Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Quang Duong
Manhattan Beach, California
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 44-29 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Y. Zhang
  6-1;6-1
32 Adhithya Ganesan (72)   6-4;6-7(5);6-1
16
R. Serazhetdinov
  6-0;6-1
Q   Sean Daryabeigi (12) 6-4;6-2
J4 ATLANTA
October 21-26, 2019
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nishanth Basavareddy (105) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pablo Paternostro (155)   6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
16 Nikola Parichkov (296)   7-5;6-0
Q Nathan Blokhin (74)   6-1;6-1
S Abhishek Thorat (1)   6-0;6-4
F   Robert Zhang (34) 6-4;6-0
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harshit Dhayal (434)   6-0;6-3
32 Abraham Shaoul (498)   6-0;6-0
16   Ritesh Patil (19) 6-1;6-0
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Frantzis (99)   6-0;6-1
Q Mitchell Lee (21)   6-4;6-2
S   Raghav Jangbahadur (29) 6-1;6-0
F-NE  
S. Aronson
6-3;6-4
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Holland Snell (83)   6-0;6-2
64 Rohan Belday (26)   6-3;6-1
32   Davis Taylor (30) 6-4;6-1
4 Saahith Jayaraman (33)   6-4;6-0
5Q Thomas Faurel (24)   6-1;6-2
5 Emon van Loben Sels (35)   6-2;6-1
QQ   Andrew Delgado (9) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stephan Gershfeld (162)   5-7;6-0;6-3
64 Matthew Staton (17)   6-2;6-2
32   Payton Young (97) 6-2;7-5
4   Nicholas Herdoiza (47) 6-2Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yannik Rahman (10) 6-4;6-2
1 Andrew Immink (279)   3-6;6-1;1-0(1)
2 Eli Gordon (81)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Charles Wood (112) 1-6;6-4;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jimin Jung (32)   6-1;6-0
16 Jose Murariu (67)   6-0;6-0
Q Alan Hua (82)   6-2;6-3
S   Carson Baker (38) 6-1;6-4
PL Jose Garcia (7)   6-0;6-2
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Glanville (198) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexey Timokhine (191)   7-5;7-5
32   Kian Vakili (24) 6-2;6-1
2   Zamaan Moledina (119) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Caoile (73)   6-3;6-1
32   Alex Michelsen (26) 7-5;6-2
THE 119TH OJAI JR. TOURN.
April 25-28, 2019
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
3. Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sean Cohen (629) 6-7(3);6-4;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Braverman (121)   6-3;6-3
16   Martin Mazev (18) 4-6;6-3;6-1
2 Noah Laber (137)   6-2;6-4
CQ Ryan Hoang (258)   6-2;6-0
CS Conrad Brown (56)   6-3;6-2
CF   Sebastian Gorzny (16) Wd (inj)*
35TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 6-14, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alexander Ekstrand (332) Wd (admin)*
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxim Pogorelov (165)   6-2;1-6;1-0(8)
16 Emmett Potter (66)   6-1;6-2
64   Spencer Johnson (30) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Robert Zhang (34) 7-5;6-3
RR Nicholas Godsick (16)   6-0;7-7(1)
RR   Dylan Charlap (4) 6-2;6-3
RR Ritesh Patil (19)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Carson Baker (38) 6-0;6-1
1 Tygen Goldammer (228)   6-2;6-4
2   Nicholas Suhanitski (186) 6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Suraj Pappu (368)   6-1;6-0
16   Lucas Coriaty (8) 6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
2   Krish Arora (6) Wd (inj)*
5TH HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 19-21, 2019
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Choi (180)   5-7;6-3;6-3
16 Zhengqing Ji (135)   6-2;6-1
Q   Dylan Charlap (4) 1-6;7-5;3-0Ret (inj)
PL-F   Caleb Saltz (132) Wd (inj)*
PL-S AJ Moore (88)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Calvin Wellman (141)   6-1;6-3
64   Chase Thompson (37) 6-4;6-3
1-N Spencer Matz (257)   6-3;6-2
2-N   Sam Scherer (44) 6-1;6-4
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chad Valdes   6-0;6-0
64 A Filer (13)   6-1;6-1
32 Danny Yassine (61)   6-2;6-2
16
O. Ponomar
  6-3;6-1
Q  
A. Voljavec
6-3;6-3
CQ Meecah Bigun (14)   6-1;-6(5);10-5
CS   Benjamin Kreynes (12) 7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:07:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections