Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brianna Williamsen
Salt Lake Cty, Utah
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-6 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 15-20, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Templeton (471)   6-4;6-1
16   Cayley Wetzig (171) 6-0;7-5
2 Jennifer Olson (613)   6-4;6-1
QQ Estefania Serrano (117)   8-6
CQ   Christina Cutter (110) 8-2
ROXY JR. OPEN CHPS
May 29 - June 2, 2004
A.J.B Enterprises, Newport Beach, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Elizabeth Carpenter (84) 6-2;6-3
2   Dorothy Dohanics (126) 6-2;6-3
ITA EASTER CIRCUIT
April 8-11, 2004
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Teri Mayeda (222)   6-0;6-0
16 Kiara Powell (147)   6-1;6-2
Q   Estefania Serrano (117) 7-5;6-2
S-NE Jessica Fox (429)   6-0;6-1
F-NE   Sheryl Bon (168) 6-1;6-2
ITA 2004 SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 15-19, 2004
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Christina Cutter (110) WoE*
2   Courtney Olsen (296) DN*
FABIAN & CLENDENIN JR. SINGLES
January 3-10, 2004
Salt Lake Swim/Tns Club, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexandra Fine (168)   6-1;6-0
S Dee Dee Nelson (310)   7-6;7-6
F   Lauren Macfarlane (30) DN*
DAVID L FREED MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
November 8-15, 2003
Salt Lake Swim/Tns Club, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 18 Singles Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Anna Alexander   6-2;6-1
S Elisabeth Orth (432)   6-0;6-0
F Alexandra Fine (168)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Oren Vasser chooses William & Mary
10/19 Bobby Neuner chooses Washington & Lee
10/19 Nicole Gasser chooses Monmouth (NJ)
10/19 Nicklas Oberg chooses Portland
10/19 Jack Sorel chooses Kennesaw State
10/18 Dillon Gooch chooses UNC Wilmington
10/18 Benji Jacobson chooses Tulane
10/18 Brant Fenno chooses Wake Forest
10/18 Leo Hibi chooses Portland
10/17 Carson Gates chooses Michigan State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/20 Congrats! Shop her apparel and racquet
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:46:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections