Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Skyler Grishuk
Newport Beach, California
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 83-25 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
ZONE TEAM GB16 - UT
July 7-11, 2016
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Eryn Cayetano (69) 1-6;6-3;6-1
RR Catherine Broerman (79)   6-3;6-2
RR   Elle Christensen (41) 6-3;6-4
RR Katherine Duong (48)   6-3;6-2
RR Sophie Henderson (156)   6-1;6-0
114TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-27, 2016
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amanda Sharng (232)   6-1;6-0
32 Katelynn Shin (111)   7-5;6-0
16 Zlata Bobyr (110)   6-1;6-2
Q   Lauren Park (86) 6-4;6-4
CQ Emily Dush (122)   6-4;6-4
CS Delanie Dunkle (86)   6-2;6-3
CF Courtney Swift (161)   6-2;6-1
101ST SANTA BARBARA SUMMER TOURNAMENT
May 28 - June 5, 2016
Santa Barbara Tennis Patrons, Santa Barbara, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Serim Jin (266)   6-1;6-1
Q Delanie Dunkle (86)   6-1;6-1
S Rachelle Yang (126)   6-3;6-4
F   Rachel Wagner (88) 6-2;6-1
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 14-22, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daria Shalina (432)   6-1;6-0
16 Sonya Romanenko (502)   6-0;6-1
Q Avery Aude (117)   6-3;6-2
S Maxi Duncan (12)   6-1;6-3
F Britt Pursell (44)   3-6;6-3;6-4
35TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY CLOSED
April 30 - May 8, 2016
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Giulia Hayer (97)   6-3;4-6;6-1
32 Jenna Sloan (142)   6-1;6-2
16 Christine Inah Canete (5)   6-0;6-2
Q   Camille Kiss (34) 6-3;6-1
32ND ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 9-17, 2016
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Hickey (267)   6-1;6-4
16 Michelle Hyun (350)   6-1;6-1
Q Amanda Chan (51)   7-5;6-3
S Avery Aude (117)   6-0;6-2
F   Britt Pursell (44) 1-6;6-3;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sofia Rojas (44)   6-4;6-3
32 Jennifer Kida (49)   6-3;6-2
16 Gianna Pielet (6)   7-6(0);6-2
Q Lauren Anzalotta (60)   6-3;6-1
S Camille Kiss (34)   7-6(5);6-0
F   Ava Hrastar (17) 6-2;6-1
82ND HARPER INK JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
March 18-27, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Catherine Murray (753)   6-0;6-1
16 Kelly Keller (305)   6-1;6-2
Q Sophie Raiszadeh (175)   6-1;6-0
S   Lindsay Hung (145) 6-2;3-6;7-5
PL Katelynn Shin (111)   6-4;6-0
59TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 5-13, 2016
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katelynn Shin (111)   6-1;6-1
16 Christine Inah Canete (5)   6-1;4-6;10-5
Q Rachel Wagner (88)   6-3;6-4
S Jordan Harris (52)   3-6;7-5;6-3
F   Amy Huang (18) 3-6;6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Klara Kosan (125)   6-3;6-1
16 Amanda Tabanera (136)   6-4;6-3
Q Olivia McIntosh-Adams (65)   6-3;6-0
S   Mae Fmar Canete (14) 6-3;7-6(6)
PL Maxi Duncan (12)   6-1;6-1
71ST ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 30 - February 8, 2016
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Frances Cornwall (255)   Wo (inj)*
32 Jenna Sloan (142)   6-1;6-1
16   Emily Ackerman (105) 6-3;1-6;10-5
2ND HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 16-18, 2016
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabriella Soliman (29)   6-0;6-1
16 Giulia Hayer (97)   6-4;6-3
Q Winta Woldeab (10)   6-4;6-3
S   Christine Inah Canete (5) 7-5;6-1
PL Olivia McIntosh-Adams (65)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kassandra Di Staulo (121)   6-1;6-1
64 Yuka Perera (179)   6-2;6-0
32 Lauren Anzalotta (60)   6-2;6-3
16   Gabriella Price (1) 6-3;6-1
Q Charlotte Owensby (3)   3-6;6-2;1-0(8)
S Rosie Garcia Gross (41)   3-6;7-5;1-0(1)
F   Fiona Crawley (29) 6-3;6-2
52ND ANAHEIM JR. TOURNAMENT
December 5-13, 2015
Anaheim Community Foundation, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chloe Bendetti (196)   6-1;6-2
16 Jenna Sloan (142)   6-0;6-3
Q Rachel Wagner (88)   3-6;6-2;6-0
S   Eryn Cayetano (69) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Raquel Pareja (202)   6-1;6-0
32 Faith Pearson (197)   6-3;6-0
16 Monica Stratakos (87)   6-1;6-2
Q   Britt Pursell (44) 7-5;6-1
PL-S Amanda Chan (51)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Olivia McIntosh-Adams (65)   6-1;7-6(7-2)
THANKSGIVING VACATION JR. TOURNAMENT
November 14-22, 2015
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachal Jackson (724)   6-4;6-0
16 Lindy Cornwall (360)   6-0;6-0
Q Emily Dush (122)   6-2;6-3
S Olivia McIntosh-Adams (65)   6-3;7-5
F   Britt Pursell (44) 6-1;6-4
RCI FALL CLASSIC L4
October 24 - November 1, 2015
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elise Talley (389)   6-1;6-0
Q Halla Alajeely   6-3;2-6;6-2
S Monique Savner (225)   6-3;6-1
F   Ashley Teng (193) 6-3;6-0
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI JR. CLOSED
October 17-26, 2015
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Amy Huang (18) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Monica Stratakos (87)   6-3;6-2
16 Christine Inah Canete (5)   6-3;6-3
Q   Amy Huang (18) 6-3;6-1
PL-S   Elizabeth Stevens (67) 4-6;6-0;10-8
35TH SCTA SOLINCO GP MASTERS
October 3-4, 2015
USTA/Southern California Tennis Assn, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Camille Kiss (34)   6-1;1-6;6-3
S Jennifer Richards (80)   6-4;5-2Ret (ill)
F Emily Ackerman (105)   6-4;6-2
ANAHEIM TC FALL CLASSIC L4
September 19-27, 2015
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jenna Sloan (142)   Wd (ill)*
32 Audrey Stewart (573)   6-4;1-6;6-0
16 Kaylee Kang (263)   6-3;4-6;6-1
Q Calli Shafer (324)   6-2;2-6;6-2
S Brett Berger (327)   6-1;6-1
F Eryn Cayetano (69)   6-1;6-4
31ST LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURNAMENT
September 5-13, 2015
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aimee Grijalva (264)   6-1;6-0
16 Justine Dondonay (77)   6-4;6-2
Q Ashley Kua (108)   6-2;6-4
S   Audrey Boch-Collins (21) 6-4;6-3
ENDLESS SUMMER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 27-30, 2015
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Claire Dean (572)   6-1;6-2
16 Brooke Kenerson   6-0;6-0
Q Solymar Colling (153)   6-1;6-0
S Katherine Hernandez (148)   6-2;6-0
F Emily Dush (122)   6-4;6-1
7TH ANNUAL JIM BUCK BG14
August 21-23, 2015
Rusty Miller Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Rachel Wagner (88) 6-2;3-6;1-0(10-6)
RR   Camille Kiss (34) 6-0;7-6
RR   Olivia McIntosh-Adams (65) 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
7/19 Learn a bit more about the newest TW playtester: Hannah Stone! Watch:
7/19 Remember to stay hydrated on the #hottestdayoftheyear! Shop water bottles & electrolytes:
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 20, 2016 at 2:52:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections