Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mason Beiler
Palm Harbor, Florida
 
Bridgeway Academy
Senior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 25-8 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Blake Croyder (31)   6-4;1-6;7-6(4)
64 Conrad Russell (41)   6-2;7-6(2)
32 Brian Cernoch (10)   6-3;1-6;6-1
16   Ryan Goetz (11) 6-2;6-3
5   Kento Perera (63) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 29 - August 1, 2017
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Carson Haskins (16) 6-2;7-6
RR   Jared Pratt (22) 6-4;7-5
RR Alexander Exsted (251)   6-3;6-1
RR Robert Maciag (19)   6-3;-6(1;6-3
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chaitanya Aduru (226)   6-0;6-1
64 Noah Dufort (58)   6-1;6-1
32 Mark Militzer (39)   7-5;6-2
16 Carson Haskins (16)   6-4;4-6;7-6
Q Robert Maciag (19)   6-2;6-0
S   Axel Nefve (21) 4-6;6-2;6-2
PL   Mac Kiger (10) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luke Ross   6-2;6-4
RR Cotter Wilson (107)   6-2;6-1
RR   Mason Meier (26) 7-6(6);7-5
RR John Speicher (42)   6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bradley Frye (27)   6-2;6-0
64 James Scotty (88)   6-1;6-3
32 Siddharth Chari (74)   7-6(5));6-4
16   Jenson Brooksby (2) 6-2;6-2
4   Beau Pelletier (44) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kaya Arinc (177)   6-3;6-0
32 Brooks Green (92)   6-3;6-3
16 Jake Fishkin (59)   6-3;6-1
Q Carson Haskins (16)   7-6;6-3
S Blake Croyder (31)   6-0;6-2
F Robert Maciag (19)   6-0;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 NORTH MIAMI
November 19-21, 2016
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carlos Grande (127)   6-2;6-2
16 Reinaldo Golindano (466)   6-1;6-0
Q Daniel Krulig (122)   6-2;6-1
S   James Ignatowich (17) 6-2;5-1Ret (inj)
PL Noah Makarome (60)   Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/20 Congrats! Shop her apparel and racquet
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 2:03:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections