Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maria Aytoyan
Valley Village, California
 
8th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 47-16 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
L4 SUMMER SMASH OPEN
August 27-30, 2022
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Martina Basualdo (90)   6-2 5-7 [10-7]
SF Ariana Ikwueme (31)   4-1 2-4 [7-4]
32 Dasha Drobotova (282)   4-2 5-3
16 Holyn Karp (205)   6-4 6-1
F Ireland O'Brien (30)   4-6 6-2 [10-6]
L1 USTA GIRLS' 14 NATIONAL CHMP.
August 6-14, 2022
Rome, GA
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
SF Anna Frey (11)   6-3 4-6 6-2
QF Harper Stone (20)   6-2 6-1
128 Teagan Reilly (89)   6-2 6-1
64 Lucia Fuduric (88)   6-1 6-1
32 Kalista Papadopoulos (45)   5-7 6-2 6-0
16 Karlin Schock (21)   6-0 6-0
F   Bella Payne (38) 6-3 6-3
L1 G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 10-18, 2022
Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Anita Tu (8)   6-2 6-2
128 Kalista Papadopoulos (45)   6-1 6-1
64 Britney Lee (87)   6-1 6-2
32 Emily Bull (70)   Walkover*
16 Isabelle DeLuccia (16)   3-6 6-4 6-2
SF   Christina Lyutova (1) 6-1 6-2
QF   Paige Wygodzki (9) 6-1 6-3
L5 OPEN WARNER TENNIS CENTER, WOODLAND H
June 4-6, 2022
Match Tough Tennis/Balboa Tennis Center, Woodland Hills, CA
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sianna Kavrakova (440)   6-2 6-0
QF   Katie Finerman (190) 6-4 6-3
L5 OPEN BROWARD CLASSIC
May 21-23, 2022
Lew E Wolfe, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
SF Arina Denisenko (130)   6-4 6-1
QF Allison Kehler (202)   6-0 6-0
16 Maya Marshall (818)   6-0 6-0
F Melina Ruiz (358)   6-2 6-1
J3 EDICION SABANA BOWL - SAN JOSE
May 2-8, 2022
San Jose, CRC
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
F. Lo Nardo
  6-0;6-0
F
M. Saborio Ramirez
  6-1;6-0
32   Emma Kamper Malmkjaer 2-6;6-4;6-1
L1 EASTER BOWL - INDIAN WELLS, CA
March 26 - April 3, 2022
Desert Champions LLC, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zosia Henryson-Gibbs (102)   6-3 6-2
32   Amy Lee (17) 6-4 6-0
32 Angela Chen (76)   6-3 6-0
16-Q   Kristina Penickova (2) 6-2 2-6 [10-3]
L1 NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 5-8, 2022
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 & Under Team
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
SW-F Hi'ilani Williams (151)   6-1 6-0
W-QF Victoria Mann (57)   6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
16 Annika Penickova (11)   6-4 6-3
W-SF   Michelle Li (21) 6-2 6-1
L2 SEMINOLE, FL
February 12-14, 2022
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Katie Spencer (13)   4-6 6-3 [10-6]
SF Natalie Oliver (39)   6-2 6-1
32 Lillian Santos (66)   6-0 6-2
16 Adla Lopez (26)   6-4 6-1
F Alyssa James (27)   6-2 2-1 Ret.
L4 CLOSED BROWARD CHMPS.
January 29 - February 1, 2022
Lew E Wolfe, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mridu Dhanigond (389)   6-0 6-1
32 Priya Harris (521)   6-0 6-0
32   Alexa Schull (127) 7-6(2) 6-3
16-Q   Laura Damm (95) 6-2 0-6 [10-6]
JR. ORANGE BOWL - QUALIFYING BG12,14
December 12-14, 2021
Usta, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Reese Terrell (530)   6-0 6-0
64   Sophia Cedeno (161) 6-2 1-6 [10-8]
L2 EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 28 - December 5, 2021
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Siena Schintler (81)   6-1 6-2
32 Ishika Ashar (25)   1-6 6-4 6-1
16 Ashley Matz (69)   6-4 6-2
Q   Eva Oxford (10) 6-2 6-1
BATTLE OF BOCA-PRESENTED BY JASON ZAFIRO
November 20-24, 2021
Boca Raton, FL
BATTLE OF BOCA Women's - Singl
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Valeria Torres (351)   6-2;6-0
16   Katerina Filip 6-1;6-2
LES PETITS AS - USA PLAYOFFS LACOSTE
November 6-11, 2021
Boca Raton, FL
GIRLS - GROUP D
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Marcella Roversi (28) 6-4;3-6;6-0
RR   Capucine Jauffret (9) 6-0;6-1
RR Kristina Penickova (2)   4-6;6-2;6-3
L3 OPEN EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 1-5, 2021
Usta, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brenda Yoris (116) 6-4 3-6 6-3
J4 EVERT ITF
November 1-7, 2021
Boca Raton, USA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meghan Kumria (228)   6-4;6-4
16 Marcella Roversi (28)   5-7;6-3;[10-7]
F Emily Deming (15)   2-6;6-4;[10-5]
L5 OPEN PAPICO CONSTRUCTION CHMPS.
October 23-25, 2021
Jaimes Tennis Management, Boynton Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Quar Trista Caffyn-Parsons (327)   Walkover*
Semi Julia Lares (236)   4-0 5-3
32 Siona Vallabhaneni (499)   4-0 4-1
16 Karma Yacavino (77)   5-3 4-1
F Kira Farrakhova (156)   6-4 6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/04 Kyran Magimay chooses Notre Dame
10/04 Pierce Garbett chooses Brandeis
10/04 Foster Edwards chooses Huntington
10/04 Hai Vo chooses Trinity (TX)
10/03 Grace Agster chooses Wofford
10/03 Dylan Jaen chooses Boise State
10/03 Maggie Forkner chooses Lehigh
10/03 Dylan Chang chooses Wake Forest
10/03 Thomas Faurel chooses Kentucky
10/02 Taylor Wilson chooses Wheaton (MA)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 05, 2022 at 2:02:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections