Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mateo Pouso
Beechhurst, New York
 
5th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 38-21 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
EASTERN SWEET 16 AT BETHPAGE
November 15-17, 2019
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jordan Papadopoulos (88)   6-4;4-6;10-7
Q   Aidan Bart (43) 6-0;6-0
S-N Sean Grosman (76)   6-4;6-2
F-N   Andrew Gordon (65) 6-4;7-6(5)
L1B WESTCHESTER TC CHALLENGER
November 8-10, 2019
Westchester Tennis Center, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Alexander Suhanitski (308) Wd (inj)*
L1B WESTCHESTER TC CHALLENGER
October 25-27, 2019
Westchester Tennis Center, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Finn Miller   6-0;6-1
Q Alexander Suhanitski (308)   6-0;6-0
S Adam Fink (332)   6-0;6-2
F Alexei Katelevsky (598)   6-1;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT POINT SET
October 4-6, 2019
Ats Llc, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philip Michaels (317)   5-7;6-2;11-9
16   Drew Fishback (54) 6-0;6-2
2 Samarth Deepudass (784)   7-5;6-0
CQ Connor Plunkett (58)   6-1;6-1
CS Drew Hassenbein (9)   7-6(2);6-1
CF Sourish Gadhi (475)   6-1;5-4Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harrison Shepard (74)   6-0;6-3
16 Edward Roake (170)   3-6;6-4;1-0(5)
Q   Rama Subodh Pottipati (10) 6-3;6-2
PL-S   Benjamin Saltman (151) 4-4Ret (inj)
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ BTC
September 14-16, 2019
Binghamton Tennis Center, Binghamton, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jayden He (255)   6-0;6-2
16   Filip Nikolovski (45) 4-6;7-6(7-3);10-7
2 Nicholas Ciordas (288)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Christian Yeagley (158) 2-6;6-2(10-8)
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
The Tennis Club of PA, Waynesboro, PA
Boys' 12 Singles Flight B
Boys' 12 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR David Anosov (183)   6-3;4-6;1-0(13)
RR   Patrick Kenny (322) 6-2;2-6;1-0(5)
RR   Ryan Benoit (439) 6-4;7-6(5)
RR   Garrett Mathewson (122) 6-4;2-6;1-0(7)
RR   Ryan Hovorka (220) Ret (ill)*
L1 JULY CHMPS. @ RWTTC
July 12-14, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jesse Yang (159)   6-3;6-4
S Samuel Lopez (330)   6-7;6-4;10-8
F   Cooper Schorr (176) 7-6;6-1
L1 APTC INDEPENDENCE CHMPS.
July 5-7, 2019
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kevin Niu (452)   6-0;6-2
Q   Stanley Hoo (269) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rocco Regnier (125)   2-4;4-0;1-0(7)
32   Marco Skrinjar (111) 4-5(6);4-2;1-0(9)
2   Shaan Patel (50) 0-6;6-4;1-1(7)
L1 PATC APRIL CHMPS.
April 12-14, 2019
Park Avenue Tennis Center, Oakhurst, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Cho (183)   6-0;6-1
16 Sebastian Buck (1196)   6-1;6-0
Q Christian Yeagley (158)   6-1;6-4
S Shawn Sivriver (213)   7-5;6-0
F   Andrew Gordon (65) 6-1;6-4
L1B APRIL CHAL. @ NEW ROCHELLE RC
April 5-7, 2019
New Rochelle Racquet Club, New Rochelle, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kevin Niu (452)   6-0;6-0
Q Ares Economides   6-0;6-0
S Jinyang Li (328)   6-4;6-0
F Kiran Raval (379)   4-6;6-3;11-9
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WEST ROCK
February 22-24, 2019
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jack Kennedy (13) 6-3;6-0
1 Arjun Agostinho (404)   7-6(1));6-1
2   Maxim Kalinin (360) 6-4;1-6;1-0;10-8
L1B RI FEB. CHALLENGER
February 15-24, 2019
Sportime @ Randalls Island, New York, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Abel Jackson (50)   6-0;6-1
S Nicholas Ciordas (288)   6-0;6-1
F Brian Hila (616)   6-1;6-0
L1 MIDTOWN CHMPS. II
February 8-10, 2019
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Zane Nipon (471)   6-2;6-0
S Filip Nikolovski (45)   6-2;6-0
F   Zen Uehling (26) 6-2;6-3
L1A JANUARY CHMPS. @ COURTSENSE BOGOTA
January 18-21, 2019
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samarth Deepudass (784)   6-2;6-1
16 Brian Hila (616)   6-4;6-0
Q   Ian Yakovlev (512) 7-6(10-8));6-3
L1B ROSS JANUARY CHALLENGER
January 11-13, 2019
Ross School Tennis Academy, East Hampton, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Max Meyer (747) 6-3;2-6;10-5
L1 CROSS STRING TENNIS JAN. CHMPS.
January 4-6, 2019
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jesse Yang (159)   6-2;6-4
16 Shawn Sivriver (213)   6-4;6-3
Q   Aidan Bart (43) 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 3:43:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections