brace
6-3;3-6;10-8
EASTERN SWEET 16 AT APTC
November 15-17, 2019
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Carolyn Brodsky (212)   6-4;6-4
Q Rose Hayes (56)   7-6(4);7-5
S   Stephanie Yakoff (8) 6-2;6-0
F-NE   Emily Tannenbaum (95) Ret (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT NEW SHREWSBURY RC
October 4-6, 2019
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Natalie Hu (309)   6-1;6-1
16 Alyssa Margolin (251)   6-1;6-2
Q   Juliette Nask (216) 6-2;7-5
PL-S Lulu Wu (127)   6-3;6-3
PL-F Amy Cui (180)   6-2;7-6(5))
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ DRUMLINS
September 14-16, 2019
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Naomi Karki (62)   6-3;6-2
16 Gia Graziano (238)   6-3;6-1
Q Vibha Ramakrishnan (91)   6-2;6-2
S Rose Hayes (56)   7-5;6-4
F Erin Ha (44)   Wd (inj)*
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Melanie Woodbury (91)   6-0;6-0
64 Skylar Moody (70)   6-2;6-3
32 Eliana Hanna (112)   6-3;6-0
16 Isabella Chhiv (45)   6-3;7-6(1)
Q Tatum Evans (11)   6-3;6-3
S Piper Charney (20)   6-4;6-2
F Brooklyn Olson (4)   6-7(1);6-1;6-1
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 26-28, 2019
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Girls' 16 Singles Flight B
Girls' 16 Singles Playoff Flig 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alyssa Getty (323)   6-1;6-1
RR Kallista Liu (129)   6-4;6-1
RR Grace Keller (214)   6-1;6-4
RR Avery Sager (229)   6-2;6-2
RR Anna Chow (232)   6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nora Catanzarite (541)   6-0;6-0
64 Sarena Biria (105)   6-0;6-0
32 Sophie Llewellyn (16)   6-7(5);6-4;7-5
16   Brooke Schafer (59) 6-4;6-1
5 Adella Castaner (43)   6-2;7-5
QQ Blanka DeMicheli (29)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Kate Kim (38) 6-7(3);6-2;1-0(7)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles Flight #3
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff Flig
Girls' 14 Singles 3rd/4th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Karsyn Evans (25)   1-6;6-4;6-2
RR Mila Martinez (187)   6-2;6-1
RR Adele Fereres (221)   6-1;6-1
RR Mika Ikemori (24)   7-5;3-6;6-0
RR Blanka DeMicheli (29)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brenda Yoris (202)   6-0;6-1
16 Allison Harris (80)   6-0;7-5
Q Claire An (8)   6-2;6-2
S Nina Wiese (32)   6-3;6-0
F Ava Bruno (24)   6-2;6-3
L1 TENNIS @ THROGS NECK START OF SUMMER
June 7-9, 2019
Roosevelt Island Racquet Club, New York, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nadzeya Fliaha (546)   6-0;6-0
16 Carolyn Brodsky (212)   5-7;6-1;10-5
Q   Michelle Kleynerman (59) 6-2;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Ats Llc, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brooke Hess (167)   6-1;2-6;6-3
32 Amy Cui (180)   7-5;6-3
16 Olivia Fermo (103)   6-4;6-3
Q   Nadejda Maslova (53) 6-2;7-6(4)
PL-S Natalie Eordekian (75)   3-6;6-4;10-2
PL-F Lorraine Bergmann (159)   7-6(6);7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sasha Motlagh (138)   6-4;6-4
16 Charlie Liss (135)   6-4;6-1
Q Tianna Rangan (39)   6-1;6-2
S   Stephanie Yakoff (8) 6-2;6-2
PL Eleanor Coleman (58)   2-6;7-5;1-0(7)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/14 Holly Staff chooses Vanderbilt
7/14 Iiro Vasa chooses San Diego
7/13 Adriana Lamothe chooses Barry
7/12 Selena Williams chooses Brown
7/12 Anastassiya Astakhova chooses Auburn
7/11 Makenna Thiel chooses California
7/10 Mike Miniter chooses St. Ambrose
7/10 Olivia Norbut chooses Wittenberg
7/10 Sidney Purks chooses Wittenberg
7/08 Daniela Porges chooses Davidson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 08, 2020 at 2:09:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections