Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Juncheng Shang
Naples, Florida
 
Freshman, Class of '23 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 38-9 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
JA MERIDA
November 25 - December 1, 2019
Merida, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 JJ Tracy (17)   6-2;6-1
32
L. Neumayer
  6-4;4-6;6-4
16  
N. Ehrenschneider
7-5;2-1;Retired
JA OSAKA
October 14-20, 2019
Osaka, JPN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
K. Montsi
6-2;6-2
J2 MONTREAL
September 16-20, 2019
Montreal, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. St-Hilaire
  7-5;6-4
16 Daniel Milavsky (14)   3-6;6-1;6-2
Q  
J. Lapadat
4-6;6-1;6-2
J3 MONTERREY
August 19-24, 2019
Monterrey, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
W. Martinez Mora Esdras
  6-2;6-2
16
E. Vila
  6-4;6-4
Q
M. Duron Garza
  6-4;6-2
S
R. De Alva Valdez
  7-6(4);7-5
F   Blu Baker 5-7;7-5;7-6(1)
J3 SANTO DOMINGO
July 22-27, 2019
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Saud Alhogbani (113)   6-3;6-3
32 Eric Guzman   6-3;6-3
16
L. Claverie
  1-6;6-1;6-0
Q
A. Lapentti
  6-4;6-1
S   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-4;6-2
J3 SANTO DOMINGO
July 15-20, 2019
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Mallory
  6-1;1-0;Retired
32 Connor Krug   7-6(2);7-5
16  
L. Claverie
6-1;6-3
J4 NOORD
June 24-28, 2019
Noord, ARU
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Navarro (48)   6-1;6-4
16 Nadim Motaghedi (147)   6-3;7-5
Q Ryoma Mishiro (102)   6-3;6-2
S Sam Scherer (48)   6-2;6-1
F Victor Lilov (7)   4-6;7-5;6-3
J2 BEIJING
May 7-11, 2019
CHN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
K. Yang
  6-1;6-4
16
D. Rsovac
  6-3;6-2
Q   Ryuhei Azuma 7-5;6-2
J4 BEIJING
April 30 - May 5, 2019
CHN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Z. Li
  6-1;6-2
32 John Lasanajak (49)   7-6(4);6-2
16
B. Dong
  6-3;6-4
Q
Z. Yi
  6-1;6-7(4);6-1
S
N. Volonski
  2-6;6-1;6-1
F
Q. Sun
  6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Landon Ardila (6)   6-1;6-3
32 Alexander Aney (111)   6-2;6-1
16 Will Mayew (19)   7-5;6-3
Q Brayden Michna (7)   7-6;1-6;6-0
S Aidan Kim (4)   6-0;6-2
F Lucas Brown (3)   6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Zisette (185)   6-3;6-0
32 Jett Cole (114)   6-1;6-4
16   Ryder Jackson (9) 6-4;6-2
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Mangiapane (16)   6-1;6-1
64 Sebastian Castro   6-1;6-0
32 Will Mayew (19)   6-2;6-0
16   Ozan Colak (11) 6-2;6-7(3);7-5
4   John Kim (10) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Erin Gray chooses La Salle
12/07 Luke McMullen chooses Salisbury
12/06 Emma King chooses Marist
12/06 Olle Wallin chooses Charlotte
12/06 Russell Willenborg chooses Salisbury
12/05 Adam Heilbronner chooses St. Lawrence
12/05 Jaden D'Abreo chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/05 Jesse McCurdy chooses Calvin
12/05 Matthew Nagel chooses Sacred Heart
12/05 Sabrina Mella chooses North Central (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 03, 2019 at 2:05:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections