Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Julieta Pareja
Carlsbad, California
 
Rising Sophomore, Class of '27
 

Overall Record: 39-16 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
L2 SURPRISE, AZ
May 18-21, 2024
Surprise, AZ
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF JoAnna Kennedy (40)   6-1 6-2
SF Georgia Cranford (39)   6-1 6-1
32 Tessa Wachtel (260)   6-0 6-0
16 Elena Daskalova (100)   6-0 6-1
F Nadia Valdez (8)   6-2 6-3
J200 PIESTANY
April 15-21, 2024
Piestany, SVK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Kastakova
  6-1;6-3
32  
T. Krejcova
7-6(5);6-2
J200 ISTRES
April 8-14, 2024
Istres, FRA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
I. Svahn
  6-3;4-6;6-1
16 Victoria Barros   6-3;6-2
Q
J. De Zeeuw
  6-1;6-3
S  
I. Ivanova
6-1;6-2
J300 SAN DIEGO
March 18-24, 2024
San Diego, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tianmei Wang (5) 6-3;3-6;6-3
J300 INDIAN WELLS
March 11-17, 2024
Indian Wells, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alyssa Ahn (3) 4-6;6-4;7-5
PTT $25K LONG BEACH WOMEN
February 26 - March 4, 2024
Long Beach, CA
1st Place Playoff
Group D
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Ava Markham (43) 6-4;5-7;6-4
RR   Eleana Yu (1) 6-2;6-2
RR Rachel Lee (32)   6-0;6-1
RR Lexington Reed (8)   6-0;6-3
RR Alisa Lansky (147)   7-5;6-2
J300 COPA BARRANQUILLA
January 29 - February 4, 2024
Barranquilla, COL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
I. Castillo Hurtado
  6-1;6-0
32
E. Mravcova
  6-2;6-0
16  
J. Vandromme
3-6;6-4;6-4
J300 59TH COFFEE BOWL
January 22-28, 2024
San Jose, CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Leroux
  2-6;6-3;6-1
16  
M. Phanthala
7-6(4);7-6(5)
J100 SAN JOSE
January 15-21, 2024
San Jose, CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Johnson
  7-6(4);6-2
16 Katie Rolls (6)   6-2;1-6;7-6(4)
Q Jessica Bernales (11)   6-0;7-5
S   Krisha Mahendran (14) 4-6;6-4;6-2
J100 SABANA BOWL
January 8-14, 2024
San Jose, CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Gelber
  6-4;6-0
16
S. Bekker
  6-1;6-1
Q
R. Leroux
  6-3;6-1
S
B. Black
  2-6;6-0;6-4
F   Kayla Chung (13) 6-1;6-2
L1 ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP. BG16
December 1-10, 2023
Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Claire Shao (15) 6-0 6-4
J300 EDDIE HERR
November 27 - December 3, 2023
Bradenton, FL, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Leroux
  4-6;2-0 Ret.
32  
A. Kovackova
6-4;6-2
PTT $25K NEWPORT BEACH WOMEN
September 25 - October 2, 2023
Newport Beach, CA
Group B
Group A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Madison Bourguignon   6-1;6-1
F Megan McCray (4)   7-6(7);4-0 Ret.
RR Haley Tran (175)   6-1;6-3
RR  
Y. Kabbaj
6-2;6-1
RR Simone Kay (27)   5-7;6-3;6-1
RR Campbell Ricci (22)   6-1;7-5
US OPEN JUNIOR CHMPS
September 3-9, 2023
New York, USA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
G. Greco Lucchina
  6-0;7-5
F  
M. Stojsavljevic
6-4;7-6(11)
L1 USTA BILLIE JEAN KING G16,18 NATIONAL
August 5-14, 2023
San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Kaede Usui (29)   6-1 6-1
128 Berklie Simmering (51)   6-1 6-1
64 Olivia Bull (89)   6-0 7-5
32 Lauren Kettlewell (52)   6-1 6-2
16 Nicole Weng (19)   6-2 6-4
PL-F Anna Frey (6)   6-3 6-3
SF   Christina Lyutova (1) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
PTT $25K SAN DIEGO WOMEN
July 24-31, 2023
San Diego, CA
Group C
Group B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Monique Woog (73)   6-4;7-6(3)
F   Kaila Barksdale (21) Wo*
RR Hind Abdelouahid   6-3;6-1
RR   Vivian Ovrootsky 7-6(4);6-2
RR Rachel Lee (32)   6-1;6-3
RR Angela Huang (18)   1-6;6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/13 Noemie Oliveras chooses Florida
7/12 Wenfei Yu chooses Baylor
7/12 Eliot Nobel chooses Utah State
7/12 Na Dong chooses Baylor
7/11 Han Wang chooses Babson
7/11 Felipe Ramirez chooses Babson
7/11 Mahir Khurana chooses Santa Clara
7/11 June Vigneron chooses Louisiana Tech
7/11 Isaac Stahly chooses Ferris State
7/10 F. Maguina Bunikowska chooses Rice

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 10, 2024 at 2:02:42 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections