Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eva Oxford
Dallas, Texas
 
TBarM
Rising Freshman, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 48-14 #19 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 USTA GIRLS' 14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CH
July 11-18, 2021
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Mia Robinson (45) 6-2 3-1
2   Alice Ann Pantsari (247) Walkover*
L3 CLOSED THE TEXAS SLAM
June 19-27, 2021
USTA Texas, Georgetown, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Hester (577)   6-0 6-0
32 Mya Bowe (285)   6-1 6-2
16 Katiana Gonzalez (33)   6-1 6-2
Q Tianna Rangan (85)   6-2 6-3
S Ellie Morrow (106)   6-0 6-0
F Victoria Zhao (46)   6-4 7-6(7)
L2 EDMOND, OK
May 22-25, 2021
Edmond Center Court, Edmond, OK
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Libby Blair (328)   6-3 6-0
32 Emily Tan (104)   6-3 7-5
16 Sophie Hernandez (38)   6-3 6-0
Q   Elena Daskalova (36) 4-6 6-2 [10-6]
PL-S Cody Huang (76)   6-3 6-0
PL Jennifer Jackson (63)   6-2 7-5
L1 USTA GIRLS' 16 SECTIONS INVIT. CHMP.
May 1-5, 2021
Racquet and Health 91, Tulsa, OK
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ellie Lake (151)   6-2 6-2
64   Lauren Joyce (98) 2-6 6-4 6-2
2 Ananya Annapantula (147)   6-1 6-4
3Q   Natasha Rajaram (54) 7-5 6-2
L3 OPEN AUSTIN, TX
April 17-19, 2021
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chelsie Son (101)   6-3 6-2
16 Mackenzie Lee (128)   6-0 6-1
Q   Neha Guru (102) 6-4 2-6 [10-4]
PL-S Conley Raidt (23)   6-2 6-1
PL Ally Lin (78)   Walkover*
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mithila Dixit (134)   6-0;6-0
32 Summer Chandler (131)   6-2;7-6(4)
16   Iva Jovic (1) 6-2;6-2
3 Campbell Ricci (157)   7-5;6-1
CQ Cleo Hutchinson (25)   7-5;6-2
CS   Aspen Schuman (2) 4-6;6-3;1-0(5)
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Visnja Gusavac (73)   7-5;6-3
32 Rachael Smith (26)   6-2;6-1
16 Aspen Schuman (2)   7-6(2);6-4
Q Sydney Jara (7)   6-4;6-1
S   Jessica Bernales (19) 4-6;6-3;7-6(3)
PL   Claire Hill (14) 5-7;6-2;1-0(4)
AUSTIN, TX
February 6-8, 2021
St Stephens Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Remi Demblans Dechans (323)   6-0 6-0
16 Karina Zaharieva (78)   6-0 6-1
Q Michelle Li (19)   6-3 6-0
S Kori Montoya (30)   6-3 6-0
F Catherine Shen (10)   6-3 6-1
SATA BG16
January 16-19, 2021
San Antonio Tennis Association, Inc., San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caroline Brothers   6-0 6-0
32 Priyanka Challapalli (466)   6-0 6-0
16 Lauren Cook (402)   6-1 6-1
Q   Jennifer Jackson (63) 6-3 7-6(5)
PL-S Meghna Arun (117)   6-0 6-1
PL   Carina Holguin (172) Walkover*
KATY SUPER CHAMP CLOSED L4
December 5-7, 2020
King Daddy Sports, Houston, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Patton (329)   6-1;6-0
32 Nabilah Dunn (531)   6-0;6-1
16 Mackenzie Lee (128)   7-5;6-4
Q Lindsay Payne (144)   6-2;6-1
S Ally Lin (78)   6-2;6-2
F Moira Elle Silva (142)   6-1;6-1
HEAD/PENN SPORTS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 7-9, 2020
Copperfield Racquet and Health Club, Houston, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natasha Opaciuch (57)   2-6;6-2;1-0
32 Gabrielle Geary (543)   6-0;6-0
16 Morgan Pyrz (60)   6-4;6-1
Q   Chelsie Son (101) 7-5;6-4
PL-S Avery Kinsey (222)   6-4;6-3
PL-F Neha Guru (102)   6-4;6-4
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT @ RICHLAND TENNIS
October 17-19, 2020
North Richland Hills, TX
Women's Flight B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Neha Guru (102)   6-7(7);6-1;[10-4]
S Grace Lorenz (223)   6-1;6-4
F   Kayla Schefke (39) 6-0;6-3
NEW TNT DFW SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
August 8-10, 2020
TNT Tennis, Grapevine, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lani Brotman (111)   6-0;6-2
16 Stephanie Untermeyer (474)   6-1;6-0
Q   Sriya Gourammagari (184) 6-4;4-6;10-4
PL-S   Maria Miroshnichenko (203) 6-0;6-7;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 21, 2021 at 2:05:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections