Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aj Kerin
Saratoga, California
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 25-16  
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
A.J.B Enterprises, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Wolfe (106)   7-6;6-2
32 Shimpei Suzuki (239)   6-3;7-5
16 Jonathan Tragardh (78)   6-4;6-0
Q   Adam Loucks (23) 6-1;6-0
CQ Thomas McCullough (98)   6-2;6-1
CS   Brett Condon (39) 6-2;6-2
SEASCAPE LABOR DAY JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 1, 2003
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Samonte (671)   6-3;6-1
16 Blane Shields (128)   4-6;6-4;6-4
Q Michael Chin   7-5;7-6(2)
S   Brian Brogan (54) 6-1;7-5
PL   Eric Roberson (50) 6-0 Ret (inj)
USTA SUPER NATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-10, 2003
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ray Wu   7-5;6-4
64   Phillip Simmonds (1) 6-1;6-2
3   Stephen Bass 6-2;4-6;6-3
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 26-27, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jonathan Lo (257)   6-1;6-4
RR Wesley Hancock (41)   6-0;6-0
RR George Mayer   6-4;7-5
RR   Vivekanand Subramanian (58) 7-5;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sandeep Daiya (73)   6-4;6-4
128 Michael James (53)   6-4;6-1
64   Ruben Gonzales (45) 7-5;6-1
3 Chong Wang (9)   7-5;6-3
4Q Bobby Lake (115)   4-6;6-1;6-2
4 Robert Gallman    
5Q   Ryan Waits (87) 6-2;6-2
NORCAL 18 JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 16-22, 2003
Berkeley Tennis Club, Berkeley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Carlay   6-1;6-1
32 Michael Chin   7-5;6-4
16   Adam Fauvre 7-5;6-1
4 Gregory Hom (331)   6-1;6-0
QQ   Eric Roberson (50) 7-5;6-2
SPARETIME MEMORIAL DAY EXCELLENCE
May 24-26, 2003
Johnson Ranch Raq Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Elefant (138) 7-6;6-4
1 Ignacio Vega   6-0;6-1
2 Aaron Klapper (217)   7-5;6-0
CQ Nial Brash (117)   6-3;6-3
CS   George Entis (70) 4-6;6-1;6-3
RIO DEL ORO JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 26 - May 4, 2003
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryan Lee (606)   6-1;6-0
16 Justin Garcia (235)   6-2;6-4
Q Nial Brash (117)   2-6;6-4;6-4
S   Brian Brogan (54) 2-6;6-2;6-2
THE EASTER BOWL, USTA SUPER NAT'L SPRING
April 11-19, 2003
Riviera Rst. Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brandon Wai (12) 7-6;6-0
1 Bobby Rasmussen   6-3;6-2
2   George Venson 6-3;6-3
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Volkl V-Feel V-8 Pro Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:04:52 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections