Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Whitehead
Tyler, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 3-12 #533 on This Week's TennisRPI
ABILENE WHITTEN INN CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR Z
August 5-7, 2005
Rose Park Tennis Center, Abilene, TX
Boys' 18 Singles "B"
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Derek Thomas (871)   6-3;6-2
16 Johnny Landino (788)   6-0;4-6;7-5
Q   Jordan Fowler (793) 6-3;7-6
NRH CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE (NORTH)
July 8-10, 2005
Richland Tennis Center, N. Richland Hills, TX
Boys' 18 Champ Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jim Blacketer (773) 6-4;6-4
CQ Marco Flores (680)   Def (ns)*
CS   Kyle Faber (760) 6-3;6-2
WFTA WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (NORTH)
February 12-13, 2005
Wichita Falls Tennis, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tim Vinsant (486) 6-1;6-0
CQ   Patrick Garvin WoE*
WACO CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MZ (NORTH)
January 8-9, 2005
Waco Tennis Assn., Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Trey Hebert 2-6;6-2;6-2
2 Ryan Stephenson (550)   WE*
CQ Daniel Leventhal (618)   DN*
CS   Grant Martin (484) 5-7;6-2;6-1
PLANO FALL CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (NORTH)
November 13-14, 2004
High Point Tennis Center, Plano, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Rexroat (532) 7-5;6-3
1 Chris Volpe   WoJ*
CQ   Josh Ganim (674) 6-4;6-3
MIDLAND CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
October 9-10, 2004
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Adam Rivera (585) 6-0;6-3
2   Mitchell Sholty (557) 6-1;6-1
ELLEN WATERS MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
September 4-6, 2004
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Josh Ganim (674) 7-5;6-0
2 Ross Schell   6-4;6-2
CQ Justin McCormick   WJ*
CS   David Rosas (352) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Nicole Gasser chooses Monmouth (NJ)
10/19 Nicklas Oberg chooses Portland
10/19 Jack Sorel chooses Kennesaw State
10/18 Dillon Gooch chooses UNC Wilmington
10/18 Benji Jacobson chooses Tulane
10/18 Brant Fenno chooses Wake Forest
10/18 Leo Hibi chooses Portland
10/17 Carson Gates chooses Michigan State
10/17 Jack Kelly chooses William & Mary
10/17 Charlie Schuls chooses Villanova

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Denis Shapovalov
 
Yonex VCORE SV 95
Buy Now: $209.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Karen Khachanov
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20) Countervail Lime LE
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
Head Graphene Touch Extreme MP
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Diego Schwartzman
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Buy Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:41:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections