Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rachel Saiontz
Miami, Florida
 
Ransom Everglades
Recent Graduate, Class of 2008
 

Overall Record: 46-14 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-10, 2008
National Tennis Championships, Berkeley, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christine Ordway (125)   6-4;6-2
64   Maria Belaya (18) 6-4;6-1
3   Ryann Young (94) 2-6;6-3;6-4
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2008
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jaime Yapp-Shing (71)   6-4;7-5
64 Kathleen Saltarelli (91)   6-1;0-6;6-1
32 Courtney Collins (62)   6-1;6-0
16 Danielle Lao (12)   3-6;6-1;6-1
Q   Beatrice Capra (6) 6-1;6-1
CQ Alexa Guarachi (14)   6-4;6-4
CS Kaitlyn Christian (10)   Ret (inj)
CF Hideko Tachibana (15)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
June 28 - July 2, 2008
Tallahassee Tennis Assn, Tallahassee, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Sims (102)   6-2;6-3
16 Gabriela Mastromarino (55)   7-5;6-3
Q Whitney Wolf (34)   6-2;6-0
S Brittany Dubins (83)   6-4;6-3
F Rebecca Bodine (12)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA FLORIDA CLOSED SECTIONAL BG18-14
June 7-12, 2008
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Gaynor (227)   6-1;6-4
16 Danielle Terpko (109)   6-3;6-0
Q   Danielle Collins (3) 6-1;6-4
CQ Bianca Sanon (52)   6-4;7-5
CS Jenna Doerfler (58)   6-1;6-1
CF Brittany Borsanyi (60)   0-6;6-2;3-0Ret (ill)
USTA SPRING BG18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 9-15, 2008
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Whitney Wolf (34)   2-6;6-2;6-1
64 Cierra Gaytan-Leach (28)   6-1;6-3
32 Hillary Davis (35)   6-2;6-0
16   Catherine Isip (11) 6-4;3-6;6-2
4 Hideko Tachibana (15)   6-3;7-6(5)
QQ   Grace Min (2) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 16-20, 2008
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michelle Green (71)   6-4;6-0
32 Jenna Doerfler (58)   6-4;6-0
16 Brittany Dubins (83)   6-3;6-2
Q Julie Sabacinski (43)   6-4;6-3
S Olivia Janowicz (15)   6-0;3-2Ret (inj)
F   Danielle Collins (3) 6-2;6-2
TENNIS PLAZA CUP
January 19-21, 2008
City of Coral Gables, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chelsea Motie (151)   6-0;6-2
16 Bianca Sanon (52)   7-6(1);7-5
Q Brynn Boren (42)   6-1;6-1
S   Mallory Burdette (5) 7-5;6-0
PL Amy Simidian (36)   6-4;7-6(4)
USTA BG18,16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2007 - January 1, 2008
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Megan Matter (45)   6-4;6-0
64 Breanne Smutko (27)   7-5;6-1
32 Sophie Chang (26)   6-3;4-6;6-4
16   Jacqueline Cako (4) 6-0;6-4
4 Zoe De Bruycker (23)   7-5;7-6(9)
QQ Fidan Manashirov (32)   6-2;6-0
CQ   Hideko Tachibana (15) 6-2;7-6(6)
PRINCE CUP
December 10-15, 2007
Miami
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Alesha
  6-0;6-3
32 Ester Goldfeld (2)   7-6(4);3-6;7-5
16 Fidan Manashirov (32)   6-0;6-4
Q  
S. Cornish
6-4;6-4
ORANGE BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 3-9, 2007
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Davidson
  6-2;6-1
32   Nadja Gilchrist (12) 6-2;6-3
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 2-4, 2007
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nida Hamilton (48)   4-6;7-6;6-1
16 Jessica Wacnik (93)   6-2;4-6;6-4
Q   Emily Carbone (19) 6-0;6-1
CQ   Alexandra Lehman (40) Wo (inj)*
SEMINOLE CO. FALL SECTIONAL BG18,B16
October 6-8, 2007
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Riley Blanks (112)   6-3;6-4
32 Danielle Terpko (109)   6-2;6-2
16 Shannon Gunning (75)   6-1;6-2
Q Bianca Sanon (52)   6-2;6-2
S   Alexandra Cercone (8) 6-1;6-3
PL   Danielle Collins (3) Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Puissance et confort! Présentation du cordage de tennis Head Velocity MLT
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/22 Santo Carroccia chooses Drew
10/22 Kendall Byers chooses UNC Asheville
10/21 Vishwa Aduru chooses CWRU
10/21 Sarah Hamner chooses South Carolina
10/21 Abigail Venham chooses Piedmont
10/21 Georgia Hosking chooses Southern Utah
10/21 Corinne Farid chooses Navy
10/21 Derek Wong chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/20 Wyatt Wright chooses Washington & Lee
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ashleigh Barty
 
Head Graphene 360 Speed MP Racquets
Sale: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Maria Sakkari
 
Wilson Ultra 100 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $48.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kiki Bertens
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 v7 Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Simona Halep
 
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 v7 Racquet
Sale: $44.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 29, 2008 at 6:11:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections