Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aspen Schuman
Menlo Park, California
 
8th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 60-10 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
L1 USTA BILLIE JEAN KING G16,18 NATIONAL
August 4-15, 2021
USTA Southern California, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Danielle Dyer (263)   6-2 6-2
128 Autumn Rabjohns (74)   7-6(2) 6-2
64   Valeria Ray (6) 6-2 6-2
3 Penelope Wong (92)   6-1 6-2
4Q Ibifuro Clement (87)   6-2 6-1
4 Audrey Spencer (38)   6-2 6-1
5Q Marina Fuduric (67)   6-2 6-3
5 Natasha Rajaram (43)   6-1 6-1
QQ Sari Woo (53)   6-4 6-1
CQ   Ahmani Guichard (5) 6-4 6-3
L3 CLOSED BG18 [email protected] SOLANO CC
June 5-13, 2021
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adelie Osher (13)   6-2 6-1
16 Sophia Sappa (113)   7-5 6-1
Q   Maryia Hrynashka (54) 7-5 7-5
PL-S Caroline Beard (129)   6-0 6-3
PL Ava Martin (118)   7-5 7-5
L2 ROSEVILLE, CA
May 22-24, 2021
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Fu (230)   6-0 6-1
16 Alexandra Wolf (49)   6-3 6-0
Q Ayaka Darroch (396)   6-1 6-0
S Alexis Nguyen (8)   6-3 6-1
F Avery Nguyen (21)   6-1 6-0
L4 CLOSED MANTECA BG16-18
May 8-16, 2021
San Joaquin Valley Tennis AcademyFuture, Manteca, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lauren Joyce (98)   6-4 6-3
Q Anushree Shekhera (73)   6-2 6-2
S Penelope Wong (92)   6-0 6-1
F Maryia Hrynashka (54)   6-4 3-6 6-4
L1 USTA GIRLS' 14 SECTIONS INVIT. CHMP.
May 1-5, 2021
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 McKenzie Shelton (269)   6-2 6-0
64 Gabriella Kellner (123)   6-0 6-1
32 My-Anh Holmes (48)   4-6 6-2 6-4
16 Laima Frosch (33)   7-5 6-0
Q Claire Hill (13)   6-2 4-6 6-1
S Claire Zhang (21)   6-0 7-5
F   Iva Jovic (2) 7-5 4-6 6-4
L5 OPEN MANTECA CHMP.
April 10-11, 2021
San Joaquin Valley Tennis AcademyFuture, Manteca, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Meghana Damojipurapu (420)   6-1 6-1
Q Mikaela Hinton (236)   5-0
S   Anya Murthy (20) 6-1 4-6 [10-5]
PL Sophia Sappa (113)   6-2 6-3
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Addison Lanton (86)   6-0;6-4
32 Mia Yamakita (18)   6-4;1-6;6-1
16   Tianmei Wang (3) 6-2;1-6;6-3
3 Elizabeth Fauchet (15)   6-1;6-2
CQ Olivia Benton (58)   6-3;6-3
CS Eva Oxford (16)   4-6;6-3;1-0(5)
CF Carolina Martins (28)   6-2;6-0
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 JoAnna Kennedy (26)   6-4;6-1
32 Ligaya Murray (79)   6-4;6-4
16   Eva Oxford (16) 7-6(2);6-4
Q-NE Aria Nina Abalos (9)   6-3;6-2
S-NE   Riley Crowder (9) 6-1;6-4
MESA, AZ
February 6-8, 2021
USTA Southwest, Mesa, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lily Zawaneh (75)   6-1 6-2
16 Georgia Cranford (74)   6-1 6-1
Q Sage Bergeson (61)   6-0 6-1
S Anna Frey (40)   6-1 6-2
F Vessa Turley (80)   6-4 6-1
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT @ SAN LUIS OBISPO
November 13-16, 2020
San Luis Obispo, CA
Women's Flight-1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Delanie Dunkle (41)   7-6(1);6-1
Q
E. Volodko
  6-4;6-7(7);[10-8]
S   Dominique Stone (63) 6-2;6-2
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT @ MORGAN HILL
November 7-9, 2020
Morgan Hill, CA
Women's Flight 1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tomi Main (28)   6-1;6-3
Q
C. Mushika
  7-5;2-6;[10-8]
S   Anna Bright (2) 6-0;6-4
NORCAL JR. FALL SECTIONAL CHMPS.
October 17-25, 2020
Usta Northern California, Danville, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kristina Lee (165)   6-0;6-0
32 Meghana Damojipurapu (420)   6-0;6-0
16 Caroline Crowley (331)   6-1;6-0
Q Angela Ho (105)   6-0;6-2
S Penelope Wong (92)   6-2;6-1
F Michela Moore (62)   6-0;6-3
MANTECA JR. CHMPS.
October 10-11, 2020
San Joaquin Valley Tennis AcademyFuture, Manteca, CA
Girls' 18 Championship Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Lu   6-2;6-0
16 Avery Nguyen (21)   6-1;6-0
Q Sophia Sappa (113)   6-3;6-1
S Michela Moore (62)   6-4;6-2
F Alexis Nguyen (8)   6-2;4-6;11-9
JR. GIRLS' SUPER SERIES
September 26-27, 2020
Tri Valley Tennis Academy, Livermore, CA
G18 Flight #1
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kate Lee   Wd (ill)*
S Eliza Bates (164)   6-7;6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/18 Eli Wood chooses Bellarmine
9/17 Nikole Lisovyy chooses Quinnipiac
9/17 Isabella DeAgazio chooses Wellesley
9/16 Avery Hopkey chooses Lehigh
9/16 Amelia Galin chooses Colgate
9/16 Martin Mejia chooses Babson
9/16 Jack Hanna chooses Army
9/15 James Van Herzeele chooses Boise State
9/15 Pedro Liborio chooses Boise State
9/15 Santianna Chrysopoulo chooses Delaware

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 15, 2021 at 2:10:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections