Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Matthew Terry
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Protennis International
Graduate, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 51-14 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Diego Nava (76)   3-6;6-2;6-4
128 Luke Vandecasteele (45)   7-5;6-4
64   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-3;7-6(4)
3 David Mizrahi (50)   7-6(6);7-6(3)
4Q   Lucas Horve (70) 6-3;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 29 - August 1, 2017
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jake Sands (16)   6-3;6-4
RR Evan Bynoe (19)   6-3;6-3
RR Fernando Torres (304)   6-4;6-1
RR   Nevin Arimilli (36) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2
July 1-4, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Opaciuch (222)   6-3;7-5
32 Dustin Kua (115)   6-1;6-1
16   Daniel Krulig (106) 6-4;6-1
3   Paul McCallie (162) Wo (inj)*
THE GEORGIA BOWL USTA NAT'L L3
March 25-27, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Collin Scheufler (637)   6-1;6-1
32 Maxwell Benson (99)   6-1;6-4
16 Lucas Horve (70)   6-4;6-3
Q Sam Fischer (84)   6-2;6-2
S Peter Conklin (33)   7-6(5);6-2
F Jared Pratt (22)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brandon Stringfellow (79)   7-5;6-4
RR Paul Hendrix (86)   6-0;6-1
RR Robert Siniakowicz (62)   6-0;6-4
RR Randy Cory (134)   6-2;1-0 Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Fung (42)   7-6(2));6-3
16   Christian Alshon (8) 7-6(5));6-2
2   Brandon Freestone (92) 6-2;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 3-6, 2017
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlie Schuls (244)   6-3;6-1
32 Anders Fry (104)   7-6(5);6-3
16   Andrei Duarte (119) 2-6;7-5;6-3
3 Zachary Waldow (179)   6-2;7-6(3)
CQ   Tres Gonzalez (39) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG 18
January 14-17, 2017
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cole Brainard (236)   6-3;6-0
32 Brooks Green (98)   7-5;5-7;7-6
16 Garrett Johns (14)   4-6;6-0;6-3
Q   Blake Croyder (34) 6-7;6-1;6-4
PL-S   Andrew Redding (69) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Gibson (645)   6-1;6-1
32 Benji Jacobson (105)   6-3;3-6;6-1
16 Collin Shick (59)   6-3;6-4
Q   Colton Gromley (28) 4-6;6-3;6-1
PL-S   Paul Hendrix (86) Wo (inj)*
ATLANTA ITF
October 24-30, 2016
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zvonko Bencedic   6-2;6-0
32 Victor Stoyanov   6-3;6-4
16 Jose Galvez (57)   6-3;6-2
64
Y. Liu
  1-6;6-2;6-4
32 Vasyl Kiselov (78)   6-1;6-4
16 Axel Nefve (21)   7-6(5);6-3
Q   Sebastian Mermersky (29) 6-4;5-7;6-3
ORACLE ITA JR. MASTERS
October 14-16, 2016
Malibu Racquet Club, Malibu, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Karapet Vardanyan (57)   7-5;6-2
Q Garrett Johns (14)   6-4;6-4
S   Robert Baylon (23) 6-2;6-3
F-NE Carlos Hassey (52)   6-3;6-4
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center/CCCTennisServices, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Lee (107)   6-2;6-1
16 Blair Nagel (166)   6-3;6-2
Q Andrei Duarte (119)   6-2;4-6;6-2
S Collin Shick (59)   7-6(8);6-3
F Daniel Li (93)   3-6;6-4;2-0Ret (inj)
ICY HOT SOUTHERN BG14-18 CUP
September 16-18, 2016
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Collin Shick (59) 7-6;6-2
RR   Jared Pratt (22) 6-3;6-2
RR Dariush Moslemi   6-4;6-1
RR Kent Shiell (245)   6-3;7-5
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT
September 3-6, 2016
Huntsville Tennis Center, Huntsville, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Skrabut (235)   6-4;7-5
64 David Faulkner (249)   6-0;6-1
32 Andrei Duarte (119)   6-7;6-4;6-1
16 Mark Militzer (39)   7-5;6-3
Q Britton Johnston (30)   7-5;5-7;6-0
S George Harwell   6-4;6-3
F Nicholas Watson (44)   2-6;6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Laserfibre Native Tour String Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/23 Anna Alons chooses Missouri State
9/22 Thomas Jahn chooses Clemson
9/22 Nathan Blumberg chooses Ouachita Baptist
9/22 Annalise Klopfer chooses Navy
9/21 Solymar Colling chooses San Diego
9/20 Emilee Astle chooses BYU
9/20 Rohan Gupta chooses Colgate
9/19 Anish Sriniketh chooses St. Edward's (TX)
9/19 Sarah Hickey chooses Bryant
9/19 William Woodall chooses Virginia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Luxilon ALU Power Rough 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Karen Khachanov
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Ivan Dodig
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
Babolat RPM Blast 16 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 05, 2017 at 2:04:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections