Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sebastian Bielen
Glen Cove, New York
 
Usta Pd
5th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 51-17 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Kulendran (95)   6-3;6-1
32 Sean Clark (99)   6-2;6-3
16 Dominick Mosejczuk (44)   4-6;6-0;10-7
Q   Albert Mackey (18) 6-0;6-3
Q   Mark Krupkin (20) 6-4;6-2
EASTERN SWEET 16 AT BETHPAGE
November 15-17, 2019
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Connor Plunkett (57)   6-0;6-0
Q Andrew Gordon (70)   6-1;6-1
S Jack Kennedy (13)   6-1;6-1
F Aidan Bart (51)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Rigsby (162)   6-0;6-1
16 Lukas Phimvongsa (156)   6-4;6-0
Q Aidan Bart (51)   6-1;6-2
S   Mark Krupkin (20) 6-0;6-1
PL   Anirudh Dhanwada (189) 6-3;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ BTC
September 14-16, 2019
Binghamton Tennis Center, Binghamton, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bode Vujnovich (217)   6-0;6-1
16 Sean Grosman (67)   6-1;6-0
Q Drew Fishback (55)   6-3;6-2
S Zen Uehling (25)   6-1;6-0
F   Ronit Karki (1) 6-3;4-6;11-9
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
The Tennis Club of PA, Waynesboro, PA
Boys' 12 Singles Flight A
Boys' 12 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniel Tonkal (203)   6-0;6-0
RR Omar Aboseada (41)   6-1;6-1
RR Nathan Hernandez (89)   6-1;6-3
RR   Joseph Oyebog (61) 6-4;7-5
RR   Braeden Gelletich (54) 6-3;6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Marton Szabo (708)   6-0;6-0
64   Abhinav Chunduru (4) 6-1;6-0
1-N   Masato Kato (243) 6-4;6-2
1-NW Jack Mountford (237)   6-0;6-2
Q-NW Sawyer Severance (65)   6-1;6-0
S-NW   Benjamin Sparks (49) 4-6;6-1;1-0(1)
L1 APTC INDEPENDENCE CHMPS.
July 5-7, 2019
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Gravagna (186)   6-0;6-0
Q Bode Vujnovich (217)   6-0;6-1
S David Clarke (63)   6-2;6-0
F Zavier Augustin (177)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kai Villagomez (59) 4-6;6-4;1-0(5)
1 Leo-Theodor Lasso-Nedkov (445)   6-1;6-0
2   Ian Mayew (38) 6-4;6-1
L1B SPORTIME QUOGUE SUMMER KICK OFF
June 14-16, 2019
Sportime Quogue, East Quogue, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Jimmy Wey (316)   6-2;6-1
F Lev Seidman (73)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenan Van Scoyoc (744)   6-0;6-0
16 Roger He (187)   6-0;6-1
Q Sutton Severance (27)   6-1;6-1
S   Oliver Narbut (24) 6-3;6-2
PL Arjun Prabhakar (16)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
April 20-22, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kailash Chari (448)   6-0;6-0
16 Sean Clark (99)   6-1;6-0
Q Nicolas Iantosca (116)   6-3;6-3
S Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (16)   7-5;6-4
F   Andrew Ena (21) 6-4;4-6;10-4
L1B WORLD GYM CHALLENGER
April 12-14, 2019
World Gym Racquet Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (848)   6-1;6-0
S James Sacco (695)   6-1;6-1
F Juan Perez (636)   6-0;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WEST ROCK
February 22-24, 2019
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spandan Chandra (389)   6-0;6-0
16 Tomas Andreotti (307)   6-3;6-0
Q Theodore Murphy (142)   6-3;6-0
S Aidan Bart (51)   3-6;6-4;10-8
F Nicolas Iantosca (116)   6-3;6-3
L1 FEBRUARY CHMPS. @ GHRC
February 8-10, 2019
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Andrew Gordon (70) 6-4;0-6;10-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ GHRC
January 19-21, 2019
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Shri Keshav Murugesan (86) 6-3;6-1
1 Balraj Idnani (254)   6-4;6-3
2 Aviv Cohen (601)   Wo (ill)*
CQ Jordan Chang (144)   6-4;7-5
CS Aarush Kumar (165)   Wo (ill)*
CF Edward Liao (110)   6-3;2-6;10-4
L1 CROSS STRING TENNIS JAN. CHMPS.
January 4-6, 2019
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Bode Vujnovich (217)   6-1;6-2
Q   David Anosov (181) 6-0;1-6;1-0(8)
L1 PTST HOLIDAY CHMPS.
December 26-30, 2018
Ats Llc, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Clarke (63)   6-1;6-2
Q Saje Menon (87)   6-0;6-2
S Jack Kennedy (13)   6-3;4-6;10-8
F David Anosov (181)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex PC Fusion Rev 3 Tennis Shoe Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 3:54:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections