Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Oliver Yogel
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Evert Tennis Academy
5th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 41-20 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
TLC FALL BRAWL
November 2-4, 2019
Rick Macci Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Andrew Reznik (730) 6-1;6-0
1 Ashwin Chawla   6-2;6-1
CS Yanni Anagnostopoulos (192)   6-4;6-0
CF Bernardo Lopez   6-0;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 12-14, 2019
Sylvan Lake Park, Sanford, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Cabrera (711)   6-2;6-1
16 Christopher Katsiyianis (583)   6-4;6-0
Q Caleb Chow (386)   6-2;3-6;12-10
S   Jack Lindstrom (61) 6-1;6-2
PL   Tomas Velez (578) 7-6;10-8;6-2
USTA L4 SPLITZ TEAM"BOYS WEEKEND OUT
October 5-7, 2019
Miami Beach Tennis Center, Miami Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Boys 12 Main 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR George Kosseifi (290)   4-1;4-3(5)
RR   William Freshwater (32) 4-1;4-0
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Garrett Mathewson (353)   6-4;6-1
16 Matthew Shapiro (88)   6-4;6-0
Q   George Rangelov (180) 3-6;6-4;1-0(6)
PL-S   Frederic Tu (190) 6-2;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS.
August 24-26, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Pablo Alunni-Cobo (79) 6-0;6-1
1 Oscar Puyplat (250)   6-1;6-1
2   Tomas Velez (578) 4-0;4-2
CAMP WINADU SUMMER CLASSIC
July 7-7, 2019
Camp Winadu, Pittsfield, MA
Boys' 12 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR David Barzideh   6-0
RR Drew Gilbert (280)   6-2
RR Zachary Philips   6-0
RICK MACCI SUMMER SUPERS
June 22-24, 2019
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Noah Browner (201)   6-3;6-2
Q Diogo Tibirica (344)   5-7;6-2;10-5
S Paolo Estrada (326)   6-1;6-4
F Justin Ning (457)   Def (dq)*
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Hernandez (260)   7-5;7-6(5)
32   Quentin Gabler (37) 6-1;6-0
2 Maxim Persiyanov (195)   6-0;6-3
3Q   Lucas Bikkesbakker (360) 6-1;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 11-14, 2019
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caleb Chow (386)   6-3;6-2
32   Lucas Bikkesbakker (360) 6-1;6-1
2 Brayden Amey (217)   6-3;4-4Def (dq)
3Q   Morgan Bucaille (35) 6-3;3-6;10-8
RICK MACCI MASTERS L6
April 27-29, 2019
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Taj Altine (1030)   6-2;6-4
Q Alexander Brown (271)   6-4;6-1
S Dante Massetta (296)   2-6;6-4;10-6
F Matthew Shapiro (88)   1-6;6-3;12-10
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GEN. TA
April 13-15, 2019
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Collin Lockhart (148) 6-3;1-6;14-12
1 Cornelius Richter (245)   6-2Ret (quit)
2   George Rangelov (180) 6-3;7-5
TIER ONE TENNIS SPLITZ CHALLENGE
March 30 - April 1, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Boys 12s Main
Boys' 12 Singles Boys 12 Conso 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Zane Ensminger (155) 4-0;2-4;4-0
RR   George Rangelov (180) 3-4;4-2;4-1
RICK MACCI PRESIDENTIAL CHALLENGER L6
February 16-18, 2019
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ricardo Espaillat (295)   7-6(2)3-6;13-11
Q Steven Dean (106)   6-0;6-0
S   Tristan Dussault (6) 6-1;6-0
BROWARD L6 CLASSIC
February 9-11, 2019
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Xander Cruz (182)   6-0;6-2
16 Matthew Shalom (1309)   6-1;6-1
Q   Matthew Shapiro (88) 6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 2-4, 2019
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noble Renfrow (317)   6-3;6-4
32   Jadon da Costa (528) 6-0;6-0
2 Jack Lindstrom (61)   6-3;6-0
3 Nikith Surapaneni (411)   6-3;4-6;10-6
CQ Samuel Andres Uribe Vannucci (323)   6-1;6-2
CS Nathan Germino (126)   6-2;6-2
CF George Rangelov (180)   3-6;6-2;10-8
DELRAY HOLIDAY TRN NATIONAL OPEN
December 29-31, 2018
ProWorld Tennis Academy, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Guillermo Mendez (424)   Wo (ill)*
16 Vittesh Maganti   Wo (inj)*
Q Noah Chapman (1243)   6-0;6-1
S   Martin Robles 6-1;6-3
RICK MACCI WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP L6
December 22-24, 2018
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Mann (448)   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Shalom (1315)   6-0;6-0
Q Eduardo Cardenas (585)   6-1;6-0
S Matthew Shapiro (88)   3-6;7-5;10-5
F Cornelius Richter (245)   6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU
11/16 David Hopper chooses St. Louis
11/16 Justin Cadeau chooses Howard
11/16 Kate Zhang chooses Colgate
11/16 Jurriaan Bol chooses UNC Wilmington
11/15 Sean Pesin chooses Colgate
11/15 Erin Yaroshuk chooses Rollins
11/15 Luke Johnson chooses Concordia (NE)
11/15 Kianna Oda chooses Gonzaga
11/15 Corina Spasojevic chooses South Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 3:43:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections