Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Cozad
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Alpharetta High School
8th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 66-25 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
L4 PEACHTREE CORNERS BG16
January 14-17, 2023
Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF-Q Lukas Grossman (186)   6-4 6-2
QF Aleksandar Andrin (274)   5-7 7-5 [10-3]
SF Mason Taube (48)   6-1 6-3
64 Christian Holloway (386)   6-0 6-0
32 Yuva Pavuluri (252)   6-1 6-1
16   Graeme Angus (57) 0-6 6-2 [10-7]
L1 NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2022 - January 4, 2023
Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tyler Bush (272)   6-1 6-2
64 Ronin Kasday (81)   5-7 6-0 6-0
32 Evan Burnett (54)   5-1 Ret.
16   Stephen Faraci (51) 6-2 7-6(5)
16   Maxim Kalinin (70) 5-7 6-0 [10-7]
L2 EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS. BG12-
November 23 - December 4, 2022
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Zhalgasbay
  6-2 6-2
32   Sehyuk Cho 6-2 6-2
L3 SOUTH CAROLINA ITF (J4)
October 24-30, 2022
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ismail ElShafei 7-5 6-2
J4 ATLANTA ITF
October 17-23, 2022
Atlanta, GA, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Duong (32) 6-0;6-1
L2 DELRAY BEACH, FL COLUMBUS DAY OPEN
October 8-11, 2022
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Navneet Raghuram (54)   6-3 6-0
SF Jordan Lee (2)   6-1 6-2
32 Seiryu Kato (143)   6-4 6-1
16 James Scholer (62)   6-0 7-5
F Mason Taube (48)   6-4 6-3
ATLANTA ITF WILD CARD TOURN.
September 30 - October 3, 2022
Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Jackson Orsega (477)   6-0 6-1
16 James Wakefield (191)   7-6(6) 6-3
SF   Rajat Shirur (41) 1-6 6-4 [10-1]
L3 AMELIA ISLAND, FL
September 17-20, 2022
Amelia Island, FL
Boys' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lev Seidman (31) 7-5 6-1
L4 OZAKI CUP TEAM EVENT
September 9-12, 2022
Rome, GA
Mixed 18 & Under Team
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
R5 Everest Kim (88)   6-1 6-2
R8 Michael Homsi (92)   6-1 6-3
R3 Jackson McCrory (216)   6-0 6-0
R9 Sebastian Mazur (62)   6-1 6-1
L1 BOYS' 12 & 14 USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-13, 2022
Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16-Q Erik Schinnerer (21)   6-4 6-4
32-Q Suchir Sama (132)   Walkover*
128 James Scholer (62)   6-2 6-0
64 Adam Sun (126)   6-0 6-1
64   Tristan Dussault (64) 6-3 3-6 7-5
32 Lev Seidman (31)   Walkover*
16   Teodor Davidov (6) 6-4 6-7(2) [10-5]
L2 USTA ZONE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (MA,SO.,
July 28 - August 1, 2022
Cary, NC
Mixed 14 & Under Team
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
R3 Nishith Rajesh (90)   6-1 6-1
PL-F Suchir Sama (132)   6-0 6-2
R1   Yannik Alvarez (16) 6-3 6-2
R2   Mason Taube (48) 6-2 1-6 [10-5]
L1 USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 10-18, 2022
Dothan, AL
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Casciato (112)   6-2 6-1
64 Saahil Gupte (113)   6-1 6-1
32 Erik Schinnerer (21)   6-4 4-6 6-1
16   Andre Alcantara (22) 6-2 6-2
16   Jon Gamble (14) 6-2 6-2
L2 GREENSBORO, NC
July 2-4, 2022
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16-Q Brian Windsor (36)   6-1 7-5
32   Jack Kennedy (7) 0-6 6-2 [10-7]
16 Giovanni Rezk (133)   6-2 7-5
QF   Sean Grosman (10) 1-6 6-1 [10-7]
L4 CLOSED PELHAM, AL BG 16
June 25-27, 2022
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Boys' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Colby Berson (247)   6-0 6-1
64 James E Mallette (538)   Walkover*
32 Jackson Penny (1041)   6-2 6-1
16 Rajat Shirur (41)   7-5 2-6 [10-5]
SF   James Weber (38) 2-6 6-3 [14-12]
QF   Evan Rigsby (100) 6-0 6-4
L3 CLOSED MACON, GA - BG14
June 9-14, 2022
Macon Area Tennis Association, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
SF Harrison Kemp (138)   6-0 6-1
QF Anthony Sciara (59)   6-0 6-2
64 Pratt Yerger (465)   6-0 6-0
32 Hriday Narang (276)   6-0 6-2
16 Kayden Colombo (39)   6-0 6-2
F Lucas Smith (26)   6-3 6-0
L2 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
May 21-24, 2022
Virginia Beach Tennis and Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Gianluca Galasso (166)   6-0 6-2
SF William Freshwater (89)   7-6(2) 7-5
32 Connor Chun (174)   6-3 6-4
16   Maxik Scholten (92) 6-1 6-1
16 Griffin Goode (1)   7-6(6) 6-0
F Anthony Dry (47)   6-3 6-2
L3 OPEN GREENSBORO, NC
May 7-9, 2022
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Liu (130)   6-2 6-3
16 Reid Ferreira (100)   6-1 6-2
PL-F Anthony Dry (47)   6-1 6-0
PL-S James Wakefield (191)   6-3 6-1
QF   Arjun Prabhakar (59) 6-4 5-7 [10-8]
L5 OPEN THE MANOR EXTREME TENNIS
April 30 - May 2, 2022
The Manor Golf and County Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Evan Phillips (211)   6-2 6-4
32 Callan Wunderlich (835)   6-0 6-1
16   James Weber (38) 6-1 6-2
16 James Wakefield (191)   6-2 6-0
L3 OPEN RIDGELAND, MS
April 16-18, 2022
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arnav Joshi (230)   6-0 6-1
16 Kyle Curley (519)   4-0 4-1
16   Dutch Prather (202) 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-1]
QF   Advay Singh (2) Walkover*
L3 OPEN ROME, GEORGIA BOWL
March 19-21, 2022
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
SF Jordan Papadopoulos (24)   6-4 1-6 [10-8]
QF Kayden Colombo (39)   0-6 6-1 [10-8]
32 Colter Amey (23)   6-4 6-0
16 Krishna Bhadriraju (81)   3-6 6-4 [10-7]
F Rajat Shirur (41)   6-1 6-1
L3 CLOSED MOBILE, AL - BG14/16
February 19-22, 2022
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Sutton Severance (82)   6-3 6-3
64 Lucas Smith (26)   6-2 6-1
32 Nakul Smaran Ranjith (803)   6-0 6-0
16 Kayden Colombo (39)   6-0 6-1
PL-F Suchir Sama (132)   6-1 7-5
SF   Mason Taube (48) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]
L2 DOTHAN, AL
February 12-14, 2022
Westgate Tennis Center, Dothan, AL
Boys' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16-Q Max Yakovlev (149)   6-4 6-1
QF Jeremiah Braswell (50)   7-5 0-6 [10-5]
32   Lev Seidman (31) 6-3 6-2
16 Jack Wrobel (342)   6-3 7-5
SF   Teodor Davidov (6) 6-4 4-6 [10-2]
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/04 Victoria Yancey chooses Randolph
2/03 Olivia Center chooses UCLA
2/03 Cornelia Bruu-Syversen chooses Stony Brook
2/03 Ryan Burns chooses Lafayette
2/03 Jake David chooses St. Lawrence
2/02 Madeleine MacNeille chooses Texas
2/02 Gabriel Whiston chooses Omaha
2/02 Pierson Moss chooses Reinhardt
2/02 Nikola Zekic chooses Miami (FL)
2/02 Markus Ekstrand chooses Miami (FL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 31, 2023 at 2:04:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections