Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Anthony Dry
Raleigh, North Carolina
 
7th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 47-16 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
L3 CLOSED - MACON, GA BG12
January 16-19, 2021
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lucas Smith (26) 6-4;3-6;1-0
2 Vikunth Venkatesh (464)   6-0;6-0
3Q Ryen Walker (512)   6-1;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN CHMPS.
December 5-7, 2020
Macon Area Tennis Association, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Palmer Byrnes (312)   4-6;6-2;1-0
16   James Weber (128) 6-0;6-0
3 Jack Wrobel (348)   6-3;6-0
CQ   Sutton Severance (49) 4-0;4-2
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC
November 6-8, 2020
Charlotte Tennis Association, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 14 Singles Draw B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ishan Mahapatra (54)   6-2;6-1
Q Shiven Tiwari (924)   6-0;6-3
S   Yoel Serekeberhan (215) 6-4;6-1
PL Ashish Nadkarni (101)   6-0;6-3
GREENSBORO FALL CLASSIC II
October 31 - November 2, 2020
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles BLUE
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Arunabh Phukan (509)   6-4;7-5
Q Agastya Maheshwari (799)   6-0;6-1
S   Augie Ballantine (676) 6-4;6-1
PL   Anthony Vucinovic (269) 7-5;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN CLOSED BG12
October 3-6, 2020
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gaurish Sahoo (345)   6-0;6-0
32 Ishan Mahapatra (54)   6-3;6-0
16 Tomas Laukys (14)   6-4;6-1
Q Ashish Nadkarni (101)   6-1;6-1
S   Nishith Rajesh (56) 6-2;6-3
PL   Elliott Parker (44) 7-6(6);6-4
NC STATE TAR HEEL QUALIFIER
September 26-28, 2020
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Siddhant Dua (72)   6-0;6-0
16 Alfred Ye (272)   6-0;6-1
Q Wesley Worobel (652)   6-1;6-2
S Kahven Singh (12)   6-3;6-0
F Brandon Bao (18)   6-4;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
September 19-21, 2020
Carolina Tennis, Asheville, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Holden Walton (338)   6-0;6-0
32 Mason Taube (132)   6-2;6-0
16 Robert McAdoo (40)   7-5;6-4
Q Sam Gurevich (404)   7-5;6-3
S   Gavin Goode (4) 6-2;6-1
PL Brandon Bao (18)   6-3;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT L1A
September 5-8, 2020
Yarbrough Tennis Center, Auburn, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Akshath Hemanth (36)   7-6(4);6-0
16 Suchir Sama (234)   6-4;3-6;1-0(4)
Q Ashish Nadkarni (101)   6-3;6-1
S Yannik Alvarez (6)   7-6(4);6-4
F   Elliott Parker (44) 6-3;6-2
PEANUT PATCH JR. OPEN
August 7-9, 2020
Florence Tennis Center, Florence, SC
Boys' 14 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jayden Broderick (715)   6-2;6-1
Q   James Weber (128) 6-1;4-6;1-0(7)
CQ Shiven Tiwari (924)   6-1;6-0
CS Nishith Rajesh (56)   7-5;6-2
ASHEVILLE MOUNTAIN JR. CLASSIC
August 1-3, 2020
Carolina Tennis, Asheville, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liam Chatten (1504)   6-0;6-0
16 Maxim Verellen (665)   6-0;6-1
Q Yannik Alvarez (6)   7-6(9);6-3
S   Drake Gallian (410) 6-1;6-1
2020 ITA SUMMER CIRCUIT @ MILLBROOK EXCHG
July 25-28, 2020
Raleigh, NC
Men's Flight D
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Colin Clay   6-0;7-6(4)
Q Harrison Glickstein (296)   6-0;6-0
S Ishaan Tangirala (418)   6-2;6-1
F Rich Zhou (392)   6-1;4-6;[10-5]
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT L2 CHMPS.
February 21-24, 2020
Macon Area Tennis Association, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mickey Pancich (475)   6-0;5-7;1-0
32   Brandon Bao (18) 6-3;6-1
2 Stephen Gervase (502)   1-6;6-0;1-0
3 Christian Holloway (466)   6-4;6-1
CQ Jack Wrobel (348)   6-1;6-0
CS Aryan Ponugoti (13)   Wo (ill)*
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Macon Area Tennis Association, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Avid Khan (88) 6-4;6-0
2 Luke Colson (380)   6-1;6-0
3Q Harrison Silver (522)   6-2;0-6;1-0
3   Jake Mong (51) 6-0;6-0
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 25-28, 2019
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Curtis
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tomas Laukys (14)   4-1;4-0
32 Drew Holland (750)   4-2;4-2
16   Yannik Alvarez (6) 5-3;4-0
16 Niko Klyachkin (170)   4-0;4-1
Q William Bayer (583)   Wo (pc)*
S Richard LaLance (375)   6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/23 Kennedy Hill chooses NCCU
1/23 David Bomgaars chooses Northwestern (IA)
1/22 Jade Quintana chooses Seattle
1/22 Sai Dhanvi Lalasa Nagireddy chooses Kenyon
1/22 Maxi Duncan chooses Harvard
1/22 Lafilissa Joao chooses NCCU
1/21 Patrick Johnson chooses Wooster
1/21 Lasse Reinhard chooses St. Michael's
1/21 Katelyn Conley chooses Marian (IN)
1/21 Sami Ozzor chooses Stetson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 at 2:08:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections