Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jacobus Smit
Fort Mill, South Carolina
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '24 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 49-9 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Navneet Raghuram (17)   6-3;6-2
64 Kaleb Ngwendson (114)   6-3;6-2
32   Prathinav Chunduru (8) 6-3;6-4
1-NE Sibi Raja (56)   6-3;6-0
Q-NE   Braeden Gelletich (75) 6-2;2-6;1-0(6)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Long (14)   6-1;6-3
64 George Rangelov (224)   6-2;7-6(3))
32 Yubel Ubri (9)   6-3;6-3
16   Maxwell Exsted (5) 6-0;6-3
Q Francisco Salmain (1)   7-5;6-3
S   Braeden Gelletich (75) 6-4;0-6;1-0(6)
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 12 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashish Nadkarni (61)   6-1;6-0
32 Reid Ferreira (36)   6-0;6-3
16 Nolan Bohan (78)   6-3;6-0
Q Yannik Alvarez (6)   6-0;6-2
S Ian Mayew (29)   6-3;7-5
F Oliver Narbut (19)   6-2;6-4
CHICK-FIL-A PALMETTO CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Belton Tennis Association, Belton, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Smith (20)   6-2;6-1
16 Sawyer Greene   6-0;6-0
Q Andre Ziskind (211)   6-0;6-0
S   Noah Johnston (38) 6-2;2-6;1-0
PL Sutton Severance (25)   6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Smith (20)   6-0;6-0
16 Graeme Angus (30)   6-2;6-2
Q Renat Kramin (54)   6-1;6-0
S Srikar Polisetty (65)   6-2;6-2
F   Ian Mayew (29) 6-2;6-7;1-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anthony Vucinovic (129)   6-0;6-0
32 Arush Gupta (610)   6-1;6-0
16 Owen Edmondson (294)   6-3;6-2
Q Nolan Bohan (78)   6-3;6-2
S Mark Agafonov (63)   6-4;6-2
F Kai Villagomez (50)   6-4;6-2
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 22-25, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Griffin Goode (176)   4-0;4-0
16 Thompson Maner (737)   4-0;4-0
Q Kai Villagomez (50)   4-1;4-1
S Colton Parker (57)   6-7;6-1;1-0
F Marco Skrinjar (98)   6-3;6-2
CHARLOTTE INDOOR TENNIS CLUB HOLIDAY JR.
December 20-23, 2018
Charlotte Indoor Tennis Club, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rohan Nayar   Wd (pc)*
Q Joel Reiter (708)   6-3;6-1
S Charlie Reiney (541)   6-3;6-4
F   Griffen Nickels (564) 1-6;6-3;1-0(8)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Main
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ilija Palavestra (46)   1-6;6-2;10-3
32   Quang Duong (7) 6-0;6-0
128
T. Mitrovic
  6-2;6-3
64 Tymofii Milovanov   4-6;6-2;10-7
32
J. Reding
  6-2;6-2
16 Diego Vega   3-6;6-2;10-8
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2018
Charlotte Tennis Association, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 14 Singles White Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dylan Jaen (216)   6-2;7-5
Q   David Moreno (247) 7-6(2));6-2
CQ Oliver Narbut (19)   3-6;6-3;1-0
CS Paul Wang (347)   Wo (pc)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 12-15, 2018
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joey Drouillard (560)   6-2;6-4
16 Gavin Mullen (145)   6-0;6-1
Q Colton Boyce (125)   6-1;6-0
S Sawyer Severance (61)   6-2;6-2
F Heath Waters (13)   6-2;6-2
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA TENNIS CLASSIC
September 7-9, 2018
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 12 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Tommy Eremito (705)   6-0;6-0
S Yannik Alvarez (6)   6-2;6-3
F Leo-Theodor Lasso-Nedkov (367)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike 98 16x19 3rd Gen Tennis Racquet Review (2019)💥Available Now!💥
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Damir Dzumhur
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $56.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $29.97
Feedback
 
  Gilles Simon
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String Silver
Sale: $56.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $35.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 20, 2019 at 2:47:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections