Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Noah Johnston
Anderson, South Carolina
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '25 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 46-6 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 3, 2020
El Conquistador Tennis, Oro Valley, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sibi Raja (91)   6-2;6-2
RR Austin Cohen (175)   6-0;6-1
RR Mathis Valenta (125)   6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Macon Area Tennis Association, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kahven Singh (16)   6-0;6-0
32 Ashish Nadkarni (72)   6-0;6-2
16 Lucas Wrigley (323)   6-0;6-1
Q Muyang Yi (12)   6-2;6-2
S Srikar Polisetty (86)   6-0;6-0
F Sebastian Mazur (15)   6-1;6-2
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128  
A. Huseinovikj
2-6;6-4;7-6(5)
1
V. Rocha
  4-5(3);5-3;10-8
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yannik Alvarez (6)   7-5;6-3
32 Carel Ngounoue (623)   7-5;5-7;13-11
16  
C. Ryu
6-2;6-1
USTA JTT NATIONAL CHMPS. - ADV.
November 7-9, 2019
McFarlin Tennis Center, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles 14U Advanced
Boys' 14 Singles 14U Alamo Pla
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Collin Beduhn (113) 6-2;6-1
RR Caden Liu (305)   6-5;6-4
MPRD JR. CLASSIC
November 1-3, 2019
Mt Pleasant Recreation Dept, Mount Pleasant, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Thomas Nguyen (809)   6-0;6-0
Q Ethan Curb (1521)   6-0;6-1
S Luis Sullano (1909)   Wo (pc)*
F Graeme Angus (47)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tejus Ranadive (406)   6-1;6-0
16 Rafael Lopez (41)   6-0;6-1
Q Sutton Severance (32)   6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
S Aidan Bart (59)   6-1;6-3
F Gavin Goode (4)   6-4;6-4
KIAWAH ISLAND SUMMER CHMP.
August 23-25, 2019
Kiawah Island Resort, Kiawah Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samuel Franklin (1497)   6-1;6-0
Q Stefan Muntean (667)   6-3;6-2
S Harrison Horvath (385)   6-2;6-2
F Isaac Szilagyi (248)   7-5;6-4
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles Australian
Boys' 12 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Calvin Baierl (1)   6-3;1-6;1-0(3)
RR Kai Villagomez (63)   7-52-6;1-0(10)
RR Diego Woollis (746)   6-0;6-1
RR Stefan Karatosic (155)   6-2;6-1
RR Renat Kramin (100)   6-1;6-2
6TH LITTLE MO INTERNATIONALS
June 28 - July 3, 2019
Newport Beach Tennis Club, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Rishi Gurudevan   Wd (inj)*
S Sebastiano Cressi (257)   6-1;6-1
F Curran Hall (404)   6-0;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 12 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Liu (207)   6-2;6-0
32   Nolan Bohan (103) 6-2;6-2
4 Stephen Gervase (438)   6-0;6-0
5Q Jack Di Menna (115)   6-3;6-1
5 Kai Villagomez (63)   7-6;3-6;1-0
QQ Jackson Hinderberger (22)   7-5;6-2
CQ   Srikar Polisetty (86) 2-6;6-4;1-0
CHICK-FIL-A PALMETTO CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Belton Tennis Association, Belton, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Beckham Kiskunas (1143)   6-0;6-0
16 Davidson Lynch (196)   6-0;6-2
Q Alex Lozano (1043)   6-0;6-1
S Jacobus Smit (74)   6-2;2-6;1-0
F Nolan Bohan (103)   6-4;6-7;1-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Liu (207)   6-2;6-0
32 Rafael Lopez (41)   6-0;6-0
16   Srikar Polisetty (86) 6-2;6-3
3 Andre Ziskind (320)   6-1;6-0
CQ Jack Di Menna (115)   6-1;1-0Ret (ill)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/05 Connie Ma chooses Stanford
7/03 Angie Zhou chooses Pomona-Pitzer
7/03 Marie Guillaume chooses Erskine
7/02 Muhammad Dossani chooses Cornell
7/02 Jamison McElfresh chooses Flagler
7/01 Sahana Raman chooses Middlebury
6/30 Linden Patterson chooses Davidson
6/28 Casey Hishinuma chooses CWRU
6/27 Abigail Solomon chooses Belmont
6/26 Fernando Andrade chooses St. Mary's (TX)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2020 at 3:27:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections