Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

TOP PROSPECTS

Boys' Class of 2012 - Seniors As of Monday, 2/27/2012



2-Star Athlete
Andrew Linden

4-Star Athlete
Jonathan Hammel

4-Star Athlete
Kosuke Hasegawa

2-Star Athlete
Ryan Elwood
View:   Blue Chip   5-Star   4-Star   3-Star   2-Star   1-Star


4-Star RecruitsPrint List  
RatingNameCityState
Acaba, Luis San Juan PR
Adams, Will Indianapolis IN
Agbayani, Justin Yorba Linda CA
Agoglia, Maximo Katy TX
Aguilar, Brendan Las Vegas NV
Albanese, William Parkland FL
Andreasen, Kent Vancouver WA
Aranguiz, Tomas Chino CA
Astrachan, Brian Orange CT
Bacharach, Brett Newcastle CA
Baine, Tanner Virginia Beach VA
Barnhart, James Longmeadow MA
Beckwith, Jim Battle Creek MI
Best, Caison Brentwood TN
Bhakthavachalam, Gandhi Houston TX
Bost, Zachary Jefferson GA
Brinzenskiy, Eric Staten Island NY
Brown, Tucker New Braunfels TX
Bruce, Daniel Marietta GA
Buffington, Colton Westlake OH
Bybel, Nicholas Lancaster PA
Cahn, Andrew West Bloomfield MI
Campbell, Palmer Nashville TN
Cancelado, Kennedy Miami Springs FL
Chen, Michael Johnson City TN
Childree, Kyle Smyrna GA
Chin, Brent Portland OR
Clark, Brandon Sherman Oaks CA
Cogan, Joshua Batavia IL
Crawford, Jake Clinton NY
Da Silveira, Lucas Ricor Ojai CA
Daly, Matthew Raleigh NC
Daynes, Gannon Trabuco Cyn CA
Deuel, Paxton Bend OR
Di Laura, Carlos Austin TX
Dobradin, Arthur Oak Brook IL
Doherty, Patrick Marietta GA
Duncan, Graham Cary NC
Dunn, Matthew Tucson AZ
Einbinder, Russell Roxbury CT
Elsass, Scott Eden Prairie MN
Foley, Brian Patrick Las Vegas NV
Frons, Jackson Encino CA
Garcia, Nicholas Miami FL
Glickman, Jayson Chappaqua NY
Gonzalez, Gustavo Weston FL
Grant, Christopher Santa Barbara CA
Gryzelko, Damian Wesley Chapel FL
Gunning, Dylan Boca Raton FL
Hammel, Jonathan Placentia CA
Hasegawa, Kosuke Saratoga CA
Hedderig, Jacob Cave Creek AZ
Heinrich, Matthew Hendersonvlle TN
Henry, Brendan Massapequa NY
Hernandez, Caryl Fullerton CA
Herndon, Jacob Gilmer TX
Holt, Bradley Homewood IL
Hoskins, Chad Spencer NC
Houghton, Wyatt Lake Sherwood CA
Howard, Alex Brentwood TN
Huang, Scott Burke VA
James, Trevor San Jose CA
Johnson, Daymon Bakersfield CA
Johnson, Jacob Rcho Santa Fe CA
Johnson, Yates New Braunfels TX
Johnson, Jr., Kyle Charlotte NC
Jones, Austin Dallas TX
Jou, Christopher Oakland Gardens NY
Karnopp, Jakob San Diego CA
Katz, Kevin Woodbury NY
Kaye, Tristan Tampa FL
Kennedy, Harrison Suwanee GA
Kim, Edward La Habra CA
Klein, Derek San Diego CA
Kostadinov, Tony La Grange IL
Kratky, Tyler Greenwich CT
Kravtchenko, Ivan Sunnyvale CA
Krull, Adam New Braunfels TX
Lewis, Zack Richmond KY
Lunardi, Nico Los Gatos CA
Mack, Danny Lakeland FL
McCall, Daniel San Francisco CA
McCasin, Austin Grapevine TX
McCullers, Jack San Marcos CA
Mohanty, Arnav Bradenton FL
Montrel, Kyle New Orleans LA
Morgan, Daniel Pelham Manor NY
Mosetick, Rafe Hinsdale IL
Murphy, Jackson Odessa FL
Murray, Gaston Lake Worth FL
Nix, Evan Mc Kinney TX
Parker, Alex Lewiston NY
Parker, Jordan Detroit MI
Patrick, Steven Knoxville TN
Peara, Max Bradenton FL
Poon, Jonathan Rcho Sta Marg CA
Record, Joshua Tallahassee FL
Revzin, Aaron Needham MA
Rivera, Cristobal Santa Monica CA
Robinson, Corey Philadelphia PA
Roller, Colin Land O Lakes FL
Ruffin, Julian Irvine CA
Scarpa, Anderson Sullivans Island SC
Schidlovsky, Alexander Sea Cliff NY
Seitz, Christopher Pennington NJ
Sellitto, Michael Glenview IL
Sharma, Anish Alpharetta GA
Singh, Lovedeep Sacramento CA
Sisti, Bruno Bradenton FL
Smith, Harrison Knoxville TN
Smith, Jordan Mercer Island WA
Smolyar, Ari Short Hills NJ
Solimano, Michael Montvale NJ
Solomon, Ofir Plainview NY
Sosonkin, Jake Brooklyn NY
Stoimenoff, Trevor Grand Ledge MI
Taylor, Justin Charlotte NC
Timmermann, Rick Wesley Chapel FL
Vanmeter, Joseph Indianapolis IN
Vincek, Erik Miami FL
Vogt, Max Fair Oaks CA
Waddell, Matt Richmond VA
Waldron, Christian Bronx NY
Wang, Kevin Chesterbrook PA
Weiss, Howard Great Neck NY
Welte, William Kansas City MO
Whalen, Hunter Lake Waukomis MO
Woog, Stefan Lakeland TN
Yee, Elliott Carmel IN
Yeh, Lestter Arcadia CA
Zhang, Gordon Lisle IL
Zitsch, Bradford Columbia MO
du Toit, Riaan Abbotsford BC
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Andy Murray to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Javier Esteban chooses Wheaton (MA)
12/07 Andrea Giacobbo chooses TCNJ
12/07 Mia Pittman chooses Mount St. Mary's (MD)
12/06 Haley Fujimori chooses Linfield
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
 
 
RECENT HEADLINES
ITA NEWS
 ADVANTAGE TENNIS ACADEMY
 
1 on 1 at Advantage Tennis Academy
 
At Advantage Tennis Academy you not only get a rigorous college prep education, world class tennis instruction, personal fitness and mental toughness training... You also ...
 
See More
 
THE LATEST FROM ZOOTENNIS
12/07 Vismane Defeats No. 2 Seed Anisimova, Kirkov Ousts No. 7 Seed Caruana in Second Round Metropolia Orange Bowl Action
12/06 Qualifier Sridhar Defeats Sigouin, Thomas Downs Etcheverry in Metropolia Orange Bowl First Round Action
12/05 2016 World Junior Champion Potapova Starts Orange Bowl with Win, Top US Girls Seeds Advance; USA Wins Sixth Straight Master'U Championship; Shane Claims Waco Futures Title
12/04 Carle Comeback Secures Eddie Herr ITF Title; Kecmanovic Wins Boys Championship; Volynets Takes 16s Title, Pielet and Khan Win 14s Championships
12/03 Kecmanovic and Sigouin Meet for Eddie Herr ITF Title, Gracheva and Carle in Girls Final; Six Americans Play for Eddie Herr Championships in 12s, 14s and 16s Divisions
Colette Lewis has covered topflight junior events as a freelance journalist for over a decade. Read her weekly column, follow her on Twitter, and and find more of her daily commentary at ZooTennis.
 

Page updated on Friday, September 07, 2012 at 9:48:52 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections