Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eli Dieveney
Carmel, Indiana
 
5th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 38-12 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L2 (SWEET 16)
December 7-8, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Graham Benish (262)   6-1;6-1
Q Matas Latvys (141)   Wd (inj)*
S Gregory Bernadsky (50)   6-1;6-3
F Abe Rosett (38)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3
November 23-24, 2019
Wheaton Sport Center, Wheaton, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Garvin Murray (378)   6-4;1-6(10-4)
16 Blake Gold (204)   6-0;6-0
Q   William Kusak (136) 7-6(3);6-2
CQ Nikky Kondamuri (559)   7-5;7-6(2)
CS Ryan Nelson (240)   3-6;6-0(9)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jack Kennedy (13) 6-3;6-2
1 Ilan Klein (160)   6-3;7-5
2 Connor Plunkett (57)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Drew Fishback (55) 7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Ryu (307)   6-1;7-5
64 Suchir Nagisetty (313)   6-1;6-3
32 Zach Krantz (171)   6-3;6-3
16   Nolan Balthazor (41) 6-4;6-7(7);6-1
4   Kristian Blagoev (388) 3-6;7-5;14-12
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles RED
Boys' 12 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nathan Hernandez (89)   6-3;6-1
RR Daniel Tonkal (203)   5-3;4-1
RR Jacob Hix (503)   6-0;6-0
RR Dylan Wiles (253)   6-1;6-2
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 8-12, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jack Rietman (1270)   6-0;6-0
Q Avner Wong (236)   6-3;6-1
S Hank Lin (106)   6-4;3-6;1-0(10-8)
F   Evan Sharygin (72) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Balraj Idnani (254)   6-4;6-2
16 Nolan Balthazor (41)   6-3;6-2
Q   A Filer (13) 6-1;6-3
PL-S   Ronan O'Dwyer (28) 6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3
April 6-7, 2019
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kabir Sankaran Rajendra (850)   6-1;6-4
16 Patrick Pickering (1030)   6-1;6-2
Q Jonah Becker (166)   6-1;6-4
S Carson Dwyer (121)   4-6;6-3;1-0(10-4)
F   Hank Lin (106) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 23-24, 2019
Premier Tennis & Fitness of Janesville, Janesville, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonah Chernett (152)   6-3;6-2
16 Blake Gold (204)   6-2;6-0
Q Andrew Vincler (135)   6-1;6-1
S Simon Caldwell (20)   7-5;6-3
F   Shashwat Srivatsa (82) 6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racine Tennis Club (Lifesport Tennis Clu, Racine, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aarav Nambiar (292)   6-0;6-0
16 Marko McRae (476)   6-0;6-1
Q Peter Berns (89)   6-0;6-0
S David Dai (186)   6-4;6-3
F Ty Schneider (452)   6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Guiler (432)   6-0;6-1
32 Sam Lessard (368)   6-1;6-2
16   Christopher Ackerman (69) 6-1;7-6
3 Jack Pollock (456)   1-6;2-3Ret (inj)
CQ Simon Caldwell (20)   6-3;6-1
CS   Nolan Shaub (48) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/10 Elisabeth Still chooses Erskine
12/10 Christopher Johns chooses East Carolina
12/10 Kellie Ha chooses UW Whitewater
12/10 Natallie Barth chooses UW Whitewater
12/10 Macy Biggam chooses UW Whitewater
12/10 Will Bush chooses The Citadel
12/09 Nicole Copeland chooses Drake
12/09 Henry Bridgers chooses Grinnell
12/09 Kavina Amin chooses Middlebury
12/09 Sam Rudenberg chooses Grinnell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 3:54:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections