Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mark Krupkin
Millburn, New Jersey
 
MRC Tennis Systems
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 45-16 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaren Scarborough (216)   6-0;6-0
32 Jack Kennedy (13)   6-2;6-1
16   Ronit Karki (1) 6-4;5-7;13-11
16 Jon Gamble (34)   6-1;3-6;10-3
Q Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-4;6-2
S   Oliver Narbut (24) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Heyang Li (172)   6-3;6-0
16 Shawn Sivriver (222)   6-0;6-0
Q Zachary Cohen (47)   6-0;6-1
S Sebastian Bielen (1)   6-0;6-1
F Ronit Karki (1)   6-0;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ WEST ROCK
October 4-6, 2019
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aarush Kumar (165)   6-4;6-4
16 Malik Trail (160)   4-6;6-0;6-4
Q   Stephan Gershfeld (162) 6-4;6-7;6-1
PL-S Aditya Vyas (241)   Wd (inj)*
PL-F Connor DuVally (441)   6-2;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
September 13-15, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Caleb Zimmerman (179) 6-2;6-2
1   Edward Liao (110) 6-2;3-6;10-7
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Quentin Gabler (37)   6-2;6-4
64 Julian Albisu (130)   6-0;6-1
32 Kai Beeler (14)   6-3;6-1
16 Jagger Leach (19)   7-6(1);6-2
Q Oliver Narbut (24)   1-6;6-1;6-4
S   Abhinav Chunduru (4) 4-6;6-4;6-2
PL   Cayden Wang (49) 6-1;7-5
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Navneet Raghuram (18)   6-1;6-0
64 Jack Mountford (237)   6-0;6-0
32   Oliver Narbut (24) 6-1;6-1
1-NE Zach Friedland (40)   7-6(2));6-3
Q-NE Alexander Di Staulo (39)   6-1;6-2
S-NE Jimin Jung (32)   6-3;6-1
F-NE Yubel Ubri (23)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Filipe Parichkov (409)   6-0;6-1
16 Andrew Gordon (70)   6-2;6-1
Q   Andrew Ena (21) 4-6;6-3;1-0(3)
PL-S Kai Villagomez (59)   6-2;6-3
PL-F Aarush Kumar (165)   3-6;6-3;1-0(4)
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lev Seidman (73)   6-2;6-1
16 Avery Frekhtman (531)   6-0;6-0
Q Andrew Gordon (70)   6-1;6-1
S Ronit Karki (1)   6-2;6-2
F   Nicolas Iantosca (116) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Frias (87)   6-1;6-3
16 Noah Gilligan (379)   6-1;6-0
Q Anirudh Dhanwada (189)   6-1;6-2
S Ronit Karki (1)   6-1;6-1
F   Dominick Mosejczuk (44) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Declan O'Callaghan (85) 6-3;6-3
1   Alexander Di Staulo (39) 6-4;3-6;1-0(7)
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WOTC
February 22-24, 2019
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Reznik (79)   6-1;6-4
16   Alessandro Lee (329) 2-6;7-6(7-4);6-4
2   Adam Bojkovic (260) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TEAM
January 26-28, 2019
Arrowhead Tennis Club, Medford, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tomas Andreotti (307)   4-0;4-0
RR Nicholas Yagnik (407)   4-0;4-0
RR Archit Yemula (123)   4-0;4-0
RR Dominick Mosejczuk (44)   4-1;4-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ GHRC
January 19-21, 2019
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aidan Bart (51)   6-2;6-2
16 Aviv Cohen (601)   6-1;6-0
Q Archit Yemula (123)   6-2;1-6(11-9)
S Andrew Ena (21)   5-7;6-1(10-7)
F   Shri Keshav Murugesan (86) 6-1;6-1
L1 JUSTIN GIMELSTOB HOLIDAY CHMP.
December 26-31, 2018
D&D Tennis [email protected] Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lawrence Wang (501)   6-2;6-2
16   Saurav Patel (268) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 3:20:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections